© "ontherunevents.com" Your online information source for the Long Distance Running Community


Race Results @ ontherunevents.com
Race Results
Yakima River
Canyon Marathon

March 31, 2001
Ellensburg to Yakima, WA
26.2 miles

ontherunevents.com

  • Special thanks to Tony Sagare for providing us these results!
  • Check out this handy Pace Chart

    Event Feedback, let us know how you did and your thoughts about this event!
    Please Note: ontherunevents.com is not responsible for errors or omissions concerning race results. If you see a problem with your results...contact the event directly.
    DO NOT post your questions about results on the Event Feedback Board. Thanks !

    If you see a problem or have questions regarding your results..please go here and post your question.

    email this page to a friend !


    
     Wheelchair Division
    
     First Place - Jerry Martin, 53, Spokane, WA....2:07:33.
     Second Place - David Whedbee, 33, Seattle, WA....2:49:44.
    
    
    
    
    
                                 AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                           YAKIMA RIVER CANYON MARATHON
                           TWENTY SIX MILE 385 YARD RACE
                        USATF Certified.  Registration No. WA-01002-MR
                          Yakima River Canyon, Washington
               Sponsored by the Yakima Valley Hard Core Runners Club
                            March 31, 2001 - 8:00 a.m.
    
                              MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
        1   110 JUSDAN PANG          19 ELLENSBURG         WA 3:50:35
                             FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
        1   260 MEGHAN E GILROY      18 CORVALIS           OR 4:47:23
        2   272 SHANNON R ULLSTAD    18 CORVALIS           OR 4:54:48
        3   313 ERIN K MEJLHOLM      19 SURREY             BC 5:27:53
        4   315 LISA M OVIATT        19 LANGLEY            BC 5:30:02
        5   368 ELISABETH M SWAYZE   19 OUTLOOK            WA 7:05:27
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
        1    18 BRIAN PINGER         20 ELLENSBURG         WA 3:14:27
        2    47 MATTHEW MILLAR       23 COSTA MESA         CA 3:29:01
        3   199 RYAN GILE            23 ELLENSBURG         WA 4:21:11
        4   203 RON BAUGH            23 OLYMPIA            WA 4:22:01
        5   231 KYLE KLOOTWYK        23 WALLA WALLA        WA 4:35:15
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
        1    45 LAURA GOULD          24 ELLENSBURG         WA 3:27:56
        2    55 JESSICA RAPIN        20 MISSOULA           MT 3:32:06
        3   188 MICHELLE JACOB       24 OCEANSIDE          CA 4:14:49
        4   255 TERA L PINON         23 YAKIMA             WA 4:46:29
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
        1     7 KARL J UMIKER        26 MOSCOW             ID 2:57:03
        2    46 CRAIG T SEWELL       28 ABERDEEN           WA 3:28:57
        3    67 JAMES GIRTON         29 SEATTLE            WA 3:37:07
        4   107 DEAN ZIMNY           27 ELLENSBURG         WA 3:49:15
        5   111 SEBASTIAN L GIANNIN  28 PASCO              WA 3:50:58
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
        1    63 SHAURI A SLUDER      29 BOISE              ID 3:36:16
        2   123 TARA SANDERS         27 ELLENSBURG         WA 3:55:02
        3   157 ELISABETH M TUTSCH   29 YAKIMA             WA 4:05:54
        4   164 RUTH STAINBROOK      27 WENATCHEE          WA 4:08:50
        5   229 MICHELLE D COLLINS   27 LAKE OSWEGO        OR 4:33:29
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
        1     5 CRAIG ELSNER         32 MANSON             WA 2:53:30
        2     9 RALPH ZEHNDEN        31 MOSCOW             ID 2:59:34
        3    10 ERIC HANSEN          33 YAKIMA             WA 3:00:27
        4    13 RASMUS TEILMANN      32 SEATTLE            WA 3:10:18
        5    22 KENNETH YAGER        33 SELAH              WA 3:17:22
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
        1    24 LAURA BAIRD          31 SEATTLE            WA 3:19:21
        2    29 EVA LUST-WRIGHT      31 YAKIMA             WA 3:20:17
        3    96 CHERYLANN ALEXANDER  32 OLYMPIA            WA 3:44:31
        4   142 GINA A SATTLER       33 YAKIMA             WA 3:59:37
        5   146 MARY RIEHL           33 YAKIMA             WA 4:00:41
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
        1     2 TOM ST CLAIR         35 YAKIMA             WA 2:47:25
        2     4 NORM BUCKLEY         39 YAKIMA             WA 2:50:53
        3     8 JEFF BURKE           37 LEWISVILLE         TX 2:57:28
        4    28 MAX YORK             36 YAKIMA             WA 3:20:01
        5    38 JIM BRICEL           39 YAKIMA             WA 3:24:51 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
