calendar  photos  |  facebook  |  articles  results  entry forms  shoes  |  books  |  shopping  site builder  advertise


ontherunevents.com on Facebook



Race Results
3rd Annual Run For Rett , June 2, 2012, Tumwater, WA
5k

| More

Special thanks to Run For Rett for providing us these results!
Check out this handy Pace Chart

 
 
3rd Annual Run For Rett						
6/02/2012
Olympia, WA

5k Results

* Indicates Course Record (Female)

Overall

Place  Comp# Name                             Gender/Age  Hometown                                    Time
==========================================================================
    1   505  Jacob Becerra              M19  Olympia, WA                  17:15.04
    2   614  Samuel Willis              M19  Olympia, WA                  17:15.42
    3   630  Linda Huyck                W40  Lacey, WA                   *18:00.34
    4   656  Gary Cooper                M51  Olympia, WA                  18:08.61
    5   541  Dylan Good                 M16  Olympia, WA                  19:56.16
    6   635  Loren Zarrell              M45  Lacey, WA                    20:04.47
    7   548  Max Hegewald               M37  Olympia, WA                  20:26.13
    8   655  Heidi Oskendahl-Byers      W38  Olympia, WA                  20:33.14
    9   577  Brian Mitchell             M39  Olympia, WA                  21:36.38
   10   526  AJ Davies                  M19  Olympia, WA                  21:48.15
   11   563  Robert Kondrat             M35  Olympia, WA                  22:03.09
   12   555  Mike Huber                 M28  Elma, WA                     22:15.60
   13   537  Ron Frederick              M44  Yelm, WA                     22:50.77
   14   629  Joseph Saranties           M16  Olympia, WA                  23:01.44
   15   643  Alden Latimer              M14  Chehalis, WA                 23:17.91
   16   566  Marla Leonard              W35  Olympia, WA                  23:31.18
   17   571  Heidi MacDonald            W38  Olympia, WA                  23:33.77
   18   506  Darrel Bell                M38  Olympia, WA                  24:02.69
   19   646  Ruhama Sosnow              W55  Olympia, WA                  24:07.59
   20   664  Burt Wilhelm               M42  Olympia, WA                  24:12.29
   21   583  Elizabeth Newbill          W19  Olympia, WA                  24:18.32
   22   615  Monica Wilhelm             W42  Olympia, WA                  24:20.54
   23   520  Ryan Christiansen          M33  Orting, WA                   24:24.25
   24   594  Andrea Piper-Wentland      W36  Olympia, WA                  24:24.80
   25   578  Gary Modun                 M68  Tumwater, WA                 24:34.63
   26   560  Robert Kaelin              M25  Puyallup, WA                 24:39.87
   27   561  Kain Kirkendoll            M48  Shelton, WA                  24:44.88
   28   600  Joseph Schrum              M43  Tacoma, WA                   24:48.55
   29   647  Pat Klauas                 M51  Olympia, WA                  24:51.37
   30   580  Thomas Nelson              M39  Olympia, WA                  24:52.86
   31   642  Greg Latimer               M43  Chehalis, WA                 24:56.23
   32   509  Garrett Bentley            M15  Tacoma, WA                   25:04.26
   33   587  Janelle Oberbillig         W53  Boise, ID                    25:16.37
   34   524  Adam Cunningham            M37  Yelm, WA                     25:17.87
   35   519  Carly Christiansen         W30  Orting, WA                   25:27.00
   36   542  Neil Good                  M42  Olympia, WA                  25:29.14
   37   633  Jason Houle                M32  Lacey, WA                    25:40.32
   38   631  Barb Bumann                W58  Tumwater, WA                 25:46.38
   39   622  Wendy Courter              W42  Olympia, WA                  25:51.50
   40   632  Chris Marr                 M57  Olympia, WA                  25:55.92
   41   564  Kevin Kozak                M52  Olympia, WA                  26:04.60
   42   556  Rachel Huber               W26  Elma, WA                     26:09.44
   43   573  Michaela MacDonald         W10  Olympia, WA                  26:12.38
   44   637  Hal Michael                M62  Olympia, WA                  26:12.96
   45   608  Chelsea Waite              W25  Olympia, WA                  26:20.69
   46   581  Zach Nelson                M12  Olympia, WA                  26:24.76
   47   669  Frank Lee                  M40  Seattle, WA                  26:28.13
   48   659  Kerri O'Neill              W37  Tacoma, WA                   26:35.64
