calendar  photos  |  facebook  |  articles  results  entry forms  shoes  |  books  |  shopping  site builder  advertise


ontherunevents.com on Facebook



Race Results
Rogers Reindeer Run , Dec. 8, 2012, Puyallup, WA
5k, 10k

| More

Special thanks to Guerilla Running for providing us these results!
Check out this handy Pace Chart

 
 
Rogers Reindeer Run 
5k & 10k
South Hill - Puyallup, WA
12/8/2012

RESULTS

5k OVERALL


Place  Comp#         Name      Gender / Age  Hometown                     Time 

    1   330  Mark Wieczorek             M27  Tacoma                       16:08.93
    2   331  Matt Scherer               M29  Tacoma                       17:37.56
    3   186  Kepler House               M17  Federal, WA                  17:38.40
    4    97  Jackson Hogan              M18  University Place             18:18.20
    5    24  Kevin Clancy               M23  Pembroke                     18:52.29
    6    77  Daniel Averill             M12  Puyallup                     19:13.84
    7   185  Frank Fisher               M33  Federal, WA                  19:26.72
    8    49  Samantha Patterson         W15  Puyallup                     19:50.37
    9   180  Scott Rice                 M40  Unattached                   20:50.40
   10    25  Livia Mahaffie             W23  Puyallup                     20:51.94
   11    78  David Averill              M10  Puyallup                     21:12.95
   12   154  Mykaela Thomas             W14  Puyallup                     21:34.65
   13   204  Chris Bariel               M43  Unattached                   21:58.65
   14    87  Abby Hogan                 W15  University Place             22:14.78
   15    86  Eric Hogan                 M47  University Place             22:15.33
   16   333  Jeremy Smith               M35  Puyallup                     23:48.82
   17    76  David Reed                 M14  Puyallulp                    24:06.58
   18    67  Megan Smith                W16  Puyallup                     24:14.20
   19   157  Timothy Patterson          M44  Puyallup                     25:13.28
   20   203  Paul Stavig                M48  puyallup, WA                 25:20.54
   21   166  Brandon Silowka            M13  Puyallup                     25:25.27
   22   205  Kevin Stewart              M14  Puyallup, WA                 25:26.83
   23    -9  Unknown                      X                               25:31.66
   24    27  Mike Richards              M43  Puyallup                     25:32.48
   25   194  Georgia Bunko              W46  Unattached                   25:34.81
   26   160  Candy Klein                W58  Tacoma                       25:36.26
   27    74  Reganne Hoirup             W14  Puyallup                     25:47.19
   28   108  Alexandra Shook            W13  Puyallup                     26:09.71
   29   437  Adam Petersen              M17  Unattached                   26:13.45
   30    23  Tyler Pederson             M24  Tacoma                       26:25.73
   31    63  Brittany Iverson           W13  Puyallup                     26:32.43
   32    37  William Crum               M49  Puyallup                     26:42.31
   33   328  Michael Jones              M37  Puyallup                     26:45.04
   34    41  Isaac Briggs                M7  Puyallup                     27:03.95
   35    40  Scott Briggs               M37  Puyallup                     27:05.56
   36   427  Michaelah McAnelly         W22  Unattached                   27:05.88
   37    61  Emma Bates                 W12  Puyallup                     27:10.63
   38   134  Jessica Beals              W15  Puyallup                     27:22.09
   39    93  Rhonda Kase                W26  Puyallup                     27:24.67
   40   435  Jesse Kase                 M24  Unattached                   27:25.11
   41    84  Ian Adams                  M13  Puyallup                     27:46.63
   42    14  Bonnie Shamion             W45  port orchard                 27:50.43
   43   293  Julie Dent                 W42  Puyallup                     27:54.06
   44    21  Olivia Gamache             W11  Tacoma                       28:01.81
   45   131  Brendon Malloy             M13  Auburn                       28:25.90
   46   164  Zachary Bates              M17  Puyallup                     28:26.45
   47    72  Chloe Swain                W13  Puyallup                     28:27.43
   48   120  Nicole Wolfs               W31  Tacoma                       28:27.92
   49   206  Claire Blough              W18  Puyallup, WA                 28:28.49
   50    28  Maddy Richards             W12  Puyallup                     28:36.67
   51    55  Braden Critchfield         M12  Puyallup                     28:43.07
   52    45  Samara Brimhall            W12  puyallup                     28:43.65
   53    39  Aaron Binger               M31  Puyallup                     28:45.17
   54    38  Rebecca Binger             W32  Puyallup                     28:45.47
   55   209  Donovan Durham             M13  Unattached                   28:45.79
   56    47  Jim Howatson               M55  Graham                       28:55.11
   57   287  Marianne Sandberg          W41  Puyallup                     28:59.18
   58     2  Staci Geiselman            W45  Graham                       29:03.40
   59    83  Scott Provost              M42  Puyallup                     29:09.76
   60   175  Jessica Smith              W34  Puyallup                     29:12.06
   61   280  Rachael Rollins            W34  Graham                       29:18.35
   62   329  Linzi Livingston           W11  puyallup                     29:22.96
   63   137  Tawni Bailey               W33  Tacoma                       29:23.99
   64   155  Katrine Berry              W32  Tacoma                       29:26.08
   65    85  Sophia Provost              W9  Puallup                      29:30.74
   66   195  Kenny MaWEV                M26  Unattached                   29:57.12
   67    73  Kylee Shakespeare           W8  Puyallup                     29:59.14
   68    53  Breeonna Turcott           W30  puyallup                     30:02.91
   69   284  Adrienne Hill              W14  Puyallup                     30:05.55
   70   283  Nicole Hill                W40  Puyallup                     30:15.32
   71    20  Jacob Whitehurst           M39  Orting                       30:17.67
   72    44  Kevin Clark                M47  Puyallup                     30:19.68
   73   281  Pete Rollins               M33  Graham                       30:25.33
   74   312  Mary Hill                  W34  Puyallup                     30:25.93
   75   192  Espen Pyrlek               M99  Unattached                   30:27.78
   76   299  Brynn Smith                W11  Puyallup                     30:34.42
   77    -9  Unknown                      X                               30:36.08
   78   109  Leola Whitehead            W41  Puyallup                     30:36.75
   79    66  Yenvy Van                  W48  Puyallup                     30:37.51
   80   129  Sarah Lieu                 W38  Puyallup                     30:37.91
