calendar  photos  |  facebook  |  articles  results  entry forms  shoes  |  books  |  shopping  site builder  advertise


ontherunevents.com on Facebook



Race Results
Labor Day Triathlon, 
Duathlon, 
Footraces, 
Sept. 3, 2012, Elma, WA
.

| More

Special thanks to Bob Green for providing us these results!
Check out this handy Pace Chart

 
 
 
                               
               Labor Day Triathlon, Duathlon,
                Kids Mini-tri & Footraces
               September 3, 2012, Elma, WA
              Partly cloudy, 70's 61 Finishers

Sprint Triathlon ( 250 meter swim, 13 mile bike, 5k run)

1.  Brian Brosious        27     Missoula, MT      56:47 
2.  Dana Reid           F 33     Hood River, OR    59:33
3.  Chad Aubin            33     Port Angeles    1:00:41
4.  Doug Junclaus         41     Sammamish       1:01:15
5.  Brad Decker           40     Tumwater        1:03:35
6.  Jon Sanne             43     Tumwater        1:08:41
7.  Ted Meenk             43     Seattle         1:11:13
8.  James Fehlig          51     Lacey           1:12:38
9   The Howeleilers      TEAM    Gig Harbor      1:13:14
10. Ep Hackenberg         30     Mt. Vernon      1:14:09
11. Karla Kyes          F 44     Rochester       1:15:15
12. Gena Day            F 32     Tumwater        1:17:02
13. Jake McVicar         TEAM    Maple Valley    1:18:34
14. Marco Torres          29     Mt. Vernon      1:21:36
15. Nicole Hinman/Heisler 41     Port Angeles    1:22:33
16. Mike McCann           61     Adna            1:27:35
17. Sid Faulkner          69     Kent            1:34:34
18. Mary Verbovski      F 33     Tacoma          1:33:22
19. Lorita Fitzpatrick  F 44     Sequim          1:33:44
20. Patti Craig         F 33     Allyn           1:34:54
21. Kristin Smith       F 39     Port angeles    1:35:12
22. Thomas Randolph       28     Puyallup        1:39:30
23. Christa Hunt        F 42     Rhoden          1:47:48
24. Lonn Sweers           46     Rhodie, OR      1:47:38
 
Mid Distance Triathlon ( 500 meter swim, 26 mile bike, 10k run)

1.  Stephen Weins         50     Lk. Forest Park 2:20:48
2.  Will Green            31     Nasselle        2:26:49
3.  Alex Kazanjian        45     Kirkland        2:29:13
4.  Matthew Jarvis        31     Federal Way     2:32:19
5.  Molly Widdop        F 32     Lacey           2:45:58
6.  Jessica Crabtree    F 24     Shelton         2:52:12
7.  Barb Johnson        F 63     Elma            2:57:38

Duathlon ( 2 mile run, 13 mile bike, 2 mile run)

1.  Ken Wakata            47     Seattle         1:05:41
2.  Gary Cummins          50     Renton          1:06:47
3.  David Hull            55     Gig Harbor      1:06:56
4.  Alan Trujillo         50     Renton          1:11:17
5.  Fehlig/Millman       TEAM    Lacey           1:22:58
6.  Edward Fitzpatrick    53     Sequim          1:35:42

Kids mini-tri ( 25 yard swim, 3/4 mile bike, 1/4 mile run)

1.  Cade Fisher           11     Olympia             5:16 
2.  Will Howeiler         10     Gig Harbor          5:18               
3.  Sayler Sanne        F  9     Olympia             5:19
4.  Mackenzie Decker    F  9     Tumwater            6:03
5.  Kiah Winter         F  9     Grand Mound         6:59
6.  Nala Tillman        F  8     Olympia             7:01   
7.  Natalie Bailey      F  8     Olympia             7:09
8.  Lydia Bailey        F  5     Olympia             7:30
9.  Maria Reyes         F  9     Mercer Island       8:28
10. William Bailey         7     Olympia             8:29
11. Miya Brown          F  9     Tumwater            8:30
12. Isaiah Tillman         4     Olympia            11:05
13. Patti Kellen        F  4     Allyn              12:10
  
Marathon ( 26.2 miles)

1.  Stacey wingard      F 33      Woodinville      3:33:16
2.  Jeffery Yamada        52      Yakima           4:15:42
3.  Peter Hudec           42      Brooklyn, NY     4:28:01
4.  Susan Jonston       F 37      Seattle          4:52:23 
5.  Jon Stockwell         51      Ellensburg       5:14:56

Half-Marathon (13.1 miles)

1.  Jonathan Black       28       McCleary         1:51:25
2.  Kenna Peterson     F 25       Port Orchard     2:09:30
3.  Jill Satran          15       Olympia          4:35:18

10K (6.2 miles)

1. Louie Pratt          53        Poulsbo            42:17
2. LeAnne Jones       F 30        McCleary           58:38


5k (3.1 miles)

1. Tim Douglas          53        Forks              29:20      



If you have a problem with your results, please send wanttoduit@hotmail.com your comments



Bookmark and Share

Copyright 1996 - 2016 ontherunevents.com, All rights reserved.


Commercial use or redistribution in any form, printed or electronic, is prohibited.

Visit other areas of ontherunevents.com here!.
Select area :

please visit

Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product Online