   49   535  Marisa Espinoza            W32  Lacey, WA                    26:40.34
   50   539  Jennifer Gera              W35  Olympia, WA                  26:50.92
   51   545  Hannah Hach                W34  Lacey, WA                    27:05.34
   52   605  Brittni Shoaf              W14  Rochester, WA                27:17.55
   53   606  Chelsea Snobar             W24  Olympia, WA                  27:19.86
   54   530  Cassie DeVries             W28  Olympia, WA                  27:22.68
   55   653  Adam Urbin                 M24  Tacoma, WA                   27:23.78
   56   540  Austin Gera-Curry          M14  Olympia, WA                  27:24.40
   57   562  Kristin Kirkendoll         W46  Shelton, WA                  27:29.78
   58   567  Justine Lineberry          W39  Olympia, WA                  27:31.85
   59   559  Whitney Kaech              W21  Pe Ell, WA                   27:32.18
   60   645  Tara Chadwell              W51  Olympia, WA                  27:32.85
   61   588  Richard Olafson            M78  Olympia, WA                  27:35.51
   62   639  Heidi Galvin               W41  Gresham, OR                  27:38.46
   63   636  Mike McCann                M65  Adna, WA                     27:43.79
   64   591  Gregory Paul               M43  Seattle, WA                  27:56.12
   65   644  Danielle Redman            W23  Lacey, WA                    28:17.03
   66   619  Keagan Heistand            M10  Olympia, WA                  28:20.65
   67   618  Michelle Heistand          W42  Olympia, WA                  28:20.98
   68   585  Micheal Nicolas            W31  Olympia, WA                  28:23.67
   69   641  Scott Sipp                 M44  Oakville, WA                 28:25.28
   70   648  Jim Grant                  M69  Olympia, WA                  28:58.34
   71   527  Markus Davis               M35  Olympia, WA                  29:11.53
   72   525  Karina Cuoio               W29  Olympia, WA                  29:25.40
   73   507  Traci Bell                 W33  Olympia, WA                  29:26.39
   74   593  Amy Pemberton              W39  Spanaway, WA                 29:35.01
   75   625  Bill Jones                 M33  Olympia, WA                  29:49.63
   76   592  Kristine Pederson          W43  Olympia, WA                  30:02.76
   77   620  Lyv Heistand                W8  Olympia, WA                  30:21.28
   78   572  Mathilde MacDonald          W7  Olympia, WA                  30:34.54
   79   568  Anneli MacDonald            W7  Olympia, WA                  30:34.76
   80   570  Dusten MacDonald           M37  Olympia, WA                  30:34.97
   81   621  Christopher Heistand       M39  Olympia, WA                  30:37.47
   82   590  Chris Parker               W45  Tumwater, WA                 30:38.08
   83   616  Chandler Gillis            M45  Tenino, WA                   30:59.71
   84   501  Audrey Adams               W39  Lacey, WA                    30:59.93
   85   502  Delton Adams               M45  Lacey, WA                    31:15.06
   86   603  Abigail Shepherd           W27  Olympia, WA                  31:15.35
   87   626  Benjamin Walker            M25  Shelton, WA                  31:17.80
   88   547  Katie Harding Mendez       W32  Lacey, WA                    31:35.97
   89   518  Andrea Carter              W38  University Place, WA         31:43.00
   90   604  Lori Shepherd              W54  Olympia, WA                  31:44.00
   91   531  Deborah Driver             W42  Olympia, WA                  31:50.73
   92   652  Megan Hart                 W28  Olympia, WA                  31:51.60
   93   534  Marie Dunn                 W41  Olympia, WA                  32:01.01
   94   533  David Dunn                 M41  Olympia, WA                  32:09.04
   95   668  Rachel Mittge              W23  Rochester, WA                32:09.29
   96   665  Sagel Bush                 W11  Olympia, WA                  32:19.37
   97   667  Kallie Kinder              W10  Olympia, WA                  32:24.54
   98   595  Stefanie Ramsay-Werts      W46  Olympia, WA                  32:24.79
   99   623  Heather DeJesus            W37  Tacoma, WA                   32:36.95
  100   634  Charlotte Hendley          W39  Lacey, WA                    32:49.88
  101   584  Jordan Newbill             W12  Olympia, WA                  32:51.06
  102   569  Colleen MacDonald          W43  Tumwater, WA                 32:56.90
  103   602  Paul Sedler                M68  Olympia, WA                  32:58.17
  104   649  Carie Westby               W39  Olympia, WA                  33:00.60