   81   117  Reeca Evans                W35  Puyallup                     30:40.32
   82   115  Lorena Clayton             W30  Puyallup                     30:40.59
   83    30  Tracy Clark                W47  Puyallup                     30:48.36
   84   132  Laci McDaneld              W24  Puyallup                     30:52.08
   85   304  Jenna Boyd                 W11  Puyallup                     30:53.22
   86    65  Kate Okiishi                W9  Puyallup                     30:58.57
   87   285  Jordanne Hill              W11  Puyallup                     30:58.85
   88   200  Herb Gould                 M53  Unattached                   30:59.29
   89   308  Avery Shaver                W9  Puyallup                     30:59.74
   90   307  Matthew Shaver             M36  Puyallup                     31:00.54
   91   183  Alana Okiishi              W39  puyallup, WA                 31:01.73
   92   178  Sydney Walther              W9  Unattached                   31:02.48
   93    98  Veronica Kaipainen         W35  Puyallup                     31:13.74
   94   173  Madison Bjorn               W8  Puyallup                     31:18.19
   95    56  Molly Perrine              W32  Tacoma                       31:20.60
   96   326  Andrea Jones               W35  Puyallup                     31:37.37
   97   431  Leslie Holcomb             W39  Unattached                   31:38.26
   98    -9  Unknown                      X                               31:47.43
   99   143  Rick Velasquez             M54  Puyallup                     31:47.94
  100    35  Heidi Maloy                W11  Puyallup                     31:51.49
  101   144  Lucero Seranno             W22  Puyallup                     31:55.89
  102   142  Raeann Velasquez           W51  Puyallup                     32:02.99
  103    51  Carey Tomal                W34  Puyallup                     32:05.18
  104   135  Daniel Smith               M62  Puyallup                     32:12.50
  105  4000  Emma La Tour               W13  Unattached                   32:27.48
  106  5000  Christel Dahrah            W26  Unattached                   32:29.04
  107   425  Kim Bailey                 W29  Unattached                   32:34.74
  108   306  Linnie Shaver              W34  Puyallup                     32:35.04
  109   426  Noah Bailey                M99  Unattached                   32:36.62
  110  6000  Stacy LaTour               W36  Unattached                   32:36.94
  111   286  Trish McCandless           W42  Puyallup                     32:37.69
  112    46  Corina Curtis              W49  graham                       32:38.10
  113    92  Theresa Gotter             W49  Spanaway                     32:39.40
  114   149  Kaaren Woods               W48  Orting                       32:56.72
  115   150  Dave Woods                 M49  Orting                       33:02.23
  116   309  Linda Webber               W50  Puyallup                     33:02.85
  117   140  Kristi Newman              W27  Kent                         33:14.21
  118    82  Susan Provost              W46  Puyallup                     33:19.36
  119   104  Landon Hulser               M7  Puyallup                     33:21.25
  120   103  Mike Hulser                M46  Puyallup                     33:24.62
  121    50  Jaclyn Jennings            W35  Spanaway                     33:47.05
  122   156  Pam Sanderson              W54  Bonney Lake                  33:47.37
  123   282  Anthony Rollins            M10  Graham                       33:50.47
  124   189  Jeff Nusser                M35  Unattached                   33:53.19
  125   323  Allison Spray              W28  Puyallup                     34:06.41
  126   158  Halle Nelson               W11  puyallup                     34:20.40
  127   127  Cinda Norton               W40  Puyallup                     34:22.88
  128   126  Laura Shaw                 W44  Puyallup                     34:48.54
  129   147  Stephanie Sellman          W38  Puyallup                     35:00.58
  130   136  Anna Loomis                W41  Puyallup                     35:01.03
  131   188  Marlis Immel               W46  Puyallup, WA                 35:01.44
  132   315  Jordyn Carnahan            W23  Vancouver                    35:01.90
  133   199  Amy Jahn                   W56  Unattached                   35:03.58
  134   172  Rowyn Stoner                W9  Puyallup                     35:07.36
  135    99  Alissa Artz                W26  Tacoma                       35:30.58
  136   171  Pam Stoner                 W44  Puyallup                     35:31.53
  137    64  Kaitlyn Stoll              W14  Puyallup                     35:39.80
  138    19  Janai Planck               W46  Spanaway                     35:40.44
  139    10  Donna Truax                W46  Bonney Lake                  35:46.69
  140   141  Heidi Nordling             W40  Federal Way                  35:52.83
  141   105  Megan Hulser               W10  Puyallup                     35:54.29
  142    33  Rachel Arteaga             W30  Seattle                      36:02.16
  143    34  Rachel Boyer               W28  Eatonville                   36:09.58
  144   167  Kim Monnahan               W53  Redmond                      36:11.95
  145    80  Ari Zantkovsky             M11  puyallup                     36:12.44
  146    81  Ziv Zantkovsky             M40  puyallup                     36:13.51
  147    91  Cooper Zimmerman           W10  Puyallup                     36:13.83
  148    57  Miranda Bee                W11  Puyallup                     36:15.03
  149   159  Olivia Nelson               W8  puyallup                     36:18.47
  150   438  Bonita Migliore            W54  Unattached                   36:19.12
  151   332  Tammy Wilson               W45  Puyallup                     36:19.44
  152   177  Mya Walther                W12  Unattached                   36:33.89
  153   151  Tamie Zabroski             W38  Tacoma                       36:36.61
  154   181  Julie Sweaney              W33  Unattached                   36:39.19
  155   163  Natalie Ward                W9  Puyallup                     36:40.20
  156   325  Marikay Patefield          W44  Puyallup                     36:41.95
  157    52  Lisa Rowan                 W40  Puyallup                     36:43.16
  158   324  Brenda Gates               W45  Tacoma                       36:44.94
  159   296  Richard Aho                M40  Puyallup                     36:48.43
  160   128  Leah Belshay               W31  Puyallup                     37:00.86
  161   289  Gwendolyn Wahl             W34  Puyallup                     37:11.09
  162   288  Michelle Millar            W31  Puyallup                     37:14.54
  163   291  Amy Tutty                  W33  Tacoma                       37:21.08
  164   202  Kelley Schakel             W32  Unattached                   37:26.24
  165    95  Heidi Spence               W38  Puyallup                     37:34.22
  166    96  Katie Spence                W9  Puyallup                     38:09.25
