© "ontherunevents.com" Your online information source for the Long Distance Running Community


Race Results
Autumn Classic 
Half-marathon, 
8 miles, 
5K, 1 mile & Duathlon

November 9, 2003
Olympia, WA
13.1, 8, 3.3,1 mile & Duathlon

ontherunevents.com

  • Special thanks to Kristina Salazar for providing us these results!
  • Check out this handy Pace Chart

    Event Feedback, let us know how you did and your thoughts about this event!
    Please Note: ontherunevents.com is not responsible for errors or omissions concerning race results. If you see a problem with your results...contact the event directly.
    DO NOT post your questions about results on the Event Feedback Board. Thanks !

    If you see a problem or have questions regarding your results..please go here and post your question.

    email this page to a friend !


    
    
    001_autumn-03.jpg
    Order Race Day Prints here!
    007_autumn-03.jpg
    Order Race Day Prints here!
    008_autumn-03.jpg
    Order Race Day Prints here!
    034_autumn-03.jpg
    Order Race Day Prints here!
    052_autumn-03.jpg
    Order Race Day Prints here!
    061_autumn-03.jpg
    Order Race Day Prints here!
    085_autumn-03.jpg
    Order Race Day Prints here!
    097_autumn-03.jpg
    Order Race Day Prints here!
    106_autumn-03.jpg
    Order Race Day Prints here!
    143_autumn-03.jpg
    Order Race Day Prints here!
    145_autumn-03.jpg
    Order Race Day Prints here!
    148_autumn-03.jpg
    Order Race Day Prints here!
    150_autumn-03.jpg
    Order Race Day Prints here!
    151_autumn-03.jpg
    Order Race Day Prints here!
    152_autumn-03.jpg
    Order Race Day Prints here!
    154_autumn-03.jpg
    Order Race Day Prints here!
    156_autumn-03.jpg
    Order Race Day Prints here!
    160_autumn-03.jpg
    Order Race Day Prints here!
    162_autumn-03.jpg
    Order Race Day Prints here!
    169_autumn-03.jpg
    Order Race Day Prints here!
    174_autumn-03.jpg
    Order Race Day Prints here!

    View ALL race day photos here!

        
    Autumn Classic Half-marathon, 8 miles, 5K, 1 mile &
        Duathlon   November 9, 2003 Olympia, WA
            Sunny 53 Degrees, 136 Finishers
    
    Males Half-Marathon
    
    1.  Mitch Novack          44	Kenmore	       1:30:05
    2.  Brian Wilson	  33	Mukilteo       1:32:40
    3.  Jim Pederson	  38	Seattle	       1:36:12
    4.  Leonard Feldman	  37	Seattle	       1:37:11
    5.  Wayne Sanders	  23	Lakewood       1:38:56
    6.  Kurt Storey	          41	Sherwood OR    1:42:41
    7.  Brad Hughes	          48	Auburn	       1:45:59
    8.  Wes Henrie	          36	Seattle	       1:47:14
    9.  Brian Gawley	  37	Port Angeles   1:47:59
    10. Dan Kesler	          50	Portland OR    1:47:59
    11. Scott Hanson 	  40 	Des Moines     1:49:20
    12. Brian Meyerhott	  25	Portland OR    1:52:20
    13. Sean Murphy	          38	Kona, HI       1:53:30
    14. Garth Gustatson       25	Kona, HI       1:53:30
    15. Fernando Espinoza     31	Olympia        1:53:31
    16. Kincade               35    Seattle        1:54:10
    17. Jared Wutzke	  28	Portland, OR   2:00:02
    18. Brad Bonnett	  49	Winlock	       2:01:24
    19. Greg Bradley	  40	Seattle	       2:02:10
    20. Allen Genelle	  21	Spokane	       2:03:55
    21. Lovell Jackson	  38	Spanaway       2:07:00
    22. Mark Dutei	          52	Beaverton      2:17:01
    23. Neil Willman	  33	Seattle	       2:20:49
    24. Drake Tollenaar	  34 	Tualatin. OR   2:40:50
    25. Jon Breebery	  30 	Seattle	       2:42:10
    
    Females Half-Marathon
    
    1.  Mary Kay Benz	  41	Mukilteo       1:32:40
    2.  Diana "Slug"Robinson  37	Bellingham     1:44:34
    3.  Yvonne Pepin	  47	Port Townsend  1:46:22
    4.  Nina Grossman	  28	Shoreline      1:46:44
    5.  Shannon Beck	  29	Mukilteo       1:49:18
    6.     Angela Concannon   35  Tacoma  1:49:15
    7.  Michelle Anders	  36	Mukilteo       1:49:19
    8.  Rhea Hunt	          44	Auburn	       1:51:15
    9.  Stephanie Wright      37	Federal Way    1:51:26
    10.  Trining Hawking	  42	Tacoma 	       1:51:28
    11. Isabelle Noiret	  61	Port Townsend  1:52:39
    12. Ilene Barnes	  20	Spokane	       1:52:59
    13. Barabara Barnes	  53	Bellevue       1:57:31
    14. Tanya Klecker	  27	Clackamas, OR  2:00:54
    15. Nicole Seeley         23    Portland, OR   2:01:18
    16. Hallie Truswell	  40	Seattle	       2:02:10
    17. Holly Hochstadt	  35	Seattle	       2:05:37
    18. Tanya Holland	  33	Bonney Lake    2:07:04
    19. Marlene Groening      54	Olympia	       2:07:12
    20. Christy Lawrence      24	Kirkland       2:13:16
    21. Mia Carroll	          35	Gig Harbor     2:13:52
    22. Heather Benjamin      39	Gig Harbor     2:13:54
    23. Janet Stoil	          48	Bellevue       2:19:07
    24. Kuni Cynthia	  44	Seattle	       2:19:32
    25. Shyla Tollenaar	   9	Tualatin, OR   2:40:50
    26. Wendy Compton-Ring    34	Olympia	       2:46:22
    27. Nicky Upson	          34	Olympia	       2:46:22
    28. Heather Paul	  20	Spokane	       3:08:23
    29. Tamera Mackoy	  34	Seattle	       3:09:24
    