....5k Run Overall
  105   613  Kristen Westlund           W30  Olympia, WA                  33:26.22
  106   529  Caitlyn DeVries            W21  Olympia, WA                  33:32.80
  107   624  Katelyn Schrum             W17  Lakewood, WA                 33:48.41
  108   557  JosieJosie Jarvis          W23  Olympia, WA                  33:53.40
  109   516  Molly Brignall             W43  Tacoma, WA                   33:56.28
  110   544  Teneal Gustafson           W35  Rochester, WA                34:20.07
  111   532  Luwanda Dunfee             W33  Federal Way, WA              34:27.82
  112   638  Seth Galvin                M11  Gresham, OH                  34:36.45
  113   546  Allison Hanelt             W30  Tumwater, WA                 34:50.52
  114   597  Alexandria Sanders         W12  Olympia, WA                  34:51.38
  115   598  Amanda Sanders             W41  Olympia, WA                  34:59.52
  116   521  Tasche Cole                W28  Lacey, WA                    35:00.86
  117   504  Summer Anderson            W32  Olympia, WA                  35:06.20
  118   523  Kristine Cramer            W61  Olympia, WA                  35:50.55
  119   513  Jill Bourgault             W33  Shelton, WA                  35:50.83
  120   612  Stacey Weber               W41  Olympia, WA                  35:51.13
  121   536  Tyreesha Fambrough         W28  Tacoma, WA                   36:07.69
  122   661  Patricia Lingo             W38  Connell, WA                  36:17.00
  123   663  Valerie Marquardt          W40  Auburn, WA                   36:20.97
  124   508  Alyssa Bentley             W21  University Place, WA         36:25.23
  125   579  Tara Neely                 W34  Olympia, WA                  36:25.78
  126   558  Cherie Jones               W36  Olympia, WA                  36:33.83
  127   658  Eli Staker                 M33  Olympia, WA                  36:45.07
  128   650  Gus Powell                 M37  Olympia, WA                  37:25.15
  129   657  Brizden Staker              M9  Olympia, WA                  37:45.45
  130   543  Jody Greisen               W41  Gresham, OR                  37:50.08
  131   640  Katie Otto                 W35  Tacoma, WA                   37:50.31
  132   599  Teresa Schmidt             W49  Shelton, WA                  37:50.58
  133   586  Samantha Nutter            W31  Poulsbo, WA                  37:55.51
  134   528  Sarah Deede                W29  Shelton, WA                  38:05.95
  135   601  Brittany Schwegler         W26  Olympia, WA                  38:35.61
  136   538  Kellie Garcia              W34  Lacey, WA                    38:37.15
  137   651  Rhett Nielsen               M7  Olympia, WA                  38:39.40
  138   574  Trieste Markva             W39  Rochester, WA                38:48.73
  139   517  Christina Canright         W42  Tumwater, WA                 39:29.61
  140   607  Jeanne Thietje             W40  Shelton, WA                  39:29.92
  141   627  Nancy Ross                 W62  Grapeview, WA                40:02.55
  142   662  Nicole Mann                W12  Auburn, WA                   40:02.86
  143   660  Savannah Lee               W13  Connell, WA                  40:08.89
  144   510  Kelcey Bentley             W18  Tacoma, WA                   40:34.40
  145   511  Mallory Bentley            W24  Tacoma, WA                   40:34.67
  146   512  Tammy Bentley              W44  Tacoma, WA                   40:57.57
  147   576  Lisa McCabe                W38  Olympia, WA                  41:02.02
  148   565  Alison Kramer              W31  Port Orchard, WA             41:54.85
  149   551  Christine Himlie           M30  Shelton, WA                  41:55.17
  150   552  Connie Himlie              W55  Shelton, WA                  42:40.37
  151   554  BJ Howard                  W34  Shelton, WA                  43:36.45
  152   666  Melissa Lawton             W43  Olympia, WA                  43:36.45  