        1    54 ALLISON CARPENTER    36 ELLENSBURG         WA 3:31:39
        2    57 CAROL BURWELL        39 YAKIMA             WA 3:33:12
        3   128 TERESA L TARBUCK     36 EUGENE             OR 3:56:21
        4   149 SYLVIE BACKMAN       38 ELLENSBURG         WA 4:02:15
        5   201 KRISTI S ZOLLARS     37 ELLENSBURG         WA 4:21:20
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
        1     3 CLIFFORD W BANISTER  40 PENDLETON          OR 2:49:11
        2    14 DAN PAGE             42 IDAHO FALLS        ID 3:11:00
        3    16 JIM ANDERSON         43 AUBURN             WA 3:12:39
        4    19 STEVEN YEE           41 RENTON             WA 3:14:48
        5    25 GLENN TACHIYAMA      44 SEATTLE            WA 3:19:22
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
        1    51 CONNIE RIDENOUR      42 SPOKANE            WA 3:30:43
        2    74 CHERYL D MATERN      42 SPOKANE            WA 3:39:03
        3    83 DIANE JONES          41 ELLENSBURG         WA 3:42:23
        4   133 JOAN LAWRY           42 SEATTLE            WA 3:57:37
        5   166 MAUREEN SCHLERF      43 BEND               OR 4:09:13
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
        1    12 RICHARD O MAHOOD     46 RICHLAND           WA 3:09:10
        2    15 KEVIN M CARROLL      46 ROCKFORD           WA 3:11:47
        3    21 RON HAYDEN           45 KENNEWICK          WA 3:16:37
        4    31 STEVE PETERSEN       46 GRESHAM            OR 3:20:39
        5    34 STEVE L KRUSE        48 PLATTE CITY        MO 3:23:24
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
        1    92 SUSAN ELDERBROOM     47 SCHENECTADY        NY 3:43:34
        2   120 LYNNE A WERNER       49 SEATTLE            WA 3:54:36
        3   121 BARBARA BUMANN       47 SPOKANE            WA 3:54:58
        4   136 TRACY A GASKELL      46 SELAH              WA 3:57:52
        5   150 VALERIE MURRAH       49 CHAPEL HILL        NC 4:02:24
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
        1    11 DONALD J HILL        51 RICHLAND           WA 3:08:35
        2    17 LARRY C LICHNOVSKY   53 ARLINGTON          TX 3:13:48
        3    27 RON FLEMING          54 GRANGER            WA 3:19:59
        4    32 GREG JUDGE           52 DES MOINES         WA 3:22:09
        5    33 JAMES THOMAS         54 CASTLETON          NY 3:23:10
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
        1   208 RUTH RIPLEY          53 PENNELLVILLE       NY 4:25:48
        2   211 ANNE GROENIG         51 HILLSBORO          OR 4:26:39
        3   212 BONNIE ULBRIGHT      51 SPOKANE            WA 4:26:47
        4   268 SUE FAUERBACH        53 RENTON             WA 4:53:14
        5   280 JANIS NELSON         51 YAKIMA             WA 5:00:53
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
        1     6 JACK MILLER          56 CACHE CREEK        BC 2:55:02
        2    35 DAVID R JONES        55 SEATTLE            WA 3:23:38
        3    37 PAUL EMMETT          55 REDMOND            WA 3:24:17
        4    58 BOB LEHEW            58 TULSA              OK 3:34:44
        5    71 RICHARD DECAMPLE     55 RENTON             WA 3:38:13
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
        1    85 GUNHILD SWANSON      56 SPOKANE            WA 3:42:46
        2   148 KARAN GODMAN         55 FOX ISLAND         WA 4:01:39
        3   254 TOMI J OTT           55 RICHLAND           WA 4:46:19
        4   270 CATHY TROISI         55 SENECA FALLS       NY 4:54:06
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
        1    20 LARRY R CARROLL      61 LIBERTY LAKE       WA 3:14:59
        2    81 WILL WRIGHT          63 MOBILE             AL 3:41:07
        3    99 PAUL A HARGRAVE      62 GAINESVILLE        FL 3:46:25
        4   160 RICHARD C BONA       62 YAKIMA             WA 4:06:53
        5   172 DENNIS HIGBEE        60 YAKIMA             WA 4:09:54
                             FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
        1   271 VIRGINIA NICHOLSON   61 YAKIMA             WA 4:54:31
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
        1    86 MEL PREEDY           67 RAVENSDALE         WA 3:43:07
        2    95 BILL NICHOLSON       65 YAKIMA             WA 3:44:24
        3   181 MILTON S TAYLOR      68 ODENTON            MD 4:13:20
        4   194 HARVEY B NELSEN      67 LANGLEY            BC 4:18:26
        5   238 RUSS AKERS           67 COLLEGE PLACE      WA 4:37:22
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
        1   174 AL BECKEN            72 SAN ANTONIO        TX 4:10:59
        2   184 BOB DOLPHIN          71 RENTON             WA 4:13:57
        3   366 JOHN SMETS           73 AURORA             OR 6:56:38
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
        1   369 ED BURNHAM           81 KANSAS CITY        MO 7:17:41
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
    
