calendar  photos  |  facebook  |  articles  results  entry forms  shoes  |  books  |  shopping  site builder  advertise


ontherunevents.com on Facebook



Race Results
Women's 4K Moon Run/Walk & Half Marathon, 
July 7, 2012, 
Olympia, WA
4k and Half Marathon

| More

Special thanks to Guerilla Running for providing us these results!
Check out this handy Pace Chart

 

2012 Race Day Photos here!

Women's 4K Moon Run/Walk & Half Marathon 
Presented by: Guerilla Running
Olympia, WA - 7/7/2012

All Results


4k Run

=======================================================================

Place    Name                	Age  Hometown          Avg Mile    Time
=======================================================================
  1 Theresa Burkheimer        30 Olympia, WA             6:38.0   16:28
  2 Katy Johansson            37 Olympia, WA             6:52.0   17:03
  3 Melody Roberts            50 Bothell, WA             7:08.2   17:43
  4 Marcy Bryant              40 Olympia, WA             7:10.9   17:50
  5 Jill McCauley             41 Tumwater, WA            7:50.7   19:29
  6 Ruhama Sosnow             56 Olympia, WA             7:55.0   19:39
  7 Kristin Jacobsen          32 Lacey, WA               7:55.7   19:41
  8 Colleen Spinharney        47 Olympia, WA             7:57.3   19:45
  9 Quinn Damitio             13 Blodgett, OR            7:59.4   19:50
 10 Brenda Brenneis           47 Olympia, WA             8:13.0   20:24
 11 Jennifer Robinson         46 Olympia, WA             8:16.2   20:32
 12 Kara Springer             24 Olympia, WA             8:16.4   20:33
 13 Mizzi vandervelde         47 Tumwater, WA            8:18.0   20:37
 14 Heather maxfield          42 Olympia, WA             8:21.3   20:45
 15 Bri Fessler               14 Casselberry, FL         8:27.8   21:01
 16 Sarah Compton Schwarz     37 Olympia, WA             8:32.5   21:13
 17 Magen Leaver              21 Orting, WA              8:32.9   21:14
 18 Tara Chadwell             51 Olympia, WA             8:37.8   21:26
 19 Rachael Brown             22 olympia, WA             8:38.3   21:27
 20 Jennifer Hewitt           34 Yelm, WA                8:39.0   21:29
 21 Stephanie Hille           49 Lacey, WA               8:39.2   21:29
 22 Jesse Ewing-Frable        19 Redmond, WA             8:39.6   21:30
 23 Amanda Cedergreen         33 Olympia, WA             8:39.8   21:31
 24 Beth Schultz              32 Tumwater, WA            8:45.9   21:46
 25 Ellie Potts                9 Olympia, WA             8:47.5   21:50
 26 Jenna Batey               42 Tumwater, WA            8:49.6   21:55
 27 Kristin Kirkendoll        46 Shelton, WA             8:50.1   21:56
 28 Amy Murry                 35 Olympia, WA             8:51.0   21:59
 29 Cheri Damitio             53 Blodgett, OR            8:54.4   22:07
 30 Ginny Codd                55 Olympia, WA             8:58.6   22:17
 31 Sarah Sadlemyer           31 Olympia, WA             9:00.3   22:22
 32 Monique Stevens           33 Lacey, WA               9:02.7   22:28
 33 Jobeth Stenerson          27 Rochester, WA           9:06.4   22:37
 34 Cathy Howell              47 Olympia, WA             9:21.4   23:14
 35 Samantha Nawlin           42 Lawrence, KS            9:22.4   23:17
 36 Charlotte Rock            41 Long Beach, WA          9:26.4   23:26
 37 Debbie Reding             51 Eatonville, WA          9:28.0   23:30
 38 jennifer olson            39 olympia, WA             9:29.0   23:33
 39 Ranelle Loftis            50 Eatonville, WA          9:30.7   23:37
 40 Stefanie Ramsay-Werts     46 Olympia, WA             9:34.5   23:47
 41 Elizabeth Long            43 Olympia, WA             9:35.2   23:48