  167  7000  Alysa Boot                 W35  Unattached                   38:09.53
  168   276  Charissa Martin            W36  Puyallup                     38:30.77
  169   294  Mitzi Walker               W43  Puyallup                     38:34.97
  170   165  Shari Addleman             W43  Tacoma                       38:35.85
  171   138  Kirstie Brar               W44  Puyallup                     38:44.26
  172    11  Amber Moody                W27  Puyallup                     38:45.10
  173   153  Jennifer Haugen            W33  Puyallup                     38:45.39
  174   122  Glenn Tingkang             M58  Puyallup                     38:52.37
  175   102  Kim Hulser                 W46  Puyallup                     38:52.94
  176   433  Lisa Kissner               W47  Unattached                   38:57.99
  177   434  Travis Kissner             M50  Unattached                   39:00.74
  178    54  Jennifer Lane              W41  Puyallup                     39:12.29
  179    60  Robin Brooks               W58  Puyallup                     39:25.49
  180   301  Kathy Guimond              W58  Puyallup                     39:33.22
  181    22  Lorie Day                  W51  Auburn                       39:35.34
  182   113  Marjie Madlena             W46  Puyallup                     39:36.15
  183   114  Keith Madlena              M49  Puyallup                     39:37.42
  184   210  Charlene Durham            W42  Unattached                   39:53.13
  185   292  Shawn Kocher               W32  Auburn                       39:53.64
  186    32  Anna Sutherland            W27  Puyallup                     40:05.28
  187    13  Ed Soule                   M65  Puyallup                     40:12.62
  188   193  Lindsay Pyrlek             W99  Unattached                   40:25.32
  189     8  Michalyne Taylor           W29  Seattle                      40:37.09
  190   162  Stephanie DeRosa           W40  Tacoma                       40:43.76
  191   119  Tanya Chapman              W35  Tacoma                       40:47.53
  192   116  Jody Phipps                W38  Puyallup                     40:48.07
  193   133  Ashley Parrish             W28  Puyallup                     41:05.67
  194   302  Terry Guimond              M59  Puyallup                     41:05.93
  195   303  Kristin Davis              W32  Puyallup                     41:17.11
  196   298  Brenda Hoffman             W45  Lacey                        41:17.40
  197   562  Jill Barrett               W47  Puyallup                     41:27.46
  198   519  Lynn Hamilton              W49  Puyallup                     41:48.13
  199   316  Kelly Lagergren            W29  Vancouver                    41:56.81
  200     3  Lynn Kase                  W55  Puyallup                     42:10.09
  201    58  Christina Todd             W42  Puyallup                     42:55.35
  202   146  Jon Beveridge              M35  Bonney Lake                  42:55.73
  203   145  Rebecca Beveridge          W36  Bonney Lake                  42:56.03
  204   406  Anika Brimhall             W99  Unattached                   42:58.55
  205   148  Theresa Vichich-Weber      W45  Belfair                      43:02.97
  206    -9  Unknown                      X                               43:29.59
  207   207  Wayne Blough               M44  Unattached                   43:38.13
  208   208  Kimberly Blough            W41  Unattached                   43:39.11
  209   182  Sheila Herrick             W45  Unattached                   44:19.65
  210    90  Kelly Zimmerman            W44  Puyallup                     44:26.21
  211    79  Ashley Zantkovsky          W40  puyallup                     44:42.86
  212    42  Cierra Elwell              W11  Puyallup                     44:46.36
  213   125  Maegan Grendell            W10  Puyallup                     45:49.22
  214   327  Isabel Jones               W10  Puyallup                     46:25.83
  215   179  Shelby Walther             W37  Unattached                   46:26.43
  216    62  Krista Bates               W45  Puyallup                     46:27.13
  217   564  Aimee Nolan                W34  Puyallup                     46:47.01
  218    31  Lauren Clark               W11  Puyallup                     46:56.07
  219    29  Pat Bankes                 W66  Puyallup                     46:58.49
  220    75  Cathy Early                W44  Puyallup                     47:00.34
  221   191  Ben Muehlenbruch           M36  Unattached                   47:01.61
  222   124  Wayne Miller               M55  Auburn                       47:08.93
  223   531  Elizabeth Wallwork         W51  Edgewood                     47:10.85
  224   533  Stacey Crnich              W35  Bonney Lake                  47:54.93
  225   277  Amber Fobes                W26  Puyallup                     48:46.88
  226    36  Cathy Fewing               W54  Puyallup                     49:33.99
  227     7  Pat Michel                 M58  Belfair                      49:45.75
  228   201  Adam Schakel               M35  Unattached                   49:46.31
  229    59  Kacy Miller                W34  Puyallup                     51:38.24
  230   107  Neil Perrin                M15  Puyallup                     51:38.70
  231   169  Sandi Gienger              W60  Puyallup                     51:39.21
  232   168  Logan Brailo               W23  Puyallup                     52:36.84
  233   152  Leanne McKillip            W44  Puyallup                     52:37.33
  234   300  Rachel Collins             W36  Puyallup                     53:18.26
  235   305  Shaylyn Gailey             W10  Puyallup                     53:18.71
  236   297  Lynn Scott                 W45  Tukwila                      54:23.80
  237   319  Mindy Rosser               W30  Puyallup                     54:25.11
  238   317  Victor Moraru              M23  Tacoma                       55:26.65
  239   123  LeAnne Howard              W28  Tacoma                       59:04.72
  240   121  Veronica George            W29  Sumner                       59:05.91
  241    12  Erika Bonito               W36  Auburn                       59:20.42
  242   112  Shelley Parsons            W45  Puyallup                   1:00:31.03
  243   176  Nicole Parsons             W20  Unattached                 1:00:32.22
  244   198  Nancy Terry                W52  Unattached                 1:03:25.19
  245   429  Hana Valenia               W30  Unattached                 1:04:20.88
  246   197  Dave Newman                M29  Unattached                 1:04:21.74
  247    88  Jackson Underwood           M5  Graham                     1:05:03.76
  248    18  Briana Underwood           W39  graham                     1:05:04.44
  249    89  Mitch Underwood            M50  Graham                     1:05:19.86
  250   428  Leah Gabriel               W32  Unattached                 1:05:45.29
  251     9  Cher Weglin                W40  Tacoma                     1:15:46.01
  252    69  Sandy Grape                W63  Tacoma                     1:15:46.77