AGE GROUP RESULTS    

Place Name               Age Hometown          Avg Mile   Time
=======================================================================
15 & Under Results  Women

  1 Michaela MacDonald       W10 Olympia, WA             8:26.1   26:12.38
  2 Brittni Shoaf            W14 Rochester, WA           8:47.1   27:17.55
  3 Lyv Heistand              W8 Olympia, WA             9:40.3   30:02.76
  4 Mathilde MacDonald        W7 Olympia, WA             9:46.3   30:21.28
  5 Anneli MacDonald          W7 Olympia, WA             9:50.5   30:34.54
  6 Sagel Bush               W11 Olympia, WA            10:21.0   32:09.29
  7 Kallie Kinder            W10 Olympia, WA            10:24.3   32:19.37
  8 Jordan Newbill           W12 Olympia, WA            10:34.1   32:49.88
  9 Alexandria Sanders       W12 Olympia, WA            11:12.9   34:50.52
 10 Nicole Mann              W12 Auburn, WA             12:53.3   40:02.55
 11 Savannah Lee             W13 Connell, WA            12:53.4   40:02.86

16-19 Results  Women

  1 Elizabeth Newbill        W19 Olympia, WA             7:49.4   24:18.32
  2 Katelyn Schrum           W17 Lakewood, WA           10:47.9   33:32.80
  3 Kelcey Bentley           W18 Tacoma, WA             12:55.4   40:08.89

20-24 Results  Women

  1 Chelsea Snobar           W24 Olympia, WA             8:47.9   27:19.86
  2 Whitney Kaech            W21 Pe Ell, WA              8:51.8   27:32.18
  3 Danielle Redman          W23 Lacey, WA               8:59.5   27:56.12
  4 Rachel Mittge            W23 Rochester, WA          10:20.9   32:09.04
  5 Caitlyn DeVries          W21 Olympia, WA            10:45.8   33:26.22
  6 JosieJosie Jarvis        W23 Olympia, WA            10:52.9   33:48.41
  7 Alyssa Bentley           W21 Unattached             11:42.0   36:20.97
  8 Mallory Bentley          W24 Tacoma, WA             13:03.6   40:34.40

25-29 Results - Women

  1 Rachel Huber             W26 Elma, WA                8:25.2   26:09.44
  2 Chelsea Waite            W25 Olympia, WA             8:28.8   26:20.69
  3 Cassied DeVries          W28 Olympia, WA             8:48.8   27:22.68
  4 Karina Cuoio             W29 Olympia, WA             9:23.8   29:11.53
  5 Abigail Shepherd         W27 Olympia, WA            10:03.6   31:15.06
  6 Megan Hart               W28 Olympia, WA            10:15.0   31:50.73
  7 Tasche Cole              W28 Lacey, WA              11:15.8   34:59.52
  8 Tyreesha Fambrough       W28 Tacoma, WA             11:32.4   35:51.13
  9 Sarah Deede              W29 Shelton, WA            12:12.5   37:55.51
 10 Brittany Schwegler       W26 Olympia, WA            12:15.8   38:05.95