    
    

    Page 1
                           YAKIMA RIVER CANYON MARATHON
                           TWENTY SIX MILE 385 YARD RACE
                        USATF Certified.  Registration No.WA-01002-MR
                          Yakima River Canyon, Washington
               Sponsored by the Yakima Valley Hard Core Runners Club
                            March 31, 2001 - 8:00 a.m.
    PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST CLUB       TIME    PACE
    ===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= =====
        1 WAYNE BUNCE          31 M CLARKSTON       WA            2:42:56  6:14
        2 TOM ST CLAIR         35 M YAKIMA          WA HCR        2:47:25  6:24
        3 CLIFFORD W BANISTER  40 M PENDLETON       OR HCR        2:49:11  6:28
        4 NORM BUCKLEY         39 M YAKIMA          WA            2:50:53  6:32
        5 CRAIG ELSNER         32 M MANSON          WA            2:53:30  6:38
        6 JACK MILLER          56 M CACHE CREEK     BC            2:55:02  6:41
        7 KARL J UMIKER        26 M MOSCOW          ID            2:57:03  6:46
        8 JEFF BURKE           37 M LEWISVILLE      TX            2:57:28  6:47
        9 RALPH ZEHNDEN        31 M MOSCOW          ID            2:59:34  6:52
       10 ERIC HANSEN          33 M YAKIMA          WA            3:00:27  6:54
       11 DONALD J HILL        51 M RICHLAND        WA            3:08:35  7:12
       12 RICHARD O MAHOOD     46 M RICHLAND        WA            3:09:10  7:14
       13 RASMUS TEILMANN      32 M SEATTLE         WA            3:10:18  7:16
       14 DAN PAGE             42 M IDAHO FALLS     ID            3:11:00  7:18
       15 KEVIN M CARROLL      46 M ROCKFORD        WA            3:11:47  7:20
       16 JIM ANDERSON         43 M AUBURN          WA            3:12:39  7:22
       17 LARRY C LICHNOVSKY   53 M ARLINGTON       TX            3:13:48  7:24
       18 BRIAN PINGER         20 M ELLENSBURG      WA            3:14:27  7:26
       19 STEVEN YEE           41 M RENTON          WA            3:14:48  7:27
       20 LARRY R CARROLL      61 M LIBERTY LAKE    WA            3:14:59  7:27
       21 RON HAYDEN           45 M KENNEWICK       WA            3:16:37  7:31
       22 KENNETH YAGER        33 M SELAH           WA            3:17:22  7:32
       23 CAROL LEWIS STUHLEY  38 F YAKIMA          WA HCR        3:19:12  7:37
       24 LAURA BAIRD          31 F SEATTLE         WA            3:19:21  7:37
       25 GLENN TACHIYAMA      44 M SEATTLE         WA            3:19:22  7:37
       26 TIM HANNON           34 M BELLEVUE        WA            3:19:49  7:38
       27 RON FLEMING          54 M GRANGER         WA            3:19:59  7:38
       28 MAX YORK             36 M YAKIMA          WA HCR        3:20:01  7:39
       29 EVA LUST-WRIGHT      31 F YAKIMA          WA HCR        3:20:17  7:39
       30 DAVID L JORDAN       33 M BAKER CITY      OR            3:20:32  7:40
       31 STEVE PETERSEN       46 M GRESHAM         OR            3:20:39  7:40
       32 GREG JUDGE           52 M DES MOINES      WA            3:22:09  7:43
       33 JAMES THOMAS         54 M CASTLETON       NY            3:23:10  7:46
       34 STEVE L KRUSE        48 M PLATTE CITY     MO            3:23:24  7:46
       35 DAVID R JONES        55 M SEATTLE         WA            3:23:38  7:47
       36 GREG BURNETT         51 M LAKE OSWWEGO    OR            3:23:45  7:47
       37 PAUL EMMETT          55 M REDMOND         WA            3:24:17  7:48
       38 JIM BRICEL           39 M YAKIMA          WA            3:24:51  7:50
       39 BRUCE QUAM           46 M PORT ORCHARD    WA            3:25:25  7:51
       40 TONY PHILLIPPI       39 M TACOMA          WA            3:26:08  7:53
       41 ERIC JENSEN          36 M PENDLETON       OR            3:26:57  7:54
       42 JOHN NEELS           47 M WILLIAMS LAKE   BC            3:27:00  7:55
       43 GLENN ANDERSON       42 M AUBURN          WA            3:27:10  7:55
       44 GERALD H BUCHMANN    48 M EPHRATA         WA            3:27:20  7:55
       45 LAURA GOULD          24 F ELLENSBURG      WA            3:27:56  7:57
       46 CRAIG T SEWELL       28 M ABERDEEN        WA            3:28:57  7:59
       47 MATTHEW MILLAR       23 M COSTA MESA      CA            3:29:01  7:59
       48 ALLAN HOLTZ          51 M OAKDALE         MN            3:29:25  8:00
       49 MAX MEIXSELL         39 M SEATTLE         WA            3:29:51  8:01
       50 KEN DELANO           54 M ASHEVILLE       NC            3:30:24  8:02
       51 CONNIE RIDENOUR      42 F SPOKANE         WA            3:30:43  8:03
       52 STANLEY Q BOSTROM    43 M YAKIMA          WA HCR        3:30:51  8:03
       53 DOUG W ARCUS         54 M FORT ST JOHN    BC            3:31:20  8:04
       54 ALLISON CARPENTER    36 F ELLENSBURG      WA            3:31:39  8:05
       55 JESSICA RAPIN        20 F MISSOULA        MT            3:32:06  8:06
       56 MARK L MOODY         38 M BELLEVUE        WA            3:32:57  8:08
       57 CAROL BURWELL        39 F YAKIMA          WA HCR        3:33:12  8:09
