Port of Seattle Firefighter's 5K
© "ontherunevents.com" Your online information source for the Long Distance Running Community


Race Results @ ontherunevents.com
Race Results
Port of Seattle
Firefighter's 5K

8/24/02
Seattle, WA
5k

ontherunevents.com

  • Special thanks to Perfect Time Events for providing us these results!
  • Check out this handy Pace Chart

    Event Feedback, let us know how you did and your thoughts about this event!
    Please Note: ontherunevents.com is not responsible for errors or omissions concerning race results. If you see a problem with your results...contact the event directly.
    DO NOT post your questions about results on the Event Feedback Board. Thanks !

    If you see a problem or have questions regarding your results..please go here and post your question.

    email this page to a friend !


    
                                                                       Page 1
    
    
               PORT OF SEATTLE FIREFIGHTER'S 5K SALMON FUN RUN 2002
                                  AUGUST 24, 2002
                               SHILSHOLE BAY MARINA
                                    SEATTLE, WA
                             5K YOUTH OVERALL RESULTS
    PLACE DIV BIB   NAME                  AGE CITY/STATE           TIME
    ===== === ===== ===================== === ==================== =======
        1   1     9 BRENT SNYDER          17  SEATTLE WA             16:07
        2   1   106 LISA ANDERBERG        14  EDMONDS WA             19:50
        3   1   335 LILI NEWMAN           15  SEATTLE WA             21:49
        4   1   114 PETER BARBEE          10  SEATTLE WA             24:41
        5   2   206 MADELINE LEVESQUE     15  SEATTLE WA             24:46
        6   2   154 EMILY FARNHAM         14  RENTON WA              25:11
        7   3   334 ARIN ANDRUS           16  SEATTLE WA             27:36
        8   2   292 BRYAN TING            07  NEWCASTLE WA           30:26
        9   3   143 ELINOR DIRETTE        11  SEATTLE WA             31:58
       10   4   175 KAYLEIGH HANRAHAN     10  BURIEN WA              41:10
       11   5    37 KATIE MILBURN         10  SEATTLE WA             44:35
       12   3   270 ZACK THAL             10  SEATTLE WA             47:30
    
    
    