5k AGE GROUP 

Women

Place  Name                  Age Hometown             Mile Pace   Time 


14 & Under Results - Women 5000 Run

  1 Mykaela Thomas           W14 Puyallup                6:56.7   21:34.65
  2 Reganne Hoirup           W14 Puyallup                8:18.0   25:47.19
  3 Alexandra Shook          W13 Puyallup                8:25.3   26:09.71
  4 Brittany Iverson         W13 Puyallup                8:32.6   26:32.43
  5 Emma Bates               W12 Puyallup                8:44.9   27:10.63
  6 Olivia Gamache           W11 Tacoma                  9:01.4   28:01.81
  7 Chloe Swain              W13 Puyallup                9:09.6   28:27.43
  8 Maddy Richards           W12 Puyallup                9:12.6   28:36.67
  9 Samara Brimhall          W12 puyallup                9:14.8   28:43.65
 10 Linzi Livingston         W11 puyallup                9:27.5   29:22.96
 11 Sophia Provost            W9 Puallup                 9:30.0   29:30.74
 12 Kylee Shakespeare         W8 Puyallup                9:39.1   29:59.14
 13 Adrienne Hill            W14 Puyallup                9:41.2   30:05.55
 14 Brynn Smith              W11 Puyallup                9:50.5   30:34.42
 15 Jenna Boyd               W11 Puyallup                9:56.5   30:53.22
 16 Kate Okiishi              W9 Puyallup                9:58.3   30:58.57
 17 Jordanne Hill            W11 Puyallup                9:58.3   30:58.85
 18 Avery Shaver              W9 Puyallup                9:58.6   30:59.74
 19 Sydney Walther            W9 Unattached              9:59.5   31:02.48
 20 Madison Bjorn             W8 Puyallup               10:04.6   31:18.19
 21 Heidi Maloy              W11 Puyallup               10:15.3   31:51.49
 22 Emma La Tour             W13 Puyallupnn             10:26.9   32:27.48
 23 Halle Nelson             W11 puyallup               11:03.2   34:20.40
 24 Rowyn Stoner              W9 Puyallup               11:18.3   35:07.36
 25 Kaitlyn Stoll            W14 Puyallup               11:28.8   35:39.80
 26 Megan Hulser             W10 Puyallup               11:33.4   35:54.29
 27 Cooper Zimmerman         W10 Puyallup               11:39.7   36:13.83
 28 Miranda Bee              W11 Puyallup               11:40.1   36:15.03
 29 Olivia Nelson             W8 puyallup               11:41.2   36:18.47
 30 Mya Walther              W12 Puyallup               11:46.2   36:33.89
 31 Natalie Ward              W9 Puyallup               11:48.2   36:40.20
 32 Katie Spence              W9 Puyallup               12:16.9   38:09.25
 33 Cierra Elwell            W11 Puyallup               14:24.7   44:46.36
 34 Maegan Grendell          W10 Puyallup               14:44.9   45:49.22
 35 Isabel Jones             W10 Puyallup               14:56.7   46:25.83
 36 Lauren Clark             W11 Puyallup               15:06.4   46:56.07
 37 Shaylyn Gailey           W10 Puyallup               17:09.6   53:18.71

15-19 Results - Women 5000 Run

  1 Samantha Patterson       W15 Puyallup                6:23.2   19:50.37
  2 Abby Hogan               W15 University Place        7:09.7   22:14.78
  3 Megan Smith              W16 Puyallup                7:48.1   24:14.20
  4 Jessica Beals            W15 Puyallup                8:48.6   27:22.09
  5 Claire Blough            W18 Puyallup, WA            9:09.9   28:28.49

20-29 Results - Women 5000 Run

  1 Livia Mahaffie           W23 Puyallup                6:43.0   20:51.94
  2 Michaelah McAnelly       W22 Puyallup                8:43.4   27:05.88
  3 Rhonda Kase              W26 Puyallup                8:49.4   27:24.67
  4 Laci McDaneld            W24 Puyallup                9:56.2   30:52.08
  5 Lucero Seranno           W22 Puyallup               10:16.7   31:55.89
  6 Christel Dahrah          W26 Puyallup               10:27.4   32:29.04
  7 Kim Bailey               W29 Puyallup               10:29.2   32:34.74
  8 Kristi Newman            W27 Kent                   10:41.9   33:14.21
  9 Allison Spray            W28 Puyallup               10:58.7   34:06.41
 10 Jordyn Carnahan          W23 Vancouver              11:16.6   35:01.90
 11 Alissa Artz              W26 Tacoma                 11:25.8   35:30.58
 12 Rachel Boyer             W28 Eatonville             11:38.4   36:09.58
 13 Amber Moody              W27 Puyallup               12:28.4   38:45.10
 14 Anna Sutherland          W27 Puyallup               12:54.2   40:05.28
 15 Michalyne Taylor         W29 Seattle                13:04.5   40:37.09
 16 Ashley Parrish           W28 Puyallup               13:13.7   41:05.67
 17 Kelly Lagergren          W29 Vancouver              13:30.1   41:56.81
 18 Amber Fobes              W26 Puyallup               15:42.1   48:46.88
 19 Logan Brailo             W23 Puyallup               16:56.1   52:36.84
 20 LeAnne Howard            W28 Tacoma                 19:01.0   59:04.72
 21 Veronica George          W29 Sumner                 19:01.4   59:05.91
 22 Nicole Parsons           W20 Unattached             19:29.1 1:00:32.22