       58 BOB LEHEW            58 M TULSA           OK            3:34:44  8:12
       59 ROB MARKWARDT        38 M SEATTLE         WA            3:35:00  8:13
       60 STEVEN SUNDQUIST     50 M YAKIMA          WA            3:35:26  8:14
       61 RICHARD LUTZ         50 M SARASOTA        FL            3:35:46  8:15
       62 BILL VOILAND         53 M SPOKANE         WA            3:35:59  8:15
       63 SHAURI A SLUDER      29 F BOISE           ID            3:36:16  8:16
       64 GARY B SCOTT         37 M BOISE           ID            3:36:18  8:16
       65 ANDY FRANK           34 M SEATTLE         WA            3:36:46  8:17
       66 TERRY CLIETT         42 M SELAH           WA HCR        3:37:04  8:18
       67 JAMES GIRTON         29 M SEATTLE         WA            3:37:07  8:18
       68 DAULOT P FOUNTAIN    44 M SEATTLE         WA            3:37:20  8:18
       69 JOHN POWELL          38 M SEATTLE         WA            3:37:24  8:18
       70 LEE WEINHOLD         52 M STEWARTVILLE    MN            3:37:53  8:19
       71 RICHARD DECAMPLE     55 M RENTON          WA            3:38:13  8:20
       72 TODD BYERS           37 M LONG BEACH      CA            3:38:19  8:20
       73 RONALD K CHRISTEN    55 M CRAWFORDVILLE   FL            3:38:52  8:22
       74 CHERYL D MATERN      42 F SPOKANE         WA            3:39:03  8:22
       75 KEN BONNER           58 M VICTORIA        BC            3:39:27  8:23
       76 JACK CARLTON         49 M YAKIMA          WA HCR        3:39:42  8:24
       77 JEFFREY A MEDIN      38 M CHICAGO         IL            3:39:50  8:24
       78 JIM BOYD             58 M SEATTLE         WA            3:40:19  8:25
       79 STEVE FREDERICKSON   54 M KENT            WA            3:40:27  8:25
       80 WILLIAM BUSH         51 M PORT ANGELES    WA            3:40:41  8:26
       81 WILL WRIGHT          63 M MOBILE          AL            3:41:07  8:27
       82 DAN J SWEET          37 M KENT            WA            3:42:04  8:29
       83 DIANE JONES          41 F ELLENSBURG      WA HCR        3:42:23  8:30
       84 STEVE BARRICK        38 M KENT            WA            3:42:31  8:30
       85 GUNHILD SWANSON      56 F SPOKANE         WA            3:42:46  8:31
       86 MEL PREEDY           67 M RAVENSDALE      WA            3:43:07  8:31
       87 KEVIN R DICKSON      43 M GRAYSLAKE       IL            3:43:15  8:32
       88 PAUL HINEN           59 M SOAP LAKE       WA            3:43:17  8:32
       89 MANNY N ALBRINO      35 M DELTA           BC            3:43:22  8:32
       90 MIKE KIPP            44 M NEW WESTMINSTER BC            3:43:23  8:32
       91 MONTY C ROBBINS      53 M KENNEWICK       WA            3:43:33  8:32
       92 SUSAN ELDERBROOM     47 F SCHENECTADY     NY            3:43:34  8:32
       93 KEVIN OLSEN          43 M KENNEWICK       WA            3:43:56  8:33
       94 DAVID E OLSHO        49 M SEATTLE         WA            3:44:03  8:34
       95 BILL NICHOLSON       65 M YAKIMA          WA HCR        3:44:24  8:34
       96 CHERYLANN ALEXANDER  32 F OLYMPIA         WA            3:44:31  8:35
       97 DONALD PERRY         54 M CLARKSTON       WA            3:45:56  8:38
       98 MARK W GIBSON        49 M YAKIMA          WA HCR        3:46:20  8:39
       99 PAUL A HARGRAVE      62 M GAINESVILLE     FL            3:46:25  8:39
      100 DON L DORNFELD       57 M ST PAUL         MN            3:46:37  8:39
      101 STEVEN HAMLING       32 M FEDERAL WAY     WA            3:47:25  8:41
      102 JOHN THELAN          52 M ISSAQUAH        WA            3:47:51  8:42
      103 LOUIS HATCH          50 M LOLO            MT            3:48:13  8:43
      104 BILL MACKEM          58 M BREMERTON       WA            3:48:20  8:43
      105 BRUCE C PALMQUIST    38 M ELLENSBURG      WA            3:48:42  8:44
      106 MIKE SMITH           43 M FISHERS         IN            3:48:45  8:44
      107 DEAN ZIMNY           27 M ELLENSBURG      WA            3:49:15  8:45
      108 JAMES SCHEER         59 M VANCOUVER       WA            3:49:30  8:46
      109 DAVE BRIDGEMAN       52 M CLE ELUM        WA HCR        3:50:22  8:48
      110 JUSDAN PANG          19 M ELLENSBURG      WA            3:50:35  8:49
      111 SEBASTIAN L GIANNIN  28 M PASCO           WA            3:50:58  8:49
      112 ERIC GREAGER         47 M RICHLAND        WA            3:50:59  8:49
      113 HOWARD BROWN         45 M LA GRANDE       OR            3:51:53  8:52
      114 BILL READE           53 M LONGVIEW        WA            3:51:56  8:52
      115 DAVID ANDERSON       40 M CALGARY         AB            3:52:24  8:53
      116 SEAN SEXTON          35 M OLYMPIA         WA            3:52:30  8:53
      117 MARTY BRIDGES        49 M AUBURN          WA            3:53:26  8:55
      118 ROBERT RUSHING       42 M SEATTLE         WA            3:53:29  8:55
      119 CHRIS MARR           46 M SPOKANE         WA            3:53:50  8:56
      120 LYNNE A WERNER       49 F SEATTLE         WA            3:54:36  8:58