 42 Celeste Waltermeyer       35 olympia, WA             9:35.3   23:49
 43 Tanya Mackey              29 Olympia, WA             9:36.1   23:51
 44 Melissa Goff              29 Olympia, WA             9:36.5   23:52
 45 kerri gray                42 Eatonville, WA          9:36.6   23:52
 46 Adria DeForeest           35 Redmond, WA             9:38.6   23:57
 47 Mary Rasmussen            34 Yelm, WA                9:41.8   24:05
 48 Lynne Glenn               45 Olympia, WA             9:43.2   24:08
 49 Marki Carson              30 Lacey, WA               9:46.7   24:17
 50 Michelle Gulden           45 Tumwater, WA            9:52.1   24:30
 51 Sonya Turner              41 Lakewood, WA            9:54.8   24:37
  ....Event 1  Women 3998 Meter Run
 52 Teresa Robertson          55 Olympia, WA             9:55.9   24:40
 53 Coral Byrne               20 Dupont, WA              9:56.3   24:41
 54 Wendy Waits               36 Olympia, WA             9:56.6   24:41
 55 Alison Kloft              33 Olympia, WA             9:57.6   24:44
 56 Abby Ketel                29 Olympia, WA             9:57.7   24:44
 57 Addie Gram                37 Olympia, WA             9:58.1   24:45
 58 Mary Cox                  48 Kent, WA                9:59.5   24:49
 59 Alisa Feliciano           17 Lacey, WA              10:01.1   24:53
 60 Jessica Garner            27 Olympia, WA            10:01.4   24:53
 61 rosie wyckoff             28 olympia, WA            10:06.2   25:05
 62 Laurie Kesgard            42 Federal Way, WA        10:07.2   25:08
 63 Sara Marks                30 Olympia, WA            10:08.3   25:10
 64 Mary Ann Durkin           39 Lacey, WA              10:09.9   25:15
 65 Kyla Ballentine           25 Olympia, WA            10:16.4   25:31
 66 Dawn Bellevue             52 Buckley, WA            10:20.4   25:41
 67 Madilyn Niemi             10 Aberdeen, WA           10:25.2   25:52
 68 Julie Niemi               38 Aberdeen, WA           10:26.2   25:55
 69 Lynette Nyhusmoen         42 Kent, WA               10:26.9   25:57
 70 Rachel Elizalde-Powell    37 renton, WA             10:28.3   26:00
 71 Kimberly Myers            35 Dupont, WA             10:31.0   26:07
 72 Jamie Daley               42 Olympia, WA            10:31.1   26:07
 73 Elizabeth Egan            31 Olympia, WA            10:41.9   26:34
 74 Sara Toppin               29 Seattle, WA            10:46.0   26:44
 75 Bethany Sweet             34 Olympia, WA            10:46.7   26:46
 76 Mallory Rockwell          26 Everett, WA            10:47.1   26:47
 77 Tanya Walden              42 Olympia, WA            10:48.1   26:49
 78 Sydney Reed               14 Lacey, WA              10:48.2   26:50
 79 Carrie Dubuque            29 Olympia, WA            10:48.6   26:51
 80 Tara Wolfe                33 Olympia, WA            10:49.4   26:53
 81 Courtney McNamara         27 Olympia, WA            10:49.5   26:53
 82 Verona Cuvelier           45 Kent, WA               10:50.5   26:56
 83 Diamante Byrne            18 Dupont, WA             10:52.8   27:01
 84 Tara Comstock             34 Olympia, WA            10:55.0   27:07
 85 Kelly Schmidt             34 Tumwater, WA           10:55.7   27:08
 86 Misty Cozzitorto          31 Tenino, WA             10:59.2   27:17
 87 Annette McQueen           48 Olympia, WA            11:00.1   27:19
 88 Tara McQueen              15 Olympia, WA            11:02.1   27:24
 89 Terri Robles              42 Montesano, WA          11:04.6   27:31
 90 candace juarez            30 cosmopolis, WA         11:11.0   27:46
 91 Beth Knodel               34 Aberdeen, WA           11:11.1   27:47