30-39 Results - Women 5000 Run

  1 Nicole Wolfs             W31 Tacoma                  9:09.8   28:27.92
  2 Rebecca Binger           W32 Puyallup                9:15.4   28:45.47
  3 Jessica Smith            W34 Puyallup                9:24.0   29:12.06
  4 Rachael Rollins          W34 Graham                  9:26.0   29:18.35
  5 Tawni Bailey             W33 Tacoma                  9:27.8   29:23.99
  6 Katrine Berry            W32 Tacoma                  9:28.5   29:26.08
  7 Breeonna Turcott         W30 puyallup                9:40.3   30:02.91
  8 Mary Hill                W34 Puyallup                9:47.8   30:25.93
  9 Sarah Lieu               W38 Puyallup                9:51.6   30:37.91
 10 Reeca Evans              W35 Puyallup                9:52.4   30:40.32
 11 Lorena Clayton           W30 Puyallup                9:52.5   30:40.59
 12 Alana Okiishi            W39 puyallup, WA            9:59.3   31:01.73
 13 Veronica Kaipainen       W35 Puyallup               10:03.1   31:13.74
 14 Molly Perrine            W32 Tacoma                 10:05.3   31:20.60
 15 Andrea Jones             W35 Puyallup               10:10.7   31:37.37
 16 Leslie Holcomb           W39 Unattached             10:11.0   31:38.26
 17 Carey Tomal              W34 Puyallup               10:19.7   32:05.18
 18 Linnie Shaver            W34 Puyallup               10:29.3   32:35.04
 19 Stacy LaTour             W36 Unattached             10:29.9   32:36.94
 20 Jaclyn Jennings          W35 Spanaway               10:52.5   33:47.05
 21 Stephanie Sellman        W38 Puyallup               11:16.2   35:00.58
 22 Rachel Arteaga           W30 Seattle                11:36.0   36:02.16
 23 Tamie Zabroski           W38 Tacoma                 11:47.1   36:36.61
 24 Julie Sweaney            W33 Unattached             11:47.9   36:39.19
 25 Leah Belshay             W31 Puyallup               11:54.9   37:00.86
 26 Gwendolyn Wahl           W34 Puyallup               11:58.2   37:11.09
 27 Michelle Millar          W31 Puyallup               11:59.3   37:14.54
 28 Amy Tutty                W33 Tacoma                 12:01.4   37:21.08
 29 Kelley Schakel           W32 Unattached             12:03.0   37:26.24
 30 Heidi Spence             W38 Puyallup               12:05.6   37:34.22
 31 Alysa Boot               W35 Unattached             12:17.0   38:09.53
 32 Charissa Martin          W36 Puyallup               12:23.8   38:30.77
 33 Jennifer Haugen          W33 Puyallup               12:28.5   38:45.39
 34 Shawn Kocher             W32 Auburn                 12:50.5   39:53.64
 35 Tanya Chapman            W35 Tacoma                 13:07.8   40:47.53
 36 Jody Phipps              W38 Puyallup               13:08.0   40:48.07
 37 Kristin Davis            W32 Puyallup               13:17.3   41:17.11
 38 Rebecca Beveridge        W36 Bonney Lake            13:49.2   42:56.03
 39 Shelby Walther           W37 Unattached             14:56.9   46:26.43
 40 Aimee Nolan              W34 Puyallup               15:03.5   46:47.01
 41 Stacey Crnich            W35 Bonney Lake            15:25.4   47:54.93
 42 Kacy Miller              W34 Puyallup               16:37.3   51:38.24
 43 Rachel Collins           W36 Puyallup               17:09.5   53:18.26
 44 Mindy Rosser             W30 Puyallup               17:31.0   54:25.11
 45 Erika Bonito             W36 Auburn                 19:06.0   59:20.42
 46 Hana Valenia             W30 Unattached             20:42.7 1:04:20.88
 47 Briana Underwood         W39 graham                 20:56.8 1:05:04.44
 48 Leah Gabriel             W32 Unattached             21:09.9 1:05:45.29

40-49 Results - Women 5000 Run

  1 Georgia Bunko            W46 Unattached              8:14.0   25:34.81
  2 Bonnie Shamion           W45 port orchard            8:57.7   27:50.43
  3 Julie Dent               W42 Puyallup                8:58.9   27:54.06
  4 Marianne Sandberg        W41 Puyallup                9:19.8   28:59.18
  5 Staci Geiselman          W45 Graham                  9:21.2   29:03.40
  6 Nicole Hill              W40 Puyallup                9:44.3   30:15.32
  7 Leola Whitehead          W41 Puyallup                9:51.2   30:36.75
  8 Yenvy Van                W48 Puyallup                9:51.5   30:37.51
  9 Tracy Clark              W47 Puyallup                9:55.0   30:48.36
 10 Trish McCandless         W42 Puyallup               10:30.2   32:37.69
 11 Corina Curtis            W49 graham                 10:30.3   32:38.10
 12 Theresa Gotter           W49 Spanaway               10:30.7   32:39.40
 13 Kaaren Woods             W48 Orting                 10:36.3   32:56.72
 14 Susan Provost            W46 Puyallup               10:43.6   33:19.36
 15 Cinda Norton             W40 Puyallup               11:04.0   34:22.88
 16 Laura Shaw               W44 Puyallup               11:12.3   34:48.54
 17 Anna Loomis              W41 Puyallup               11:16.3   35:01.03
 18 Marlis Immel             W46 Puyallup, WA           11:16.4   35:01.44
 19 Pam Stoner               W44 Puyallup               11:26.1   35:31.53
 20 Janai Planck             W46 Spanaway               11:29.0   35:40.44
 21 Donna Truax              W46 Bonney Lake            11:31.0   35:46.69
 22 Heidi Nordling           W40 Federal Way            11:33.0   35:52.83
 23 Tammy Wilson             W45 Puyallup               11:41.5   36:19.44
 24 Marikay Patefield        W44 Puyallup               11:48.8   36:41.95
 25 Lisa Rowan               W40 Puyallup               11:49.2   36:43.16
 26 Brenda Gates             W45 Tacoma                 11:49.7   36:44.94
 27 Mitzi Walker             W43 Puyallup               12:25.2   38:34.97
 28 Shari Addleman           W43 Tacoma                 12:25.4   38:35.85
 29 Kirstie Brar             W44 Puyallup               12:28.1   38:44.26
 30 Kim Hulser               W46 Puyallup               12:30.9   38:52.94
 31 Lisa Kissner             W47 Unattached             12:32.6   38:57.99
 32 Jennifer Lane            W41 Puyallup               12:37.2   39:12.29
 33 Marjie Madlena           W46 Puyallup               12:44.8   39:36.15
 34 Charlene Durham          W42 Unattached             12:50.3   39:53.13
 35 Stephanie DeRosa         W40 Tacoma                 13:06.6   40:43.76
 36 Brenda Hoffman           W45 Lacey                  13:17.4   41:17.40
 37 Jill Barrett             W47 Puyallup               13:20.7   41:27.46
 38 Lynn Hamilton            W49 Puyallup               13:27.3   41:48.13
 39 Christina Todd           W42 Puyallup               13:49.0   42:55.35
 40 Theresa Vichich-Weber    W45 Belfair                13:51.4   43:02.97
 41 Kimberly Blough          W41 Unattached             14:03.0   43:39.11
 42 Sheila Herrick           W45 Unattached             14:16.1   44:19.65
 43 Kelly Zimmerman          W44 Puyallup               14:18.2   44:26.21
 44 Ashley Zantkovsky        W40 puyallup               14:23.6   44:42.86
 45 Krista Bates             W45 Puyallup               14:57.1   46:27.13
 46 Cathy Early              W44 Puyallup               15:07.8   47:00.34
 47 Leanne McKillip          W44 Puyallup               16:56.3   52:37.33
 48 Lynn Scott               W45 Tukwila                17:30.6   54:23.80
 49 Shelley Parsons          W45 Puyallup               19:28.8 1:00:31.03
 50 Cher Weglin              W40 Tacoma                 24:23.3 1:15:46.01