      121 BARBARA BUMANN       47 F SPOKANE         WA            3:54:58  8:59
      122 MARC FROMMER         48 M PORTLAND        OR            3:54:59  8:59
      123 TARA SANDERS         27 F ELLENSBURG      WA            3:55:02  8:59
      124 COLLINS BONDS        30 M ELLENSBURG      WA HCR        3:55:18  8:59
      125 SEAN CLEARY          41 M YAKIMA          WA            3:55:51  9:01
      126 REX QUAEMPTS         38 M YAKIMA          WA            3:56:07  9:01
      127 ROBERT K KRIMMEL     53 M VASHON          WA            3:56:09  9:01
      128 TERESA L TARBUCK     36 F EUGENE          OR            3:56:21  9:02
      129 FRANK PURDY          47 M TOPPENISH       WA HCR        3:56:26  9:02
      130 DAVID HOCRAFFER      46 M ST HELENS       OR            3:57:19  9:04
      131 ROBERT BERGSTROM     44 M PORTLAND        OR            3:57:33  9:04
      132 DOUGLAS SHANKS       34 M PORTLAND        OR            3:57:34  9:05
      133 JOAN LAWRY           42 F SEATTLE         WA            3:57:37  9:05
      134 MICHAEL FRANK        35 M SEATTLE         WA            3:57:38  9:05
      135 JON MAHONEY          49 M VERNON          BC            3:57:42  9:05
      136 TRACY A GASKELL      46 F SELAH           WA HCR        3:57:52  9:05
      137 GREG GORMLEY         45 M PUYALLUP        WA            3:57:55  9:05
      138 MARK ORNSTEIN        42 M ASTORIA         NY            3:58:24  9:06
      139 PHILIP O'DONNELL     42 M DEFIANCE        OH            3:58:48  9:07
      140 CLIFFORD L TENPENNY  55 M KANSAS CITY     MO            3:58:50  9:07
      141 JEROME FOCOSI        54 M SPOKANE         WA            3:59:12  9:08
      142 GINA A SATTLER       33 F YAKIMA          WA HCR        3:59:37  9:09
      143 JEFF HAGEN           53 M YAKIMA          WA HCR        3:59:38  9:09
      144 J ELLIS              42 M TACOMA          WA            3:59:47  9:10
      145 JIM O'BRYAN          52 M WEST ALLIS      WI            4:00:02  9:10
      146 MARY RIEHL           33 F YAKIMA          WA HCR        4:00:41  9:12
      147 JIM THOELKE          44 M KENNEWICK       WA            4:01:20  9:13
      148 KARAN GODMAN         55 F FOX ISLAND      WA            4:01:39  9:14
      149 SYLVIE BACKMAN       38 F ELLENSBURG      WA            4:02:15  9:15
      150 VALERIE MURRAH       49 F CHAPEL HILL     NC            4:02:24  9:16
      151 JIM TUCKER           51 M SELAH           WA HCR        4:02:51  9:17
      152 KEN CHESTEK          47 M CHELSEA         MI            4:04:04  9:19
      153 SALLY PRITCHARD      47 F SPOKANE         WA            4:05:25  9:23
      154 TOM SAUNDERS         55 M TUMWATER        WA            4:05:27  9:23
      155 AARON PELOQUIN       26 M BELLEVUE        WA            4:05:29  9:23
      156 JAMES D KILLINGBECK  39 M LYNNWOOD        WA            4:05:47  9:23
      157 ELISABETH M TUTSCH   29 F YAKIMA          WA HCR        4:05:54  9:24
      158 GLEN PLAM            54 M PORTLAND        OR            4:06:31  9:25
      159 PHIL WEISER          44 M FEDERAL WAY     WA            4:06:46  9:26
      160 RICHARD C BONA       62 M YAKIMA          WA HCR        4:06:53  9:26
      161 JEFF N CARLSEN       45 M TACOMA          WA            4:07:49  9:28
      162 GINA MOORE           49 F DALLAS          TX            4:08:21  9:29
      163 MARTIN BAVUSO        54 M SPOKANE         WA            4:08:35  9:30
      164 RUTH STAINBROOK      27 F WENATCHEE       WA            4:08:50  9:30
      165 ELIZABETH SLATTA     30 F WENATCHEE       WA            4:08:51  9:30
      166 MAUREEN SCHLERF      43 F BEND            OR            4:09:13  9:31
      167 LORI JORDAN          34 F YAKIMA          WA            4:09:21  9:32
      168 CHARLES P MITCHELL   44 M VANCOUVER       WA            4:09:23  9:32
      169 GAY HUNTER           49 F PORT ANGELES    WA            4:09:27  9:32
      170 SCOTT BURGWIN        49 M INDIANOLA       WA            4:09:29  9:32
      171 PAT MILLER           50 M YAKIMA          WA HCR        4:09:36  9:32
      172 DENNIS HIGBEE        60 M YAKIMA          WA HCR        4:09:54  9:33
      173 WILLIAM GARRIGUES    45 M YAKIMA          WA            4:10:38  9:34
      174 AL BECKEN            72 M SAN ANTONIO     TX            4:10:59  9:35
      175 KEITH GRANGER        32 M WENATCHEE       WA            4:11:07  9:36
      176 JANET DAVIS          32 F ELLENSBURG      WA            4:11:51  9:37
      177 BOB DAVIS            34 M ELLENSBURG      WA            4:11:52  9:37
      178 GREG KOMARA          33 M SEATTLE         WA            4:12:27  9:39
      179 DAVID LAMBERT        39 M EPHRATA         WA            4:12:51  9:40
      180 CHERI GILLIS         48 F WOODINVILLE     WA            4:13:04  9:40
      181 MILTON S TAYLOR      68 M ODENTON         MD            4:13:20  9:41
      182 ERIC ANDERSON        49 M YAKIMA          WA            4:13:30  9:41
      183 ERIC J GRANDEO       26 M SILVERDALE      WA            4:13:34  9:41
      184 BOB DOLPHIN          71 M RENTON          WA HCR        4:13:57  9:42