 92 Tammie Baughman           40 Aberdeen, WA           11:12.8   27:51
 93 Gina Boris                40 Kent, WA               11:12.9   27:51
 94 Jami Whisenhunt           35 Montesano, WA          11:13.0   27:51
 95 Stephanie Erdman          25 Tacoma, WA             11:14.7   27:55
 96 Kayla Stephens            11 Olympia, WA            11:19.4   28:07
 97 Valerie Quarto            60 Seattle, WA            11:35.5   28:47
 98 Katie Harding Mendez      33 Lacey, WA              11:37.5   28:52
 99 Heidi Cope                41 Olympia, WA            11:39.3   28:57
100 Kiara-Yael Mendez         14 Lacey, WA              11:39.9   28:58
101 Sonja Heard               42 Olympia, WA            11:46.4   29:14
102 Lorraine Blum             60 Olympia, WA            11:52.8   29:30
103 Arlyn Palomo              28 Lacey, WA              11:54.1   29:33
104 Amy Ramsey-Kroll          32 Olympia, WA            11:59.0   29:46
105 Cathie Shaughnessy        49 Olympia, WA            12:02.0   29:53
  ....Event 1  Women 3998 Meter Run
106 Faith Paul                14 Olympia, WA            12:03.2   29:56
107 Kaila Jackson             18 DuPont, WA             12:04.5   29:59
108 Kimberly Tuggle           46 Lacey, WA              12:07.6   30:07
109 Alana Schmidt             30 Lacey, WA              12:09.0   30:11
110 Camille Wilson            38 Olympia, WA            12:09.6   30:12
111 Susan Parker              35 Olympia, WA            12:11.9   30:18
112 Katie Borne               35 Olympia, WA            12:13.1   30:21
113 Nicole Peters             30 Olympia, WA            12:17.2   30:31
114 Julie Peters              25 Olympia, WA            12:18.5   30:34
115 Kathleen Prausa           42 Granite Falls, WA      12:18.6   30:34
116 Amanda Ceyhun             29 Olympia, WA            12:21.3   30:41
117 Lenora Quarto             36 Camano Island, WA      12:21.9   30:42
118 Lora Clem                 31 Olympia, WA            12:22.4   30:44
119 Stacie Stoney             35 Centralia, WA          12:27.1   30:55
120 Tara Rohrbough            27 Lacey, WA              12:29.8   31:02
121 Lacie Hartman             31 Lacey, WA              12:29.9   31:02
122 Rebekah McNamara          31 Olympia, WA            12:30.9   31:05
123 JoAnne Muller             48 Olympia, WA            12:32.7   31:09
124 Fayth Reed                34 Lacey, WA              12:37.7   31:22
125 Natalie Rice              11 Tumwater, WA           12:38.5   31:24
126 Hannah Rongen             10 Olympia, WA            12:41.3   31:31
127 Denise Rice               44 Tumwater, WA           12:41.8   31:32
128 Kecia Rongen              41 Olympia, WA            12:42.4   31:33
129 Trish Kelso-Wright        40 Olympia, TN            12:44.1   31:38
130 stephanie holttum         46 olympia, WA            12:49.9   31:52
131 Emily Godwin              24 Newberg, OR            12:52.7   31:59
132 Paige Krauss              28 Olympia, WA            12:52.9   31:59
133 Nikki Housh               44 Olympia, WA            12:52.9   32:00
134 Kandi Lowry               43 Orting, WA             12:54.1   32:02
135 Tracy Steffens            43 Renton, WA             12:56.2   32:08
136 Bridget Tilton            32 Sequim, WA             12:58.2   32:13
137 Erika Schuur              28 Tacoma, WA             13:02.0   32:22
138 Beth Farrar               47 Olympia, WA            13:02.9   32:24
139 Mare Hilchey              43 Olympia, WA            13:03.0   32:25
140 Nicole Butigan            41 Olympia, WA            13:03.7   32:26
141 Tina Caton                38 Aberdeen, WA           13:06.3   32:33
