calendar  photos  |  facebook  |  articles  results  entry forms  shoes  |  books  |  shopping  site builder  advertise


ontherunevents.com on Facebook



Race Results
Swede Days 10k 5k & 1 mile, June 16, 2012, Rochester, WA
10k 5k & 1 mile

| More

Special thanks to Bob Green for providing us these results!
Check out this handy Pace Chart

 
 
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                             
                Swede Days 10k 5k & 1 mile
                June 16, 2012 Rochester, WA
                Partly sunny 61 finishers

1 Mile Overall

1.  Sarah Paquet          F  13    Olympia         5:48
2.  Lily Morgan           F   5    Olympia        11:24
3.  Hunter Morgan             7    Olympia        13:30
4.  Donna Weaver          F  51    Rochester      23:10
5.  Liana White           F  49    Rochester      23:10

5K (3.1 Miles)

1.  Stephen Bottoms          17    Onalaska       16:10
2.  Karen Steen           F  48    Olympia        19:32
3.  James Guerrero           48    Lakewood       19:34
4.  Alan Rasmussen           31    Sherwood, OR   19:40
5.  Adam Bacon               33    Rochester      21:30
6.  Peter Abbarni            36    Rochester      21:35
7.  Mark Young               51    Centralia      21:41
8.  Paul Truax               50    Olympia        22:50
9.  Borden Hornby            18    Oakville       22:56
10. Shay Guerrero         F  11    Lakewood       24:12
11. Tom Healy                55    Chehalis       25:00
12. Dale Perozzo             53    Centralia      25:13
13. Corina Young          F  40    Tenino         25:26
14. Bryan Markva             41    Rochester      25:30
15. Josh Allen               37    Rochester      26:01
16. Caleb Cypriano           13    Rochester      27:12
17. Peter Despot             25    Olympia        29:12
18. Oliver Coutler        F  11    Rocester       30:30
19. Terri Truax           F  50    Olympia        32:05
20. Teaneal Gustafson     F  35    Rochester      32:10
21. Asley Paterson        F  16    Tuwater        34:12
22. Kate Adams            F  38    Lacey          36:27
23. Teavis Matthews          37    Rochester      36:56
24. Debby Swecker         F  60    Rochester      37:23
25. Ray Secana               54    Tenino         38:11
26. Danette Jones         F   8    Rochester      38:14
27. Trieste Markva           39    Rochester      38:13 
28. Christine Canwright   F  42    Tumwater       38:14
29. Theresa Stoddard      F  62    Aberdeen       42:10
30. Hanna Kush            F   6    Hancord, CA    44:11
31. Maryln Kush           F   8    Hanford CA     44:12
32. Jason Kush                9    Hanford, CA    44:13
33. Rob Laymon               50    Olympia        53:00
34. Pam Laymon            F  50    Olympia        53:01
35. Isahian Adams            28    Lacey          55:56
                         
10K (6.2 miles)

1.  Yrined Gonalez           55    Longview       40:12
2.  Paul Bliss               47    Olympia        40:32
3.  Erik Heimann             40    Olympia        43:10
4.  Mark Fusetta             41    Rochester      49:12
5.  Nancy Fowler           F 65    Rochester      50:30
6.  Willow Shanahan        F 30    Olympia        52:02
7.  Todd Venten              42    Rochester      52:02
8.  Ron Fowler               64    Rochester      52:05
9.  Dahl Carrin              38    Rochester      52:06
10. Kyle Hawes               28    Rochester      53:00
11. Chelsey Hayes          F 27    Rochester      53:02         
12. Suzie Hawes            F 57    Rochester      53:05
13. Dave Schmidt             56    Tumwater       53:07
14. Kelly Zandell          F 38    Onalaska       55:54
15. Dawn Bolender          F 40    Tumwater       56:07
16. Adrienne Givens        F 47    Onalska        59:10
17. Dennis Gelvin            68    Rochester    1:07:12
18. Melissa Minjares       F 48    Olympia      1:10:48 
19. Misty Wiehl            F 48    Hoodsport    1:24:01
20. Dave Niehl               51    Hoodsport    1:24:02
21. Deborah Miller         F 40    Olympia      1:24:12


If you have a problem with your results, please send wanttoduit@hotmail.com your comments



Bookmark and Share

Copyright 1996 - 2017 ontherunevents.com, All rights reserved.


Commercial use or redistribution in any form, printed or electronic, is prohibited.

Visit other areas of ontherunevents.com here!.
Select area :

please visit

Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product Online