      185 JAMES MAURICE        52 M VICTORIA        BC            4:14:00  9:42
      186 RON FOWLER           53 M SEATTLE         WA            4:14:01  9:42
      187 TIM J SATTLER        35 M YAKIMA          WA HCR        4:14:36  9:44
      188 MICHELLE JACOB       24 F OCEANSIDE       CA            4:14:49  9:44
      189 BURKE NEUMAN         44 M KENNEWICK       WA            4:14:56  9:44
      190 WILEY HURST          64 M YAKIMA          WA HCR        4:15:21  9:45
      191 ROY MONTELONGO       53 M GRANDVIEW       WA HCR        4:17:24  9:50
      192 JESS STEVENSON       52 M ELLENSBURG      WA HCR        4:17:35  9:50
      193 DONALD ZAHN          47 M RICHLAND        WA            4:17:40  9:51
      194 HARVEY B NELSEN      67 M LANGLEY         BC            4:18:26  9:52
      195 RON SKLAR            48 M PORTLAND        OR            4:18:47  9:53
      196 PETE DAWSON          61 M COOS BAY        OR            4:19:30  9:55
      197 TONY HELGESON        25 M ARLINGTON       WA            4:20:31  9:57
      198 VALENTINO FABELA     49 M TOPPENISH       WA HCR        4:20:52  9:58
      199 RYAN GILE            23 M ELLENSBURG      WA            4:21:11  9:59
      200 JIM KUNZ             52 M SEATTLE         WA            4:21:16  9:59
      201 KRISTI S ZOLLARS     37 F ELLENSBURG      WA            4:21:20  9:59
      202 ELIZABETH ZENTNER    35 F ELLENSBURG      WA            4:21:21  9:59
      203 RON BAUGH            23 M OLYMPIA         WA            4:22:01 10:01
      204 TED BRAGGANS         58 M PLYMOUTH        MN            4:22:41 10:02
      205 JUDY MUHS            45 F ST MARIES       ID            4:24:14 10:06
      206 JESSE S PALACIOS     56 M GRANDVIEW       WA            4:25:16 10:08
      207 KYLE A DEES          45 F SELAH           WA HCR        4:25:42 10:09
      208 RUTH RIPLEY          53 F PENNELLVILLE    NY            4:25:48 10:09
      209 JAMES NOLAN          56 M SPOKANE         WA            4:26:12 10:10
      210 LOREN SUNDLEE        53 M YAKIMA          WA            4:26:37 10:11
      211 ANNE GROENIG         51 F HILLSBORO       OR            4:26:39 10:11
      212 BONNIE ULBRIGHT      51 F SPOKANE         WA            4:26:47 10:11
      213 JEFFERY CLARK        27 M YAKIMA          WA            4:27:07 10:12
      214 RAY WOLD             63 M LEBANON         OR            4:27:12 10:12
      215 JERRY SEBESTYEN      49 M LA GRANDE       OR            4:27:16 10:13
      216 ERIC K SCHOENING     37 M SEATTLE         WA            4:27:23 10:13
      217 HERB W ALLEN         57 M BAINBRIDGE ISLA WA            4:28:12 10:15
      218 RICH CROMWELL        57 M NEY             OH            4:28:52 10:16
      219 HAROLD CROSE         51 M SOAP LAKE       WA            4:29:12 10:17
      220 VICKIE YUNGHANS      41 F YAKIMA          WA            4:30:17 10:19
      221 JR PHILLIPS          62 M YAKIMA          WA HCR        4:30:22 10:20
      222 DONALD WITHERS       62 M MOBILE          AL            4:30:31 10:20
      223 MARK KNIGHT          43 M LAKEWOOD        WA            4:30:36 10:20
      224 CYNDY KUEBEL         42 F ELLENSBURG      WA            4:30:57 10:21
      225 JOHN SHULL           49 M GREENACRES      WA            4:31:08 10:21
      226 NANCY MITCHUM        41 F ELK GROVE       CA            4:31:23 10:22
      227 JIM BUCHANAN         51 M RICHLAND        WA            4:31:44 10:23
      228 BLAINE GIBSON        51 M YAKIMA          WA HCR        4:32:30 10:25
      229 MICHELLE D COLLINS   27 F LAKE OSWEGO     OR            4:33:29 10:27
      230 CRAIG BERTHOLF       50 M SPOKANE         WA            4:34:20 10:29
      231 KYLE KLOOTWYK        23 M WALLA WALLA     WA            4:35:15 10:31
      232 TERI HALL            40 F SEATTLE         WA            4:35:43 10:32
      233 HEATHER SHAW         26 F RENTON          WA            4:36:45 10:34
      234 LARRY L FENSTER      41 M YAKIMA          WA            4:37:11 10:35
      235 JEFF L REAGAN        39 M SPOKANE         WA            4:37:16 10:35
      236 THALIA BRENNAN       35 F BEND            OR            4:37:17 10:35
      237 ALICE E KENNEDY      40 F MISSOULA        MT            4:37:21 10:36
      238 RUSS AKERS           67 M COLLEGE PLACE   WA            4:37:22 10:36
      239 KARIN M BUCHMANN     44 F EPHRATA         WA            4:37:45 10:37
      240 DIANE DUBOIS         49 F BURLINGTON      MI            4:38:35 10:38
      241 DOUG LEWIS           39 M YAKIMA          WA HCR        4:38:55 10:39
      242 BILL STARR           49 M YAKIMA          WA            4:38:57 10:39
      243 AMINA GILES          49 F SPOKANE         WA            4:39:20 10:40
      244 BARRY GILES          49 M SPOKANE         WA            4:39:21 10:40
      245 JOAN D'ALONZO        41 F NEWARK          DE            4:39:36 10:41
      246 MIKE PAULSON         45 M YAKIMA          WA HCR        4:40:39 10:43
      247 DENNIS GELVIN        57 M ROCHESTER       WA            4:41:01 10:44