142 Christina Janis           44 Olympia, WA            13:08.1   32:37
143 Stacy Elwess              36 Rochester, WA          13:08.8   32:39
144 Tracy Brown               44 olympia, WA            13:08.9   32:39
145 Barbara O'Keefe           54 Olympia, WA            13:12.7   32:49
146 Cheryl Wilcox             52 Lacey, WA              13:12.7   32:49
147 Dania Bandas              35 Lacey, WA              13:14.7   32:54
148 Taylor Estrella           17 Lacey, WA              13:15.9   32:57
149 Debbie Olson              58 Olympia, WA            13:16.1   32:57
150 Jessica Dang              30 Olympia, WA            13:16.2   32:57
151 Collette Petrino          42 Aberdeen, WA           13:16.6   32:58
152 Alicia Morris             32 Aberdeen, WA           13:18.9   33:04
153 Jennifer Huff             37 Olympia, WA            13:20.0   33:07
154 Karen Parker              61 Hoquiam, WA            13:20.1   33:07
155 Dixie Corcoran            72 Olympia, WA            13:22.2   33:12
156 Jennifer Connely          40 Lacey, WA              13:22.3   33:13
157 Terrilynn Anderson        37 Tenino, WA             13:25.4   33:20
158 Gabriella Torres          14 Port Orchard, WA       13:26.6   33:23
159 Angela Dahlgren           37 Lakewood, WA           13:28.6   33:28
  ....Event 1  Women 3998 Meter Run
160 Lisa Pike                 36 Lacey, WA              13:33.4   33:40
161 Shelly Theisen            46 Dupont, WA             13:33.5   33:40
162 Nicole Reed               39 Port Orchard, WA       13:33.8   33:41
163 Melissa Beard             39 Olympia, WA            13:34.3   33:42
164 Rhonda Perozzo            36 Puyallup, WA           13:36.8   33:49
165 Shauna Phipps             39 Dupont, WA             13:37.5   33:50
166 Kimberly Stephens         31 Olympia, WA            13:37.7   33:51
167 Lynette Berry             51 Tacoma, WA             13:40.7   33:58
168 Melissa Campbell/Yates    10 Olympia, WA            13:45.2   34:09
169 Heather Schaffer          43 Yelm, WA               13:47.2   34:14
170 Bonnie Quilici            34 olympia, WA            13:48.6   34:18
171 Abra williams             37 olympia, WA            13:49.2   34:19
172 Shelby Hultman            41 Olympia, WA            13:52.1   34:26
173 Becca Paul                39 olympia, WA            13:53.9   34:31
174 Maryanne Yates            28 Olympia, WA            13:54.1   34:31
175 Deena Heg                 58 Seattle, WA            14:04.7   34:58
176 Mason Dreon               10 Olympia, WA            14:10.8   35:13
177 Rebecca Jackson           41 Dupont, WA             14:12.6   35:17
178 Raenell Rivera            33 Dupont, WA             14:17.7   35:30
179 Kayla Tate                 7 Olympia, WA            14:29.2   35:59
180 veravanh tate             43 Olympia, WA            14:29.3   35:59
181 Jocelyn Hamilton          39 Olympia, WA            14:44.0   36:35
182 Linda Holt                56 olympia, WA            14:45.2   36:39
183 kaye kinsey               54 olympia, WA            14:46.2   36:41
184 Lora Rohrbough            55 Bridgeport, WV         14:46.8   36:42
185 Julie Smith               45 Olympia, WA            14:46.9   36:43
186 Sonia Dume                45 Olympia, WA            14:48.8   36:47
187 Christina Anderson        33 Olympia, WA            14:49.3   36:49
188 Katherine Withey          41 Olympia, WA            15:00.3   37:16
189 Kainia Beard               8 Olympia, WA            15:00.4   37:16
190 Jordan Moneer             19 Tumwater, WA           15:06.7   37:32
191 Lilly Moneer              41 Tumwater, WA           15:13.6   37:49
192 Jessica Moman             35 puyallup, WA           15:17.5   37:59