                                                                         Page 1
    
    
               PORT OF SEATTLE FIREFIGHTER'S 5K SALMON FUN RUN 2002
                                  AUGUST 24, 2002
                               SHILSHOLE BAY MARINA
                                    SEATTLE, WA
                             5K FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS
    PLACE DIV BIB   NAME                  AGE CITY/STATE           TIME
    ===== === ===== ===================== === ==================== =======
        1   1   314 SANDI HALGREN         50  SEATTLE WA             17:46
        2   1   313 DANITA ERICKSON       30  SEATTLE WA             18:06
        3   1   113 LAURA BANGERTER       21  TACOMA WA              19:02
        4   1    13 SAYAKA YOSHINAGA      18  SEATTLE WA             19:18
        5   1   106 LISA ANDERBERG        14  EDMONDS WA             19:50
        6   2   180 LULU HAYS             18  SEATTLE WA             20:07
        7   1   187 MARY HUSHOWER         41  REDMOND WA             20:09
        8   2   253 JENNIFER SHERIDAN     28  LYNNWOOD WA            20:34
        9   2   213 JEANETTE MCDONALD     31  SEATTLE WA             20:36
       10   3   287 TARA ZAREMBA          34  SEATTLE WA             20:37
       11   4   185 SUE HOLLIS            39  SEATTLE WA             20:51
       12   5   299 KRISTEN WALLACE       36  SEATTLE WA             21:18
       13        29 JEN ALLEN             99  SEATTLE WA             21:27
       14   3   215 VALERIE MCKEAN        27  SEATTLE WA             21:43
       15   6    68 DIANE MCDEVITT        36  SEATTLE WA             21:49
       16   3   335 LILI NEWMAN           15  SEATTLE WA             21:49
       17   7   159 ROWENA FISH           30  SEATTLE WA             22:04
       18   4   151 SARAH ENGLISH         29  SEATTLE WA             22:13
       19   8    42 GRETCHEN HOWELL       30  SEATTLE WA             22:26
       20   9   319 LISA SABIN            36  SEATTLE WA             22:26
       21   2   123 LORA BROWN            41  SEATTLE WA             22:36
       22   5   264 AMY SUMMERS           26  RENTON WA              22:52
       23  10    26 A RINDAL              32  SEATTLE WA             22:56
       24   3    32 LEORA SCHWITTERS      47  SEATTLE WA             23:18
       25  11   133 CHRISTINE CONTRERAS   31  SEATTLE WA             23:30
       26  12   164 LEIGH GARDNER         37  SEATTLE WA             23:42
       27  13    10 CINDY LARSEN          32  SEATTLE WA             23:43
       28   6   174 AMY HAMAKER           27  SEATTLE WA             23:44
       29   7   310 ANGELA RUTTER         29  SEATTLE WA             24:06
       30  14   249 NICCOLE SCANDIFFIO    35  DES MOINES WA          24:26
       31   4   199 ERIN KITTLEMAN        43  SEATTLE WA             24:31
       32   8   207 SOK-KHIENG LIM        26  RENTON WA              24:37
       33  15    39 MARGARET BAGSHAW-PHIL 37  SEATTLE WA             24:37
       34   4   206 MADELINE LEVESQUE     15  SEATTLE WA             24:46
       35   9   115 EMILY BARBEE          22  SEATTLE WA             24:58
       36   5   118 DORIE BERGER          41  SEATTLE WA             24:59
       37   2   192 CAROLYN KELLEY        51  SEATTLE WA             25:05
       38  16    34 HOLLY BESTE           33  SEATTLE WA             25:10
       39   2   154 EMILY FARNHAM         14  RENTON WA              25:11
       40  17    35 TERESA                  S  35  SEATTLE WA             25:37
       41  10    27 DAWN OGLE             28  SEATTLE WA             25:42
       42   6    19 HEATHER MOE           44  SEATTLE WA             25:43
       43  18   110 DEANNA BAKER          35  REDMOND WA             25:51
       44   1   233 WILMA PARKER          68  AUBURN WA              25:53
       45  19   300 TERESA RODDY          38  SEATTLE WA             26:00
       46  11   220 CAROLINE MOORE        29  SEATTLE WA             26:04
       47   7   163 TERESA FURLONG        41  SEATTLE WA             26:09
       48   3   242 CHRISTINE REIS        50  SEATTLE WA             26:09
       49   8   131 RACHEL COALMAN        45  SEATTLE WA             26:11
       50  12   259 ELIZABETH STOHR       25  SEATTLE WA             26:15
       51  20   317 MAUREEN GOLDSMITH     31  SEATTLE WA             26:17
       52  21   120 STACY BICKERSTAFF     31  KIRKLAND WA            26:22
       53   9   235 JANET PAZARESKIS      41  SEATTLE WA             26:34
       54  10   201 BARBARA KOEFOD        48  KENMORE WA             26:46
       55  22   126 MARI BROWN            32  SEATTLE WA             26:48
       56  23    72 MAUREEN KIBELSTIS     36  SEATTLE WA             26:51
       57  24   194 DENNI KIBELSTIS       34  SEATTLE WA             26:51
       58   2    44 PHYLLIS STENSLAND     60  SEATTLE WA             27:10
       59  25   158 JUSTINE FISH          36  BELLEVUE WA            27:16
       60  11   210 JOAN MAGNANO-DAMM     44  SEATTLE WA             27:20