30-34 Results - Women

  1 Carly Christiansen       W30 Orting, WA              8:11.5   25:27.00
  2 Marisa Espinoza          W32 Lacey, WA               8:35.1   26:40.34
  3 Hannah Hach              W34 Lacey, WA               8:43.2   27:05.34
  4 Micheal Nicolas          W31 Olympia, WA             9:07.5   28:20.98
  5 Traci Bell               W33 Olympia, WA             9:28.3   29:25.40
  6 Katie Harding Mendez     W32 Lacey, WA              10:04.4   31:17.80
  7 Kristen Westlund         W30 Olympia, WA            10:37.5   33:00.60
  8 Luwanda Dunfee           W33 Federal Way, WA        11:03.1   34:20.07
  9 Allison Hanelt           W30 Tumwater, WA           11:08.4   34:36.45
 10 Summer Anderson          W32 Olympia, WA            11:16.2   35:00.86
 11 Jill Bourgault           W33 Shelton, WA            11:32.2   35:50.55
 12 Tara Neely               W34 Olympia, WA            11:43.4   36:25.23
 13 Samantha Nutter          W31 Poulsbo, WA            12:10.9   37:50.58
 14 Kellie Garcia            W34 Lacey, WA              12:25.4   38:35.61
 15 Alison Kramer            W31 Port Orchard, WA       13:12.5   41:02.02
 16 BJ Howard                W34 Shelton, WA            13:44.1   42:40.37

35-39 Results - Women

    1 Heidi Oskendahl-Byers    W38 Olympia, WA             6:36.9   20:33.14
  2 Marla Leonard            W35 Olympia, WA             7:34.3   23:31.18
  3 Heidi MacDonald          W38 Olympia, WA             7:35.1   23:33.77
  4 Andrea Piper-Wentland    W36 Olympia, WA             7:51.5   24:24.80
  5 Kerri O'Neill            W37 Tacoma, WA              8:33.6   26:35.64
  6 Jennifer Gera            W35 Olympia, WA             8:38.5   26:50.92
  7 Justine Lineberry        W39 Olympia, WA             8:51.7   27:31.85
  8 Amy Pemberton            W39 Spanaway, WA            9:31.4   29:35.01
  9 Audrey Adams             W39 Lacey, WA               9:58.7   30:59.93
 10 Andrea Carter            W38 Unattached             10:12.6   31:43.00
 11 Heather DeJesus          W37 Tacoma, WA             10:29.9   32:36.95
 12 Charlotte Hendley        W39 Lacey, WA              10:34.1   32:49.88
 13 Carie Westby             W39 Olympia, WA            10:37.5   33:00.60
 14 Teneal Gustafson         W35 Rochester, WA          11:03.1   34:20.07
 15 Patricia Lingo           W38 Connell, WA            11:40.7   36:17.00
 16 Cherie Jones             W36 Olympia, WA            11:46.2   36:33.83
 17 Katie Otto               W35 Tacoma, WA             12:10.8   37:50.31
 18 Trieste Markva           W39 Rochester, WA          12:29.6   38:48.73
 19 Lisa McCabe              W38 Olympia, WA            13:12.5   41:02.02