193 Diana Sheets              52 Olympia, WA            15:17.6   37:59
194 Linda Kilpatrick          52 Clearlake, WA          15:18.0   38:00
195 Valerie Peters            56 McCleary, WA           15:21.6   38:09
196 Carey Bergman             36 Dupont, WA             15:21.7   38:09
197 Katie Hohnstein-Van Ette  26 Olympia, WA            15:22.2   38:10
198 Peggy Hohnstein           53 Port Orchard, WA       15:22.3   38:11
199 Rosanne Tomyn             28 Edgewood, WA           15:29.8   38:29
200 Ruby Brito                27 Auburn, WA             15:30.1   38:30
201 Lauren Danner             44 Olympia, WA            15:45.7   39:09
202 Kailani Jackson            9 Olympia, WA            15:45.9   39:09
203 april cook                30 olympia, WA            15:50.3   39:20
204 Maya Brown                38 Olympia, WA            15:54.7   39:31
205 Elizabeth Morgan          51 Olympia, WA            15:55.3   39:33
206 Karianna Wagner            9 Jblm, WA               15:56.3   39:35
207 Gordon Miller             71 Olympia, WA            15:56.4   39:35
208 Sara Brown                34 Shelton, WA            16:11.0   40:12
209 Julie Davison             36 Shelton, WA            16:13.4   40:18
210 Misse Mallino             45 Athens, GA             16:16.8   40:26
211 Catherine Farwell         53 Eatonville, WA         16:35.8   41:13
212 Hunter Brown              10 Shelton, WA            16:35.9   41:13
213 Tiffani Davison            9 Shelton, WA            16:37.0   41:16
  ....Event 1  Women 3998 Meter Run
214 Jamille Wagner            41 Lewis McChord, WA      16:41.4   41:27
215 Heather Shimoji           34 DuPont, WA             16:58.6   42:10
216 Dawn Gadwa                38 Olympia, WA            16:58.9   42:11
217 Tara Ramos                36 Cosmopolis, WA         17:00.0   42:13
218 Leslie Gadwa              35 Olympia, WA            17:00.3   42:14
219 Jennifer Keesey           48 Tumwater, WA           17:02.6   42:20
220 Julie Woolsey             28 Tenino, WA             17:02.8   42:20
221 Deanna Ball               36 Olympia, WA            17:02.9   42:20
222 Kelsey Lincoln            24 Orting, WA             17:03.0   42:21
223 L Schlender               39 Shelton, WA            17:03.4   42:22
224 Brandi Jeffries           34 Lacey, WA              17:03.7   42:23
225 Carol Fessler             51 Casselberry, FL        17:03.8   42:23
226 Eden Turla                42 Olympia, WA            17:23.9   43:13
227 marjorie reynolds         64 Graham, WA             17:24.0   43:13
228 Valerie Pollet            54 Olympia, WA            17:33.7   43:37
229 Deborah Minter            33 Tumwater, WA           17:44.8   44:05
230 Joanne Rikimaru           56 Olympia, WA            17:45.0   44:05
231 Trisha Roisum             36 Olympia, WA            17:47.8   44:12
232 Anne Goranson             43 Olympia, WA            17:49.4   44:16
233 Audrey Pitchford          41 Olympia, WA            17:49.7   44:17
234 Ann Mueller               70 Olympia, WA            17:50.0   44:18
235 Janna Cox                 48 Olympia, WA            17:50.1   44:18
236 Melena Thompson           45 Olympia, WA            17:52.8   44:24
237 Teresa Lockey             51 Puyallup, WA           17:52.9   44:25
238 Jan Wilson                52 Renton, WA             18:00.0   44:42
239 Blanche Courtney          48 Elma, WA               18:00.5   44:44
240 Margaret Bak              37 portland, OR           18:10.8   45:09
241 Rose Bak                  44 Portland, OR           18:10.9   45:09
242 Amber Elstad              37 Portland, OR           18:21.2   45:35