      248 WILLIAM DOUGHERTY    45 M WAPATO          WA            4:41:19 10:45
      249 CONRAD BOCCIA        62 M YAKIMA          WA HCR        4:41:38 10:45
      250 JUD BROOM            56 M WORTHINGTON     OH            4:43:29 10:50
      251 BEVERLY STUART       35 F YAKIMA          WA HCR        4:45:38 10:55
      252 JACK SWANSON         67 M SPOKANE         WA            4:45:49 10:55
      253 CASEY RICE           39 M SELAH           WA            4:45:56 10:55
      254 TOMI J OTT           55 F RICHLAND        WA            4:46:19 10:56
      255 TERA L PINON         23 F YAKIMA          WA            4:46:29 10:57
      256 MARY KLARICH         38 F WAPATO          WA HCR        4:46:36 10:57
      257 JAMES KLARICH        38 M WAPATO          WA HCR        4:46:37 10:57
      258 TOMMY HOLMBACK       41 M CINCINNATI      OH            4:47:04 10:58
      259 STEPHEN J LOVE       47 M MANSFIELD       WA            4:47:19 10:58
      260 MEGHAN E GILROY      18 F CORVALIS        OR            4:47:23 10:59
      261 KATHY PAULSON        43 F YAKIMA          WA HCR        4:48:01 11:00
      262 FENNY H ROBERTS      48 F SALEM           OR            4:48:06 11:00
      263 BOONSOM HARTMAN      43 F OAK FOREST      IL            4:48:16 11:01
      264 MIKE F PRATT         33 M YAKIMA          WA HCR        4:48:22 11:01
      265 STEPHANIE PRATT      32 F YAKIMA          WA HCR        4:48:25 11:01
      266 DAVID LUND           29 M SPOKANE         WA            4:50:48 11:06
      267 KARIN COTNER         45 F SELAH           WA            4:51:00 11:07
      268 SUE FAUERBACH        53 F RENTON          WA            4:53:14 11:12
      269 JAMES A MUNSON       69 M COSTA MESA      CA            4:53:25 11:12
      270 CATHY TROISI         55 F SENECA FALLS    NY            4:54:06 11:14
      271 VIRGINIA NICHOLSON   61 F YAKIMA          WA HCR        4:54:31 11:15
      272 SHANNON R ULLSTAD    18 F CORVALIS        OR            4:54:48 11:16
      273 PHYLLIS A KEITHLY    46 F PORT ORCHARD    WA            4:56:24 11:19
      274 MARK STOESER         22 M ELLENSBURG      WA            4:56:49 11:20
      275 RICHARD ANDREWS      57 M MUKIL0EO        WA            4:57:42 11:22
      276 BOB WEHR             56 M TARPON SPRINGS  FL            4:59:22 11:26
      277 RICK BISCONER        42 M YAKIMA          WA HCR        5:00:22 11:28
      278 HOLLY S CUSHMAN      46 F YAKIMA          WA HCR        5:00:37 11:29
      279 ALBERT HOMENCHUK     69 M BURNABY         BC            5:00:49 11:29
      280 JANIS NELSON         51 F YAKIMA          WA HCR        5:00:53 11:30
      281 KIRSTEN T TAINAKA    30 F MATTAWA         WA            5:01:48 11:32
      282 LOIS BERKOWITZ       52 F RIVERVIEW       MI            5:03:08 11:35
      283 MONICA HOLMBACK      41 F CINCINNATI      OH            5:03:43 11:36
      284 TERRI A ROTTLE       34 F PORT ORCHARD    WA            5:05:00 11:39
      285 CYNDIE MERTEN        44 F CORVALLIS       OR            5:07:05 11:44
      286 BEN COMER            34 M TOPPENISH       WA            5:07:27 11:45
      287 MASON SOLOSABAL      50 M YAKIMA          WA            5:07:34 11:45
      288 ALAN W STEGGLES      62 M RAVENNA         OH            5:08:02 11:46
      289 RANDY BROWN          37 M ZILLAH          WA HCR        5:09:25 11:49
      290 SANDEE BROWN         36 F LONG BEACH      CA            5:10:01 11:50
      291 BENNY LOI            48 M COQUITLAM       BC            5:10:35 11:52
      292 KEITH ELIASON        42 M YAKIMA          WA            5:12:06 11:55
      293 CATHY L MCCARTY      44 F TALLAHASSEE     FL            5:12:10 11:55
      294 MYRRIAH HAYDEN       28 F RENTON          WA            5:12:58 11:57
      295 ROBERT D BEATY       51 M E WENATCHEE     WA            5:13:00 11:57
      296 PETER BUTLER         69 M ST PAUL         MN            5:13:47 11:59
      297 LIZ BLINDAUER        42 F PORT ORCHARD    WA            5:14:03 12:00
      298 KELLEY L POOLE       41 F PORT ORCHARD    WA            5:14:04 12:00
      299 JERRY THOMAS         47 F PORTLAND        OR            5:16:28 12:05
      300 KAREN CHRISTOPHERSO  50 F YAKIMA          WA            5:18:53 12:11
      301 JOAN LOOMIS          52 F EUGENE          OR            5:18:54 12:11
      302 SAM CURTIS           57 M KEIZER          OR            5:20:16 12:14
      303 BECKY DREW           45 F YAKIMA          WA            5:20:35 12:15
      304 KENNETH ZAHN         53 M YAKIMA          WA HCR        5:22:45 12:20
      305 LARRY JAMES BROWN    61 M SALEM           OR            5:22:51 12:20
      306 PETER GRAHAM         35 M LONDON N2 8JH   UK            5:23:07 12:20
      307 RICHARD DREW         64 M YAKIMA          WA HCR        5:24:50 12:24
      308 KARYL HANSEN         51 F KIRKLAND        WA            5:25:40 12:26
      309 DAVID E LARSON       51 M KIRKLAND        WA            5:25:41 12:26
      310 LISA ANN PARKER      47 F ZILLAH          WA HCR        5:25:50 12:27
      311 NANCY BAUM           49 F MOXEE           WA HCR        5:25:51 12:27