40-44 Results - Women

  1 Linda Huyck              W40 Lacey, WA               5:47.8   18:00.34
  2 Monica Wilhelm           W42 Olympia, WA             7:50.1   24:20.54
  3 Wendy Courter            W42 Olympia, WA             8:19.4   25:51.50
  4 Heidi Galvin             W41 Gresham, OR             8:53.8   27:38.46
  5 Michelle Heistand        W42 Olympia, WA             9:07.4   28:20.65
  6 Kristine Pederson        W43 Olympia, WA             9:36.1   29:49.63
  7 Deborah Driver           W42 Olympia, WA            10:12.9   31:44.00
  8 Marie Dunn               W41 Olympia, WA            10:15.3   31:51.60
  9 Colleen MacDonald        W43 Tumwater, WA           10:34.5   32:51.06
 10 Molly Brignall           W43 Tacoma, WA             10:54.5   33:53.40
 11 Amanda Sanders           W41 Olympia, WA            11:13.2   34:51.38
 12 Stacey Weber             W41 Olympia, WA            11:32.3   35:50.83
 13 Valerie Marquardt        W40 Auburn, WA             11:40.7   36:17.00
 14 Jody Greisen             W41 Gresham, OR            12:09.2   37:45.45
 15 Christina Canright       W42 Tumwater, WA           12:29.6   38:48.73
 16 Jeanne Thietje           W40 Shelton, WA            12:42.7   39:29.61
 17 Tammy Bentley            W44 Tacoma, WA             13:03.7   40:34.67
 18 Melissa Lawton           W43 Olympia, WA            14:02.2   43:36.45

45-49 Results - Women

  1 Kristin Kirkendoll       W46 Shelton, WA             8:51.1   27:29.78
  2 Chris Parker             W45 Tumwater, WA            9:51.5   30:37.47
  3 Stefanie Ramsay-Werts    W46 Olympia, WA            10:25.9   32:24.54
  4 Teresa Schmidt           W49 Shelton, WA            12:10.8   37:50.31

50-54 Results - Women

  1 Janelle Oberbillig       W53 Boise, ID               8:08.1   25:16.37
  2 Tara Chadwell            W51 Olympia, WA             8:52.0   27:32.85
  3 Lori Shepherd            W54 Olympia, WA            10:12.6   31:43.00

55-59 Results - Women

  1 Ruhama Sosnow            W55 Olympia, WA             7:46.0   24:07.59
  2 Barb Bumann              W58 Tumwater, WA            8:17.8   25:46.38
  3 Connie Himlie            W55 Shelton, WA            13:29.6   41:55.17

60-64 Results - Women

  1 Kristine Cramer          W61 Olympia, WA            11:18.0   35:06.20
  2 Nancy Ross               W62 Grapeview, WA          12:42.8   39:29.92

15 & Under Results - Men

  1 Alden Latimer            M14 Chehalis, WA            7:30.0   23:17.91
  2 Garrett Bentley          M15 Tacoma, WA              8:04.2   25:04.26
  3 Zach Nelson              M12 Olympia, WA             8:30.1   26:24.76
  4 Austin Gera-Curry        M14 Olympia, WA             8:49.3   27:24.40
  5 Keagan Heistand          M10 Olympia, WA             9:06.3   28:17.03
  6 Seth Galvin              M11 Gresham, OH            11:05.6   34:27.82
  7 Brizden Staker            M9 Olympia, WA            12:02.7   37:25.15
  8 Rhett Nielsen             M7 Olympia, WA            12:25.9   38:37.15

16-19 Results - Men

  1 Jacob Becerra            M19 Olympia, WA             5:33.2   17:15.04
  2 Samuel Willis            M19 Olympia, WA             5:33.3   17:15.42
  3 Dylan Good               M16 Olympia, WA             6:25.0   19:56.16
  4 AJ Davies                M19 Olympia, WA             7:01.1   21:48.15
  5 Joseph Saranties         M16 Olympia, WA             7:24.7   23:01.44

20-24 Results - Men

  1 Adam Urbin               M24 Tacoma, WA              8:49.1   27:23.78

25-29 Results - Men

  1 Mike Huber               M28 Elma, WA                7:09.9   22:15.60
  2 Robert Kaelin            M25 Puyallup, WA            7:56.4   24:39.87
  3 Benjamin Walker          M25 Shelton, WA            10:03.7   31:15.35