50-59 Results - Women 5000 Run

  1 Candy Klein              W58 Tacoma                  8:14.5   25:36.26
  2 Raeann Velasquez         W51 Puyallup               10:19.0   32:02.99
  3 Linda Webber             W50 Puyallup               10:38.3   33:02.85
  4 Pam Sanderson            W54 Bonney Lake            10:52.6   33:47.37
  5 Amy Jahn                 W56 Unattached             11:17.1   35:03.58
  6 Kim Monnahan             W53 Redmond                11:39.1   36:11.95
  7 Bonita Migliore          W54 Unattached             11:41.4   36:19.12
  8 Robin Brooks             W58 Puyallup               12:41.4   39:25.49
  9 Kathy Guimond            W58 Puyallup               12:43.9   39:33.22
 10 Lorie Day                W51 Auburn                 12:44.6   39:35.34
 11 Lynn Kase                W55 Puyallup               13:34.4   42:10.09
 12 Elizabeth Wallwork       W51 Edgewood               15:11.2   47:10.85
 13 Cathy Fewing             W54 Puyallup               15:57.3   49:33.99
 14 Nancy Terry              W52 Unattached             20:24.8 1:03:25.19

60-69 Results - Women 5000 Run

  1 Pat Bankes               W66 Puyallup               15:07.2   46:58.49
  2 Sandi Gienger            W60 Puyallup               16:37.6   51:39.21
  3 Sandy Grape              W63 Tacoma                 24:23.5 1:15:46.77

Unknown Age

  1 Lindsay Pyrlek           W   Unattached             13:00.7   40:25.32
  2 Anika Brimhall           W   Unattached             13:50.0   42:58.55

MEN

Place  Name                  Age Hometown             Mile Pace   Time 

14 & Under Results - Men 5000 Run

  1 Daniel Averill           M12 Puyallup                6:11.4   19:13.84
  2 David Averill            M10 Puyallup                6:49.8   21:12.95
  3 David Reed               M14 Puyallulp               7:45.6   24:06.58
  4 Brandon Silowka          M13 Puyallup                8:11.0   25:25.27
  5 Kevin Stewart            M14 Puyallup, WA            8:11.5   25:26.83
  6 Isaac Briggs              M7 Puyallup                8:42.7   27:03.95
  7 Ian Adams                M13 Puyallup                8:56.5   27:46.63
  8 Brendon Malloy           M13 Auburn                  9:09.1   28:25.90
  9 Braden Critchfield       M12 Puyallup                9:14.6   28:43.07
 10 Donovan Durham           M13 Unattached              9:15.5   28:45.79
 11 Landon Hulser             M7 Puyallup               10:44.2   33:21.25
 12 Anthony Rollins          M10 Graham                 10:53.6   33:50.47
 13 Ari Zantkovsky           M11 puyallup               11:39.3   36:12.44
 14 Jackson Underwood         M5 Graham                 20:56.5 1:05:03.76

15-19 Results - Men 5000 Run

  1 Kepler House             M17 Federal, WA             5:40.7   17:38.40
  2 Jackson Hogan            M18 University Place        5:53.5   18:18.20
  3 Adam Petersen            M17 Unattached              8:26.5   26:13.45
  4 Zachary Bates            M17 Puyallup                9:09.3   28:26.45
  5 Neil Perrin              M15 Puyallup               16:37.4   51:38.70

20-29 Results - Men 5000 Run

  1 Mark Wieczorek           M27 Tacoma                  5:11.9   16:08.93
  2 Matt Scherer             M29 Tacoma                  5:40.4   17:37.56
  3 Kevin Clancy             M23 Pembroke                6:04.5   18:52.29
  4 Tyler Pederson           M24 Tacoma                  8:30.4   26:25.73
  5 Jesse Kase               M24 Unattached              8:49.5   27:25.11
  6 Kenny MaWEV              M26 Unattached              9:38.5   29:57.12
  7 Victor Moraru            M23 Tacoma                 17:50.8   55:26.65
  8 Dave Newman              M29 Unattached             20:43.0 1:04:21.74

30-39 Results - Men 5000 Run

  1 Frank Fisher             M33 Federal, WA             6:15.6   19:26.72
  2 Jeremy Smith             M35 Puyallup                7:39.9   23:48.82
  3 Michael Jones            M37 Puyallup                8:36.7   26:45.04
  4 Scott Briggs             M37 Puyallup                8:43.3   27:05.56
  5 Aaron Binger             M31 Puyallup                9:15.3   28:45.17
  6 Jacob Whitehurst         M39 Orting                  9:45.1   30:17.67
  7 Pete Rollins             M33 Graham                  9:47.6   30:25.33
  8 Matthew Shaver           M36 Puyallup                9:58.9   31:00.54
  9 Jeff Nusser              M35 Unattached             10:54.5   33:53.19
 10 Jon Beveridge            M35 Bonney Lake            13:49.1   42:55.73
 11 Ben Muehlenbruch         M36 Unattached             15:08.2   47:01.61
 12 Adam Schakel             M35 Unattached             16:01.2   49:46.31