2012 Race Day Photos here!


Half Marathon

=======================================================================
Place    Name                	Age  Hometown          Avg Mile    Time

=======================================================================
  1 Renae Goldsmith           38 Kirkland, WA            7:57.4 1:44:13
  2 erin ellison``````        38 olympia, WA             8:14.4 1:47:56
  3 yesenia Byrne             41 Dupont, WA              8:16.9 1:48:28
  4 Colleen Sullivan          42 Seattle, WA             8:19.1 1:48:58
  5 Brandi Swortz             39 Lakewood, WA            8:51.0 1:55:55
  6 kathi garcin              50 redmond, WA             8:58.2 1:57:29
  7 Lindy Carino              32 Lacey, WA               9:25.3 2:03:24
  8 Kyle Smith                49 Olympia, WA             9:25.9 2:03:32
  9 Tasha Conde                  Unattached              9:33.9 2:05:16
 10 Cindy Beck                52 Tumwater, WA            9:34.1 2:05:19
 11 Lizzie Lee                55 Lynnwood, WA            9:38.1 2:06:12
 12 Holly Hodgson             39 Olympia, WA             9:41.9 2:07:02
 13 Beth Johns                38 Seattle, WA             9:45.3 2:07:46
 14 Jenna Tate                41 Lacey, WA               9:47.6 2:08:16
 15 Kimberly Kuhlmann         33 Tacoma, WA              9:48.6 2:08:30
 16 Shelli Rasmussen          33 Liberty Lake, WA        9:51.4 2:09:06
 17 Tanya Morin-Cukjati       39 Unattached              9:52.2 2:09:17
 18 Cherie Berthon            47 Olympia, WA             9:57.8 2:10:30
 19 Debbie Overstreet         46 Olympia, WA            10:03.2 2:11:41
 20 Laura Lester              43 Olympia, WA            10:03.2 2:11:41
 21 Kathy Mattioda            43 Maple Valley, WA       10:10.6 2:13:18
 22 Cristie Frederickson      39 Olympia, WA            10:17.9 2:14:53
 23 Cheryloy Beckwith         44 Olympia, WA            10:22.1 2:15:48
 24 Marcy Salme               33 Olympia, WA            10:28.5 2:17:12
 25 Alecia Smith              39 Sequim, WA             10:33.8 2:18:22
 26 Alicia Young              32 Olympia, WA            10:36.5 2:18:57
 27 Jenny Fair                35 Maple Valley, WA       10:40.3 2:19:47
 28 Sarah Beder               32 Seattle, WA            10:40.8 2:19:54
 29 Donna Nemeth              50 Olympia, WA            10:41.7 2:20:05
 30 Susan Cassol              42 olympia, WA            10:42.8 2:20:19
 31 Susan Hall                55 Lakewood, WA           10:49.8 2:21:51
 32 Amy Pearson                  Olympia, WA            10:54.2 2:22:48
 33 Christine Diedrich        44 Tacoma, WA             11:05.7 2:25:20
 34 Mary Lanning              52 Olympia, WA            11:06.6 2:25:32
 35 Amy Domarotsky            37 Snoqualmie, WA         11:07.2 2:25:39
 36 Melissa Palmer            32 Tumwater, WA           11:08.6 2:25:58
 37 Carolyn Kipper            27 Unattached             11:09.8 2:26:14
 38 Ivana Begley              41 Seattle, WA            11:10.2 2:26:18
 39 kristi Niclas             26 Sequim, WA             11:10.2 2:26:19
 40 Teresa Martilik           29 Woodstock, VA          11:13.0 2:26:55
 41 Jodi Halvorson            35 Olympia, WA            11:13.8 2:27:05
 42 Michelle Becker           40 Snoqualmie, WA         11:14.6 2:27:16
 43 Emily Weiler              39 Seattle, WA            11:15.1 2:27:23