30-34 Results - Men

  1 Ryan Christiansen        M33 Orting, WA              7:51.3   24:24.25
  2 Jason Houle              M32 Lacey, WA               8:15.8   25:40.32
  3 Bill Jones               M33 Olympia, WA             9:31.4   29:35.01
  4 Eli Staker               M33 Olympia, WA            11:46.2   36:33.83
  5 Christine Himlie         M30 Shelton, WA            13:29.5   41:54.85

35-39 Results  Men

  1 Max Hegewald             M37 Olympia, WA             6:34.7   20:26.13
  2 Brian Mitchell           M39 Olympia, WA             6:57.3   21:36.38
  3 Robert Kondrat           M35 Olympia, WA             7:05.9   22:03.09
  4 Darrel Bell              M38 Olympia, WA             7:44.4   24:02.69
  5 Thomas Nelson            M39 Olympia, WA             8:00.5   24:52.86
  6 Adam Cunningham          M37 Yelm, WA                8:08.6   25:17.87
  7 Markus Davis             M35 Olympia, WA             9:23.8   29:11.53
  8 Dusten MacDonald         M37 Olympia, WA             9:50.7   30:34.97
  9 Christopher Heistand     M39 Olympia, WA             9:51.5   30:37.47
 10 Gus Powell               M37 Olympia, WA            12:02.7   37:25.15

40-44 Results - Men

  1 Ron Frederick            M44 Yelm, WA                7:21.2   22:50.77
  2 Burt Wilhelm             M42 Olympia, WA             7:47.5   24:12.29
  3 Joseph Schrum            M43 Tacoma, WA              7:59.2   24:48.55
  4 Greg Latimer             M43 Chehalis, WA            8:01.6   24:56.23
  5 Neil Good                M42 Olympia, WA             8:12.2   25:29.14
  6 Frank Lee                M40 Seattle, WA             8:31.2   26:28.13
  7 Gregory Paul             M43 Seattle, WA             8:55.6   27:43.79
  8 Scott Sipp               M44 Oakville, WA            9:08.4   28:23.67
  9 David Dunn               M41 Olympia, WA            10:18.4   32:01.01

45-49 Results  Men

  1 Loren Zarrell            M45 Lacey, WA               6:27.7   20:04.47
  2 Kain Kirkendoll          M48 Shelton, WA             7:58.0   24:44.88
  3 Chandler Gillis          M45 Tenino, WA              9:51.7   30:38.08
  4 Delton Adams             M45 Lacey, WA               9:58.7   30:59.93

50-54 Results  Men

  1 Gary Cooper              M51 Olympia, WA             5:50.4   18:08.61
  2 Pat Klauas               M51 Olympia, WA             8:00.1   24:51.37
  3 Kevin Kozak              M52 Olympia, WA             8:23.6   26:04.60

55-59 Results  Men

  1 Chris Marr               M57 Olympia, WA             8:20.8   25:55.92

60-64 Results  Men

  1 Hal Michael              M62 Olympia, WA             8:26.3   26:12.96

65-69 Results  Men

  1 Gary Modun               M68 Tumwater, WA            7:54.7   24:34.63
  2 Mike McCann              M65 Adna, WA                8:55.6   27:43.79
  3 Jim Grant                M69 Olympia, WA             9:19.6   28:58.34
  4 Paul Sedler              M68 Olympia, WA            10:36.8   32:58.17

70+ Results - Men

  1 Richard Olafson          M78 Olympia, WA             8:52.9   27:35.51



 
 
 
 


If you have a problem with your results, please send craigwdickson@hotmail.com your comments



Bookmark and Share

Copyright 1996 - 2016 ontherunevents.com, All rights reserved.


Commercial use or redistribution in any form, printed or electronic, is prohibited.

Visit other areas of ontherunevents.com here!.
Select area :

please visit

Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product Online