40-49 Results - Men 5000 Run

  1 Scott Rice               M40 Unattached              6:42.5   20:50.40
  2 Chris Bariel             M43 Unattached              7:04.5   21:58.65
  3 Eric Hogan               M47 University Place        7:09.8   22:15.33
  4 Timothy Patterson        M44 Puyallup                8:07.1   25:13.28
  5 Paul Stavig              M48 puyallup, WA            8:09.5   25:20.54
  6 Mike Richards            M43 Puyallup                8:13.3   25:32.48
  7 William Crum             M49 Puyallup                8:35.8   26:42.31
  8 Scott Provost            M42 Puyallup                9:23.2   29:09.76
  9 Kevin Clark              M47 Puyallup                9:45.7   30:19.68
 10 Dave Woods               M49 Orting                 10:38.1   33:02.23
 11 Mike Hulser              M46 Puyallup               10:45.3   33:24.62
 12 Ziv Zantkovsky           M40 puyallup               11:39.6   36:13.51
 13 Richard Aho              M40 Puyallup               11:50.9   36:48.43
 14 Keith Madlena            M49 Puyallup               12:45.3   39:37.42
 15 Wayne Blough             M44 Unattached             14:02.7   43:38.13

50-59 Results - Men 5000 Run

  1 Jim Howatson             M55 Graham                  9:18.5   28:55.11
  2 Herb Gould               M53 Unattached              9:58.5   30:59.29
  3 Rick Velasquez           M54 Puyallup               10:14.1   31:47.94
  4 Glenn Tingkang           M58 Puyallup               12:30.8   38:52.37
  5 Travis Kissner           M50 Unattached             12:33.5   39:00.74
  6 Terry Guimond            M59 Puyallup               13:13.7   41:05.93
  7 Wayne Miller             M55 Auburn                 15:10.6   47:08.93
  8 Pat Michel               M58 Belfair                16:01.1   49:45.75
  9 Mitch Underwood          M50 Graham                 21:01.7 1:05:19.86

60-69 Results - Men 5000 Run

  1 Daniel Smith             M62 Puyallup               10:22.1   32:12.50
  2 Ed Soule                 M65 Puyallup               12:56.6   40:12.62

Age Unknown

  1 Espen Pyrlek             M   Unattached              9:48.3   30:27.78
  2 Noah Bailey              M   Unattached             10:29.8   32:36.62

10k OVERALL
    
Place  Comp#         Name      Gender / Age  Hometown                     Time 

    1   524  Connor Bates               M15  Puyallup                     37:13.35
    2   430  Nolam Wilson               M18  Unattached                   41:27.61
    3   548  Bruce Robie                M51  Puyallup                     41:37.13
    4   187  Jesse Smith                W34  Puyallup, WA                 43:13.92
    5   523  Jay Bates                  M45  Puyallup                     44:54.51
    6   508  Jimmy Wood                 M23  Puyallup                     44:55.20
    7   514  Kathryn Briggs             W37  Puyallup                     45:25.69
    8   507  Kelly Ann Buckley          W27  Tacoma                       47:00.76
    9   546  Scott Schissel             M45  Puyallup                     47:34.67
   10   520  Jessica Critchfield        W16  Puyallup                     48:10.39
   11   436  Jay Brower                 M53  Unattached                   49:37.72
   12   552  Matt Dyer                  M36  Puyallup                     49:40.15
   13   561  Steve Johnson              M41  sumner                       49:42.42
   14   550  Brenda Mann                W50  Graham                       50:01.71
   15   512  Jason Brennan              M34  Puyallup                     51:31.37
   16   545  Melissa Maynes             W35  Puyallup                     51:34.88
   17   540  Heidi Celmer               W49  Puyallup                     52:42.12
   18   506  Kim Bombardier             W41  Puyallup                     52:54.64
   19   554  Adela Mehlberg             W35  Seattle                      53:15.07
   20   555  Thomas Mallett             M36  Tacoma                       53:15.36
   21   513  Becky Core                 W46  Puyallup                     54:25.09
   22   553  Kaylee McDonald            W42  buckley                      54:32.36
   23   541  Danyll White               W44  Tacoma                       54:58.81
   24   547  Jaime Coatney              W34  Graham                       55:12.73
   25   535  Kristin Emmert             W28  Tacoma                       55:13.24
   26   557  Nick Lilley                M43  Puyallup                     55:18.25
   27   528  Chance Gailey              M16  Puyallup                     55:47.58
   28   530  Nathalie Op de Beeck       W44  Tacoma                       55:56.98
   29   529  Jacquie Reed               W43  Puyallup                     56:14.65
   30   534  Amber Jahn                 W20  Kent                         56:15.56
   31   563  Monica McDaniel            W42  Lake Tapps                   56:30.76
   32   542  Gillian Cunningham         W16  puyallup                     56:42.14
   33   551  Justeen Allen              W24  Tacoma                       57:14.06
   34   549  Alexander Griffin          M39  Puyallup                     57:46.28
   35   560  Cameron Tingkang           M18  Puyallup                     58:08.64
   36   515  Lani Neil                  W43  Lakewood                     58:21.17
   37   504  Laura Roche                W33  Puyallup                     58:38.71
   38   526  Brian Fosnick              M35  Puyallup                     59:27.36
   39   509  Krystle Broadbent          W26  Spanaway                   1:00:01.41
   40   558  Jaiden Kent                W11  Sumner                     1:00:53.48
   41   559  Maddie Gillis              W12  Sumner                     1:00:53.79
   42   565  Tianna Fox                 W23  puyallup                   1:01:09.04
   43   525  Melissa Strobel            W36  Puyallup                   1:01:10.23
   44   432  Tera nadeau                W35  Unattached                 1:01:35.84
   45   510  Vicki Shockey              W41  Puyallup                   1:01:58.74
   46   511  Jennifer Whitham           W24  Puyallup                   1:02:08.06
   47   539  Tim Cirhan                 M27  Puyallup                   1:02:08.80
   48   503  Paul Hill                  M37  Puyallup                   1:02:51.75
   49   556  Forrest Warmoth            M33  Puyallup                   1:03:16.79
   50   536  Julie Neil                 W39  Puyallup                   1:04:14.64
   51   502  Hali Hill                  W44  Puyallup                   1:08:58.68
   52   537  Paula Yost                 W43  Tacoma                     1:10:40.05
   53   538  Nichole Parr               W25  Bremerton                  1:11:05.89
   54   184  Breda Gatpatan             W59  Edgewood, WA               1:12:18.28
   55   516  Sarah Eddy                 W31  Portland                   1:24:44.57
   56   517  GT Le                      W41  Portland                   1:24:48.28