    8 Mile Males
    
    1.  Jon Greeberg	  30	Seattle		 48:40
    2.  Chad Richeson	  31	Redmond	         59:35
    3.  David Bouman	  30	Seattle	       1:03:00
    4.  Tom Concannon	  38	Tacoma	       1:03:10
    5.  Matt Anderson	  28	Newt	       1:06:10
    6.  Jan Hjortshej	  42	Bellevue       1:09:10
    7.  Troy Christensen      40	Lakewood       1:11:22
    8.  Richard Sarro	  49	Bothell	       1:12:28
    
    8 Miles Females
    
    1.  Sara Richins	  26	Seattle	       1:04:17
    2.  Erica Hall	          26	Seattle	       1:04:17
    3.  Chery Iseberg	   8	Fircrest       1:15:27
    4.  Kathleen Pasieka      47	Lynnwood       1:29:15
    
    
    5K Males
    
    1.  Jonethan Tower	  30	Tacoma	         19:36
    2.  John Briehl           53    Tacoma	         20:52
    3.  Erick Lindbergh	  52	Tacoma	         21:22
    4.  Fred Fiscella	  47	Des Moines	 21:30
    5.  Jay Lindbergh	  52	Lakewood	 21:35
    6.  William Heathcote     50	Seattle		 25:44
    7.  Jim Clay	          67	Issaquah	 26:27
    8.  Robert Neal	          32	Maple Valley	 29:50
    9.  Gary Brines	          67	Gig Harbor	 30:09
    10. Chris Nelson	  45	Spanaway	 30:20
    11. Richard Zimmerman     36    Tacoma		 30:29
    12. Jimmy Smith	          63	Bremerton	 32:01
    13. Chuck Eparrier	  55	Maple Valley	 32:02
    14. Carl Puckhaber	  52	Puyallup	 32:44
    
    
    5K Females
    
    
    1.  Rebecca Wells	  25    Tacoma	         22:45
    2.  Gretchen Schwinn      22    Castle Rock	 22:49
    3.  Leslie Helms	  20    Sumner		 26:27
    4.  Kristin Macy          38    Tacoma		 26:30
    5.  Melinda Kinney        28    Tacoma		 26:43
    6.  Alexandra Stahlberg   35    Lacey		 27:30
    7.  Sally Lindbergh	  57    Tacoma	         28:30
    8.  Abigal Neal	          29	Maple Valley	 29:05
    9.  Lisa Hanna	          38	Seattle		 29:39
    10. Julie Brines	  44	Seattle		 30:38
    11. Erin Hyland	          27	Seattle		 31:00
    12  Rhonda Aubol	  38	Tacoma	         32:55
    13. Joan Horn	          42	Lakewood	 33:16
    14. Leslie Holland	  35	Seattle		 33:30
    15. Katherine Puckhaber   50	Puyallup	 33:35
    16. Connie Medak	  52	Portland,OR	 49:49
    17. Barbara Boyo	  60	Lacey		 53:05
    18. Becky Toilenaar	  33	Tualatin, OR	 52:26
    19. Brittany Tollenaar     7	Tualatin, OR	 52:26
    20. Brianna Tollenaar      7	Tualatin, OR	 52:26
    
    Mile Overall
    
    1.  Tyler Arnold	  11	Tenino	          6:59
    2.  Chris Durant	   8	Oregon City 	  7:39
    3.  Jerry Durant	  12	Oregon City	  7:41
    4.  Mike McCann	          56	Adna		  7:48
    5.  Bob Firth	          57	Olympia	          9:05
    6.  Arianna Afshar     F   7	Olympia	         11:09
    7.  Troy Horn	           9	Lakewood	 11:22
    8.  Emily Willman      F  30	Seattle		 15:20
    
    
    
    Overall Duathlon (2 mile run, 11.5 mile bike, 1 mile run)
    
    1.  Mark Robins	          30	Salem, OR	 48:07
    2.  Kevin Andres	  36    Mukilteo	 48:16
    3.  Jeff Folsy	          33	Olympia	         50:09
    4.  Davis Morse	          31	Eugene, OR	 54:32
    5.  Rachael Jamison    F  27	Olympia	         57:04
    6.  Nancy Zink	       F  32	Eugene, OR     1:00:26
    7.  Cindy Mueller      F  37	Bellevue       1:01:19
    8.  Tom Horn	          27	Auburn         1:01:47
    9.  Mark Tribble	  30	Seattle	       1:02:10
    10. Amber Smith	       F  30	Beaverton      1:04:59
    11. Susan Wolfe	       F  44	Renton         1:05:33
    12. Julie Eiselt       F  43	Seattle	       1:07:28
    13. Kelly Uhacz	          35	Washougal      1:09:46
    14. Andrew McCluskey      24	Maple Valley   1:11:43
    15. Terry Broberg	  49	Tacoma         1:14:37
    16. Cathy From	       F  32	Kent	       1:15:40
    17. Jennifer Buyagawan F  35	Seattle        1:16:13
    18. Leslie Holland     F  35    Seattle        1:16:13
    19. Joyce Jasper       F  45	Tenino         1:27:50
    
    
    
    
    
    


    If you have a problem with your results, please send wanttoduit@hotmail.com your comments here

    Your Name :

    Your Email Address :

    Comments:

    please visit

    Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product On-line