 44 Debi Uphoff               50 Renton, WA             11:15.2 2:27:23
 45 Amanda Burgess            27 Olympia, WA            11:15.5 2:27:28
 46 Aimee Talbot              47 Lacey, NT              11:17.9 2:28:00
 47 Gisella Santiago-Gronka   36 Olympia, WA            11:20.6 2:28:35
 48 Stacie Dahlin             36 Chehalis, WA           11:21.4 2:28:45
 49 Andrea Martin             26 Olympia, WA            11:22.5 2:29:00
 50 Robyn Andrusyszyn         24 Tumwater, WA           11:22.5 2:29:00
 51 Sheena Vandermeulen       27 Chinook, WA            11:25.5 2:29:39
  ....Event 2  Women Half Marathon
 52 Jennifer Dike             34 Tenino, WA             11:26.3 2:29:49
 53 Tiffany Turner            33 Long Beach, WA         11:28.0 2:30:12
 54 Rose Coates               44 Tacoma, WA             11:30.3 2:30:42
 55 Sarah Stephens            22 Tulsa, OK              11:41.2 2:33:04
 56 Casey Harrell             35 Long Beach, WA         11:41.6 2:33:10
 57 Wendy Neidig              38 Centralia, WA          11:42.4 2:33:21
 58 Pamela Forbes             36 Tumwater, WA           11:49.9 2:34:59
 59 Annie Thomas              48 Lakewood, WA           11:51.3 2:35:17
 60 Melissa Durham            39 bend, OR               11:51.8 2:35:24
 61 Betsy Rogers              48 Seattle, WA            11:52.4 2:35:31
 62 Jeneth Tappan             47 Lacey, WA              11:54.3 2:35:56
 63 Janet Feliciano           45 Lacey, WA              11:54.3 2:35:56
 64 Carolyn Simmonds          48 Olympia, WA            11:54.3 2:35:56
 65 Kristy Ybarra             40 Olympia, WA            11:55.4 2:36:10
 66 Dianne Irwin              51 Olympia, WA            11:55.8 2:36:16
 67 Rocio Peralta             41 Olympia, WA            11:57.8 2:36:42
 68 Andrea Pearson            34 Auburn, WA             11:59.9 2:37:09
 70 Jacquelyn Ashley          41 Puyallup, WA           12:07.3 2:38:47
 71 Amy McCollum              44 Poulsbo, WA            12:07.4 2:38:48
 72 Sharlyn Turner            44 Seattle, WA            12:12.0 2:39:49
 73 Amy Southerland           33 Tallahassee, FL        12:13.3 2:40:05
 74 Stacy Bahns               45 Sherwood, OR           12:15.1 2:40:29
 75 Keley Brewster            41 Olympia, WA            12:20.0 2:41:32
 76 Ashlee Stewart            32 Tumwater, WA           12:35.4 2:44:54
 77 Lisa Swihart              35 Olympia, WA            12:41.8 2:46:19
 78 Nikki Todd                44 Olympia, WA            12:43.0 2:46:35
 79 Jane Buck                 49 Seattle, WA            12:44.7 2:46:56
 80 Marissa Hahn              35 Kalama, WA             12:52.5 2:48:39
 81 Bailey Young              15 Olympia, WA            12:53.7 2:48:55
 82 Ami Ferrer                37 Olympia, WA            12:57.1 2:49:39
 83 Brenda Blancas            39 Montesano, WA          12:57.5 2:49:44
 84 Pam Caba                  45 Montesano, WA          12:06.2 2:38:32
 84 Pam Caba                  45 Montesano, WA          12:57.5 2:49:45
 85 Tiffany Scroggs           31 Olympia, WA            12:58.2 2:49:53
 86 Susan Copeland            42 Tenino, WA             13:09.0 2:52:15
 87 Cari Anderson             41 Tenino, WA             13:09.1 2:52:16
 88 Michelle Binion           27 Long Beach, WA         13:29.1 2:56:39
 89 Kamila Hanson             37 Spokane, WA            13:32.5 2:57:22
 90 Kelli Dixon               44 Rochester, WA          13:45.1 3:00:07
