calendar  photos  |  facebook  |  articles  results  entry forms  shoes  |  books  |  shopping  site builder  advertise


ontherunevents.com on Facebook



Race Results
Firecracker Triathlon,Duathlon & Footraces
July 4, 2012
Lacey, WA
Triathlon,Duathlon & Footraces

| More

Special thanks to Bob Green for providing us these results!
Check out this handy Pace Chart

 
 
           Firecracker Triathlon,Duathlon,Kids
           Mini-Du & Footraces, Lacey, WA 
         July 4, 2012 Sunny 70's 90 Finishers

Triathlon 250 meter swim, 3.3 mile run, 12 mile bike

1.  Charles Dale          52   Fox Island         1:00:06
2.  Brian Shelden         41   Souix Falls, SD    1:01:05
3.  Jade Enclhud          20   Dupont             1:03:36
4.  Brandon Savini        31   Seattle            1:09:09
5.  Andy Chan             44   Seattle            1:13:08
6.  Kyle Czerwinski       37   Portland, OR       1:17:20
7.  Jon Sanne             43   Tumwater           1:17:39
8.  Nicholas Thomas       33   Allyn              1:18:49
9.  Ted Meenk             43   Seattle            1:20:58
10. Barret Siefer         42   Seattle            1:21:13
11. Angie Tinsley       F 39   Tacoma             1:22:36
12. Karen Ballard       F 34   Lakewood           1:34:29
13. Tom Abplanalp         40   Belfair            1:25:09
14. Larry Sepulveda       58   Chehalis           1:27:05
15. Mikula Barrett      F 21   Renton             1:34:27
16. Mayane Hale         F 44   Renton             1:35:12
17. Catherine Doherty   F 32   Portland, OR       1:36:35
18. Ben Johnson           52   Puyallup           1:37:03
19. Richard Debolt        46   Chehalis           1:37:05
20. Amy Debolt          F 46   Chehalis           1:37:05
21. Micheal Wagar         50   Mossyrock          1:38:19
22. Amy Dunnigan        F 35   Adna               1:38:23
23. Lito Lanto            49   Lake Stevens       1:38:45
24. Meggie Dakan        F 12   Kent               1:39:24
25. Gen Ludwig          F 31   Lakewood           1:40:55
26. Trev Daken            43   Kent               1:40:57
27. Kelly Wheeler       F 41   Puyallup           1:43:34

Duathlon ( 1 mile run, 12 mile bike, 1 mile run)

1.  David Hull            55   Gig Harbor           51:00
2.  Jodi Jackson        F 46   Bonney Lake          51:31
3.  Rachell Morrell     F 36   Seattle              51:33
4.  Justin Reeves         26   Renton               52:43
5.  Alan Trujillo         50   Renton               53:09
6.  Stan Nichell          28   Seattle              53:46
7.  Jim Nicholl           49   Bonney Lake          53:49
8.  Shannon Schmitz     F 29   Olympia              55:30
9.  Nick Bailey           63   Port Ludlow          57:25
10. Rick Babalcaba        55   Seattle              58:42
11. Gretchen Hull       F 51   Gig Harbor           59:09
12. Megan Mikkelson     F 33   Olympia            1:00:13
13. Bill Bernhardt        50   Tacoma             1:00:14
14. Shelly Post         F 29   Bothell            1:10:04
15. Laurie Crabill      F 28   Seattle            1:10:10
16. Hunter Post           29   Bothell            1:10;34
17. Micheal Rankin        35   University Place   1:13:23
18. Ericka Martinson    F 35   Ollalla            1:13;12
19. Maggie Nice         F 50   Olympia            1:13:13
20. Ricky Torres          55   Vancouver          1:17:45
21. Matt Torres           10   Vancouver          1:17:45
22. Kevin Mcdonald        

Kids mini-Duathlon (14/ mile run, 1/4 mile bike, 1/4 mile run)

1.  Matt Torres           10   Vancouver             9:25
2.  Kevin McDonald        12   Vancouver            10:15
3.  Sanne Sayler           9   Tumwater             10:23
4.  Noah Thomas            6   Vancouver            10:26
5.  Oliva Thomas         F 9   Vancouver            11:30
6.  Emily Johanson       F 9   Kelso                11:46
7.  Travis Martinson       5   Olympia              12:05
8.  Jen Robertson        F10   Olympia              12:16
9.  Gabryella Gearhart   F 7   Olympia              12:17
10. Sophia Torres        F 9   Vancouver            12:36
11. Ashleigh Johnson     F 8   Gig Harbor           13:24
12. Karmella Gearhart    F 9   Olympia              14:46
13. Morgan Thomas          7   Allyn                15:01
14. Harmony Wager        F 7   Seattle              15:20
15. Lola Wager           F 5   Seattle              15:20
16. Henry Denny            4   Seattle              15:20

Half-Marathon (13.1 miles)

1.  Ben Johnson           32   Puyallup           1:46:23
2.  Tara Scheidt         F36   Tacoma             2:02:34
2.  Calvin Pacheco        32   Olympia            2:11:20
3.  Brenda Truman        F43   Tacoma             2:13:34
4.  Ashley Serry         F23   Tacoma             2:14:30
5.  Roberto Padron        36   Tacoma             2:15:47
6.  Robin Cane           F44   Gig Harbor         2:27:34
7.  Megan Scheidt        F18   Tacoma             2:35:12
8.  Lynnette Scheidt     F57   Tacoma             2:35:12 

10K (6.2 miles)

1.  Michell Johnson      F41   GigHarbor            55:01
2.  Asley Wilson         F28   Olympia            1:05:41
3.  Taire Bailey         F55   Port Ludlow        1:06:11

5K (3.1 miles)

1.  Brad Vekker           39   Tumwater             21:55
2.  Amy Kerkiek          F37   Lacey                23:28
3.  Gena Day             F32   Olympia              24:15
4.  Karen Davis          F50   Glendora, CA         25:06
5.  Casik Anderson       F14   Olympia              26:27 
6.  Julie Alsin          F48   Olympia              28:43
7.  Karl Alsin            53   Olympia              29:29
8.  Megan Hart           F28   Olympia              30:45
9.  Maria Beard          F46   Dupont               33:12
10. Emily Moblie         F13   Puyallup             43:58
11. Keara Faust          F19   Tacoma               45:56       
   
1 mile fun run

1.  Kaidoa Beard        F  8    Olympia             8:34
                   


If you have a problem with your results, please send wanttoduit@hotmail.com your comments



Bookmark and Share

Copyright 1996 - 2016 ontherunevents.com, All rights reserved.


Commercial use or redistribution in any form, printed or electronic, is prohibited.

Visit other areas of ontherunevents.com here!.
Select area :

please visit

Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product Online