calendar  photos  |  facebook  |  articles  results  entry forms  shoes  |  books  |  shopping  site builder  advertise


ontherunevents.com on Facebook



Race Results
Memorial Day Triathlon/Duathlon Kids & Footraces
May 28, 2012
Lacey, WA
Triathlon, Marathon, Half Marathon, 10k, 5k

| More

Special thanks to Bob Green for providing us these results!
Check out this handy Pace Chart

 
 
 
             Memorial Day Triathlon/Duathlon
             Kids & Footraces, May 28, 2012
           Lacey, WA Partly Cloudy, 95 Finishers

Triathlon ( 250 meter swim, 3.3 mile run, 13 mile bike)

1.  Mark Doanne             42     Ruston           1:11:04 
2.  Andy Esher              32     Kelso            1:12:04
3.  Ken Pinchett            40     Bainbridge IS.   1:12:14
4.  Aaron Verney            35     Longview         1:23:14
5.  Jordan Makaya           34     Poulsbo          1:24:34
6.  Paul Werhane            23     Spokane          1:28:12
7.  Rich Beck               42     Kalama           1:32:21
8.  Lan Brooks              46     Port orchard     1:32:34
8.  Doug Whitfield          45     Bellevue         1:33:45
9.  Barrett Seifer          35     Seattle          1:34:02
10. Doug Rohr                      Olympia          1:34:21  
11. Carol Coram           F 61     Seattle          1:38:12
12. Stephen Berks           46     Lacey            1:39:35
13. Howard Cox                     Olympia          1:41:12
14. Carrie Tellefson      F        Gig Harbor       1:41:13
15. Denise Brooks         F        Port Orchard     1:42:45
16. Linda Banks           F 46     Seattle          1:45:11
17. Mary Ann Mason        F        Seattle          1:47:02
18. Jill Odgen            F        Tacoma           2:04:24

Duathlon ( 2 mile run, 13 mile bike, 2 mile run)
1.  Garrett Wickham         37     Vancouver          59:28
2.  Deebar Hanover        F 30     Olympia          1:01:06
3.  Pete Bisson             66     Olympia          1:13:14
4.  Karla Keus            F 44     Rochester        1:18:23
5.  Dave Anderson          TEAM    Olympia          1:22:34
6.  Helen Robinson        F 35     vancouver        1:29:23
7.  Amy Anderson          F 36     Olympia          1:30:01
8.  Lisa Spitzer          F 37     Lacey            1:31:12
9.  Deb Cox               F 51     Kent             1:34:23
   
Kids mini-Du (1/4 mile run, 1/4 mile bike, 1/4 mile run)

1.  Cade Fischer            10     Olympia             8:10
2.  Alan Luff               10     Kelso               8:23
3.  Owen Anderson            8     Olympia             9:12
4.  Spencer Thomas           8     Kelso              10:01
5.  Ethan Anderson          10     Olympia            11:14
6.  Miles Davis             12     Olympia            11:17
7.  Russell Bates            8     Aberdeen           12:34
8.  Sierra Mason          F  6     Olympia            12:41
9.  Patricia Bates        F 10     Aberdeen           13:16
10. Cassandra Christie    F 10     Lynnwood           14:43
11. Erik Davis              10     Olympia            22:12
12. Alison Linder         F  5     Olympia            24:01
13. Alex Linder              4     Olympia            27:24
14. Chance Mason             4     Olympia            27:35
      
Marathon (26.2 miles)
1.  Steve Jensen            45     Port Orchard     3:17:46
2.  Samanatha Hayes       F 41     Anderson Island  3:57:34
3.  Lawrence Barclay        57     Portland, Or     4:24:21
4.  Ronnie Rochester        64     Littlerock       4:44:04

Half-Marathon ( 13.1 miles)

1.  Cornelia Jenson       F 45     Tacoma           1:14:12
2.  Alice Wudemann        F 57     Puyallup         1:14:13
3.  Denise Stark          F 57     Maple Valley     1:17:20
4.  Dale Stark              62     Maple Valley     1:17:20
1.  Michael Pinkard         19     Puyallup         1:35:13
2.  Philip Pennington       34     Graham           1:37:53
3.  Matt Schultz            34     Seattle          1:45:07
4.  Joanna Michelson      F 33     Seattle          1:46:29
5.  Lisa Trout            F 36     Kent             1:47:38
6.  Ericka Powers         F 33     Bothell          1:48:36
7.  Dave Bauman             26     Bellevue         1:50:12
8.  Theresa Dunleavy      F 34     Seattle          1:56:28
9.  Joshuha Wudemann        27     Puyallup         1:57:14
10. Nancey Szoke          F 42     Port Orchard     2:00:41
11. Nicole Johnson        F 38     Gig Harbor       2:02:45
12. Kerry Von Esch        F 37     Seattle          2:02:45
13. Shawn Szoke             37     Port Orchard     2:08:34
14. Stephanie Puckett     F 37     Gig Harbor       2:09:16
15. Theresa Waldrick      F 27     Indianapolis, IN 2:09:45
  
10K ( 6.2 miles)

1.  Max Jantzen             31     Seattle            45:22
2.  Andy Mason              49     Seattle            48:37
3.  Allison Early         F 26     Olympia            51:23
4.  Chelsea Waite         F 25     Olympia            55:02
5.  Brenton Madison         26     Olympia            55:02
6.  Jennifer Schmidt      F 33     Olympia            55:10
7.  Kim Russo             F 33     Olympia            55:23
8.  Devrbhla Moore        F 38     Kirkland         1:27:06
9.  Ashley Tear           F 25     Pullman          1:28:11
10. Debra Miller          F 40     Rochester        1:28:13

5K ( 3.1 miles)

1.  Louis Teffeteller       26     Spanaway           21:46
2.  Josh Hammer             28     Aberdeen           24:46
3.  Steve Barktkus          52     University Place   24:47
4.  Andrew Barktus          14     University Place   24:46
5.  Brayden Banks           14     Port Orchard       24:52
6.  Molly McIver          F 34     Olympia            29:54
7.  Stephanie Sheppard    F 29     University Place   37:01
8.  Sam Gibson              41     Lacey              37:28
9.  Mar Porter            F 39     Lacey              37:15
10. Ronald Bennett          65     Waterford, PA      37:19
11. Kimberly Schatz       F 43     Olympia            37:41
12. Nancy Bartkus         F 55     University Place   41:24
13. Dan Olinghouse          37     Olympia            44:21
14. Edith Hulet           F 74     Olympia            44:21
15. Mike Zbleuski           48     Olympia            45:32


If you have a problem with your results, please send wanttoduit@hotmail.com your comments



Bookmark and Share

Copyright 1996 - 2017 ontherunevents.com, All rights reserved.


Commercial use or redistribution in any form, printed or electronic, is prohibited.

Visit other areas of ontherunevents.com here!.
Select area :

please visit

Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product Online