 91 Kathryn Zambrana          38 Olympia, WA            13:47.1 3:00:34
 92 Colleen Smith             45 olympia, WA            13:56.2 3:02:33
 93 Kim Farley                50 bellevue, WA           14:03.8 3:04:13
 94 Laura Gjuka               41 Unattached             14:05.1 3:04:29
 95 Theresa Taft              31 Puyallup, WA           14:05.7 3:04:38
 96 anmarie aylward           54 olympia, WA            14:06.3 3:04:45
 97 Lisa Alonzo               42 Tumwater, WA           14:06.5 3:04:48
 98 Erin Swortz               39 Lacey, WA              14:09.0 3:05:20
 99 Doris Hatton              41 Grayland, WA           14:16.5 3:06:59
100 Jamie Anthoney            28 Lacey, WA              14:21.0 3:07:58
101 Sarah Tracy               38 Lacey, WA              14:31.2 3:10:11
102 Andrea Ballard            43 Olympia, WA            14:31.2 3:10:12
103 Kendra Hensley            47 Olympia, WA            14:33.5 3:10:41
104 Carrie Jackson            42 Olympia, WA            14:35.0 3:11:01
105 Michelle Hodgins          36 fircrest, WA           14:39.7 3:12:02
  ....Event 2  Women Half Marathon
106 Shaunna Baldyga           37 fircrest, WA           14:39.7 3:12:03
107 Cyndy Mitby               41 Grayland, WA           14:43.1 3:12:47
108 Susan Giordano            56 Olympia, WA            14:43.2 3:12:49
109 Laura Page                26 Olympia, WA            14:43.3 3:12:50
110 Tracy Brickell            42 Tumwater, WA           14:51.1 3:14:33
111 Robin Canell              44 Gig harbor, WA         14:51.7 3:14:40
112 Michele Maple             40 Olympia, WA            14:51.7 3:14:40
113 Rochelle LaRose           44 Tumwater, WA           14:54.4 3:15:16
114 Erica Eddings             38 Olympia, WA            14:54.4 3:15:16
115 Anne Miller               31 Chehalis, WA           14:55.1 3:15:25
116 Lesley Hatton             38 Grayland, WA           14:55.2 3:15:26
117 Alisha Forsberg           36 Olympia, WA            14:57.2 3:15:52
118 Kelly Welsh               34 Olympia, WA            15:13.7 3:19:28
119 Lenora James              48 Bend, OR               16:34.3 3:37:05
120 Valerie Keller            42 Fall City, WA          16:34.4 3:37:05
121 Phyllis Welker            60 Tacoma, WA             16:46.0 3:39:38
122 Patty Orchard             50 Olympia, WA            17:06.7 3:44:08
123 Carrie O'Brien            53 Seattle, WA            17:09.7 3:44:47
124 Angela Coulter            40 Aberdeen, WA           17:11.8 3:45:16
125 Jessica Moore             35 Olympia, WA            17:11.9 3:45:16
126 Hailey Hauschildt         14 Longview, WA           17:19.7 3:46:58
127 Kris Hauschildt           46 Longview, WA           17:19.7 3:46:58
128 Amanda Handy              36 Olympia, WA            18:20.4 4:00:14
129 Dana Connally             34 Olympia, WA            18:20.5 4:00:15
130 Raphielle Chynoweth       48 Puyallup, WA           19:17.6 4:12:43
 
 
 
 
2012 Race Day Photos here!


If you have a problem with your results, please send guerillarunning@hotmail.com your comments



Bookmark and Share

Copyright 1996 - 2016 ontherunevents.com, All rights reserved.


Commercial use or redistribution in any form, printed or electronic, is prohibited.

Visit other areas of ontherunevents.com here!.
Select area :

please visit

Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product Online