      312 DEBORAH DURKEE       46 F NEWPORT         OR            5:27:16 12:30
      313 ERIN K MEJLHOLM      19 F SURREY          BC            5:27:53 12:31
      314 CYNTHIA K CHRISTEN   48 F CRAWFORDVILLE   FL            5:28:20 12:32
      315 LISA M OVIATT        19 F LANGLEY         BC            5:30:02 12:36
      316 JOHN PICKETT         46 M ELLENSBURG      WA HCR        5:30:15 12:37
      317 LYNDA PETRI          44 F HUNTLEY         IL            5:33:48 12:45
      318 JEFF SULLIVAN        56 M YAKIMA          WA            5:34:17 12:46
      319 SCOTT PERRAULT       48 M ZILLAH          WA HCR        5:38:15 12:55
      320 JASON DELP           30 M ZILLAH          WA            5:38:22 12:55
      321 WAYNE WITHERS        44 M STREAMWOOD      IL            5:39:35 12:58
      322 DEAN C JONES         68 M SEATTLE         WA            5:40:35 13:00
      323 LESA FITZTHUM        42 F YAKIMA          WA            5:41:47 13:03
      324 BOB ALLISTON         42 M SELAH           WA HCR        5:41:48 13:03
      325 JAN NARAGON          44 F CLE ELUM        WA            5:41:59 13:04
      326 SHELLY VIAN          34 F YAKIMA          WA            5:43:25 13:07
      327 RANDALL W HANSEN     54 M ESTHERVILLE     IA            5:44:24 13:09
      328 JIMMY SMITH          60 M BREMERTON       WA            5:45:06 13:11
      329 DONALD LANG          66 M GLENDALE        CA            5:45:59 13:13
      330 FRANK CONE           41 M WENATCHEE       WA            5:47:38 13:17
      331 SUSAN BEATY          52 F WENATCHEE       WA            5:54:24 13:32
      332 DAVID JACKSON        44 M GLEED           WA            5:54:33 13:32
      333 KARIN E CZULIK       51 F BELLEVUE        WA            5:55:15 13:34
      334 MAGGIE JONES         46 F HILLSBORO       OR            5:56:37 13:37
      335 MIKE HENDRICKS       46 M GRANDVIEW       WA            5:56:38 13:37
      336 JACQUIE E HARRISON   46 F ROYAL CITY      WA            5:57:44 13:40
      337 PATTI TAYLOR         51 F ELLENSBURG      WA            5:57:45 13:40
      338 PAM R CLEAVER        38 F YAKIMA          WA            6:04:50 13:56
      339 ROBIN JACKSON        43 F YAKIMA          WA            6:04:52 13:56
      340 KEVIN GILMORE        41 M SPOKANE         WA            6:05:41 13:58
      341 JAMES ZAJAC          54 M PARK FOREST     IL            6:05:42 13:58
      342 JOSE M NEBRIDA       59 M CHICAGO         IL            6:07:39 14:02
      343 TANYA JOHNSON        33 F YAKIMA          WA HCR        6:10:13 14:08
      344 DOUGLAS JOHNSON      35 M YAKIMA          WA HCR        6:10:15 14:08
      345 RAYMOND SCHARENBROC  67 M SOUTH MILWAUKEE WI            6:10:37 14:09
      346 HENRY RUEDEN         51 M DE PERE         WI            6:11:05 14:10
      347 CAROL DELLINGER      38 F SPOKANE         WA            6:11:54 14:12
      348 CHRISTINA CARLSON    39 F YAKIMA          WA            6:15:30 14:20
      349 MONICA WEYHE         48 F YAKIMA          WA            6:15:32 14:20
      350 MARTHA J PETERS      49 F PORT ANGELES    WA            6:15:41 14:21
      351 RICK L TABOR         43 M YAKIMA          WA            6:18:59 14:28
      352 GREG WALLACE         54 M TOPPENISH       WA            6:19:22 14:29
      353 ANN WILLIS           49 F YAKIMA          WA            6:22:05 14:35
      354 BRUCE WILLIS         50 M YAKIMA          WA            6:22:07 14:36
      355 FRANK R SUMMERLIN    44 M YAKIMA          WA            6:22:09 14:36
      356 DENNIS GROENIG       53 M HILLSBORO       OR            6:25:22 14:43
      357 RUSTY SHEDD          23 M SELAH           WA HCR        6:27:00 14:47
      358 NEIL THOMAS          50 M PORTLAND        OR            6:31:33 14:57
      359 BERT PENCE           39 M WAPATO          WA            6:31:58 14:58
      360 ANDREA PRENTICE      46 F YAKIMA          WA            6:34:47 15:05
      361 RON D ANDERSON       40 M SELAH           WA            6:34:56 15:05
      362 DENISE NICHOLS       51 F SELAH           WA            6:34:57 15:05
      363 SUSAN DALEY          41 F CHICAGO         IL            6:46:25 15:31
      364 JANE KIRK            50 F YAKIMA          WA            6:51:41 15:43
      365 BETSY ROSS           47 F YAKIMA          WA            6:51:43 15:43
      366 JOHN SMETS           73 M AURORA          OR            6:56:38 15:55
      367 CAROLINE C PEARSON   48 F OUTLOOK         WA            7:05:25 16:15
      368 ELISABETH M SWAYZE   19 F OUTLOOK         WA            7:05:27 16:15
      369 ED BURNHAM           81 M KANSAS CITY     MO            7:17:41 16:43
      370 LORI WARNICK         30 F YAKIMA          WA            7:26:03 17:02
      371 SHELLEY YU           31 F YAKIMA          WA            7:26:06 17:02
    
    
    
    
    


    If you have a problem with your results, please send tjsagare@ewa.net your comments here

    Your Name :

    Your Email Address :

    Comments:

    please visit

    Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product On-line