10k AGE GROUP

WOMEN

Place  Name                  Age Hometown             Mile Pace   Time 

14 & Under Results - Women 10000 Run

  1 Jaiden Kent              W11 Sumner                  9:48.0 1:00:53.48
  2 Maddie Gillis            W12 Sumner                  9:48.1 1:00:53.79

15-19 Results - Women 10000 Run

  1 Jessica Critchfield      W16 Puyallup                7:45.2   48:10.39
  2 Gillian Cunningham       W16 puyallup                9:07.6   56:42.14

20-29 Results - Women 10000 Run

  1 Kelly Ann Buckley        W27 Tacoma                  7:34.0   47:00.76
  2 Kristin Emmert           W28 Tacoma                  8:53.3   55:13.24
  3 Amber Jahn               W20 Kent                    9:03.3   56:15.56
  4 Justeen Allen            W24 Tacoma                  9:12.7   57:14.06
  5 Krystle Broadbent        W26 Spanaway                9:39.6 1:00:01.41
  6 Tianna Fox               W23 puyallup                9:50.5 1:01:09.04
  7 Jennifer Whitham         W24 Puyallup               10:00.0 1:02:08.06
  8 Nichole Parr             W25 Bremerton              11:26.6 1:11:05.89

30-39 Results - Women 10000 Run

  1 Jesse Smith              W34 Puyallup, WA            6:57.5   43:13.92
  2 Kathryn Briggs           W37 Puyallup                7:18.7   45:25.69
  3 Melissa Maynes           W35 Puyallup                8:18.1   51:34.88
  4 Adela Mehlberg           W35 Seattle                 8:34.2   53:15.07
  5 Jaime Coatney            W34 Graham                  8:53.2   55:12.73
  6 Laura Roche              W33 Puyallup                9:26.3   58:38.71
  7 Melissa Strobel          W36 Puyallup                9:50.7 1:01:10.23
  8 Tera nadeau              W35 Unattached              9:54.8 1:01:35.84
  9 Julie Neil               W39 Puyallup               10:20.4 1:04:14.64
 10 Sarah Eddy               W31 Portland               13:38.3 1:24:44.57

40-49 Results - Women 10000 Run

  1 Heidi Celmer             W49 Puyallup                8:28.9   52:42.12
  2 Kim Bombardier           W41 Puyallup                8:30.9   52:54.64
  3 Becky Core               W46 Puyallup                8:45.5   54:25.09
  4 Kaylee McDonald          W42 buckley                 8:46.7   54:32.36
  5 Danyll White             W44 Tacoma                  8:50.9   54:58.81
  6 Nathalie Op de Beeck     W44 Tacoma                  9:00.3   55:56.98
  7 Jacquie Reed             W43 Puyallup                9:03.1   56:14.65
  8 Monica McDaniel          W42 Lake Tapps              9:05.7   56:30.76
  9 Lani Neil                W43 Lakewood                9:23.5   58:21.17
 10 Vicki Shockey            W41 Puyallup                9:58.5 1:01:58.74
 11 Hali Hill                W44 Puyallup               11:06.1 1:08:58.68
 12 Paula Yost               W43 Tacoma                 11:22.4 1:10:40.05
 13 GT Le                    W41 Portland               13:38.9 1:24:48.28

50-59 Results - Women 10000 Run

  1 Brenda Mann              W50 Graham                  8:03.1   50:01.71
  2 Breda Gatpatan           W59 Edgewood, WA           11:38.2 1:12:18.28

MEN

Place  Name                  Age Hometown             Mile Pace   Time 


15-19 Results - Men 10000 Run

  1 Connor Bates             M15 Puyallup                5:59.5   37:13.35
  2 Nolam Wilson             M18 Unattached              6:40.4   41:27.61
  3 Chance Gailey            M16 Puyallup                8:58.8   55:47.58
  4 Cameron Tingkang         M18 Puyallup                9:21.5   58:08.64

20-29 Results - Men 10000 Run

  1 Jimmy Wood               M23 Puyallup                7:13.8   44:55.20
  2 Tim Cirhan               M27 Puyallup               10:00.1 1:02:08.80


30-39 Results - Men 10000 Run

  1 Matt Dyer                M36 Puyallup                7:59.6   49:40.15
  2 Jason Brennan            M34 Puyallup                8:17.5   51:31.37
  3 Thomas Mallett           M36 Tacoma                  8:34.3   53:15.36
  4 Alexander Griffin        M39 Puyallup                9:17.9   57:46.28
  5 Brian Fosnick            M35 Puyallup                9:34.2   59:27.36
  6 Paul Hill                M37 Puyallup               10:07.0 1:02:51.75
  7 Forrest Warmoth          M33 Puyallup               10:11.1 1:03:16.79

40-49 Results - Men 10000 Run

  1 Jay Bates                M45 Puyallup                7:13.7   44:54.51
  2 Scott Schissel           M45 Puyallup                7:39.5   47:34.67
  3 Steve Johnson            M41 sumner                  8:00.0   49:42.42
  4 Nick Lilley              M43 Puyallup                8:54.1   55:18.25

50-59 Results - Men 10000 Run

  1 Bruce Robie              M51 Puyallup                6:41.9   41:37.13
  2 Jay Brower               M53 Unattached              7:59.3   49:37.72


Results and Timing
Provided by
Guerilla Running
 
 
 
 


If you have a problem with your results, please send craigwdickson@hotmail.com your comments



Bookmark and Share

   


Copyright 1996 - 2014 ontherunevents.com, All rights reserved.


Commercial use or redistribution in any form, printed or electronic, is prohibited.

Visit other areas of ontherunevents.com here!.
Select area :

please visit

Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product Online