       61   3   237 NANCY PETERSON        65  SHORELINE WA           27:21
       62  13   150 JENNIFER EHLERS       26  KIRKLAND WA            27:22
       63  12   246 AMY RUST              43  EDMONDS WA             27:24
       64  13   247 ELIZABETH RUST        43  EDMONDS WA             27:24
       65  14   282 CHERYL STRATTON       48  SHORELINE WA           27:31
       66  14   245 SARA ROTHWELL         27  SEATTLE WA             27:34
       67  15   244 STACY ROSEN           27  SEATTLE WA             27:34
       68   5   336 KRYSTAL BERGMANN      18  SEATTLE WA             27:35
       69   6   334 ARIN ANDRUS           16  SEATTLE WA             27:36
       70  15   227 MARY NIEMER           49  SEATTLE WA             27:40
       71  26   236 MICHELLE PEARSON-LANG 33  NORTH BEND WA          27:45
       72  16   309 SANDY ANDERSEN        45  SEATTLE WA             27:54
       73   4   263 JUDY WHITTIER         56  CARNATION WA           27:59
       74  27   238 NANCY POOLER          39  PORT ORCHARD WA        28:00
       75  17   323 ELIZABETH PLOTKIN     44  SEATTLE WA             28:02
       76  16    73 STEPHANIE EVANS       27  SEATTLE WA             28:12
       77  17    41 HOLLY BEAIRD          27  SEATTLE WA             28:17
       78  28    21 JENNIFER TAKACS       32  ISSAQUAH WA            28:30
       79   5   261 KATHY WEBER           51  SEATTLE WA             28:32
       80   4   172 JUDY GROOMBRIDGE      62  SEATTLE WA             28:36
       81  29   332 LORI MYERS            32  SEATTLE WA             28:50
       82   6   122 PASTORA BRADY         54  TUKWILA WA             28:56
       83  18   251 JENNY SCHLICKE        29  SEATTLE WA             29:01
       84  19   306 CRYSTAL CECIL         28  SEATTLE WA             29:12
       85  20    22 MEGAN BRADY           26  SEATTLE WA             29:28
       86  30   258 MARGARET STECK        34  SEATTLE WA             29:29
       87  18   205 CATHERINE LEMBO       42  SEATTLE WA             29:39
       88       277 MICHELLE PALM         99  SEATTLE WA             29:41
       89  19   278 SUSAN BEARCE          45  SEATTLE WA             29:41
       90  21   275 CHRISTINA BOYER       26  SEATTLE WA             29:55
       91  22   276 KELLI REBMAN          24  SEATTLE WA             29:55
       92  31   135 DOYLE CRONK           36  KIRKLAND WA            30:00
       93  23    30 ASHLEY NOSHELL        25  SEATTLE WA             30:05
       94  20   290 CARA ZENANEK          46  DES MOINES WA          30:07
       95   7   137 DEBORAH CUSHING       50  SEATTLE WA             30:10
       96  32   312 CARI WATKINS          32  SEATTLE WA             30:10
       97  33    28 LISA HIRAI            32  SEATTLE WA             30:22
       98  21   157 ROSE FISCELLA         45  DES MOINES WA          30:25
       99  34   291 JENNIFER TING         34  NEWCASTLE WA           30:26
      100  24    23 BRANDY REINKE         25  SEATTLE WA             30:41
      101  35   204 KELLY LANGAGER        31  SEATTLE WA             30:42
      102  36   190 MARY JACKSON          39  EVERETT WA             30:46
      103  25   248 SHANNA SAULSBERRY     29  KIRKLAND WA            30:58
      104  22   146 GRETCHEN DORAN        48  SEATTLE WA             30:58
      105  26   296 SARAH VANARSDALE      25  SEATTLE WA             30:59
      106  37   132 RANDI COFFMAN         35  SEATTLE WA             31:02
      107  38   103 ELVA ALLAN            30  PULMMER ID             31:06
      108  27   177 MOLLY HARRIS          27  SEATTLE WA             31:08
      109  39   254 RUTH ANN SHOWALTER    38  SEATTLE WA             31:11
      110  40   161 RENEE FLAJOLE         39  BUCKLEY WA             31:12
      111  23   183 NANCY HIXSON          44  FEDERAL WAY WA         31:41
      112  28   324 AIMEE LARSEN          29  SEATTLE WA             31:57
      113   3   143 ELINOR DIRETTE        11  SEATTLE WA             31:58
      114  41   223 SUZIE MYERS           37  BOTHELL WA             32:17
      115  29   212 MEGHIN MARGEL         24  SEATTLE WA             33:02
      116  30   229 REBECCA ORE           27  SEATTLE WA             33:05
      117        46 YANA THAYER           99  SEATTLE WA             33:05
      118  42    69 JULIE PARK            34  SEATTLE WA             34:19
      119       328 MICHIKO YAMAMOTO      99  SEATTLE WA             34:38
      120  43    25 CAROLE BIANQUIS       36  SEATTLE WA             34:40
      121   8   134 NORMA CORBIN          56  AUBURN WA              34:52
      122   7   325 CORINNE FASSETT       18  SEATTLE WA             36:33
      123  44   241 AURORA RED DANCER     30  BELLEVUE WA            37:51
      124   4   175 KAYLEIGH HANRAHAN     10  BURIEN WA              41:10
      125  24   130 SANDY CHRISTIAN       45  KENT WA                41:25
      126  25   218 ANNE MONKS            44  SEATTLE WA             41:25
      127   9   239 BETSY RALEIGH         51  SEATTLE WA             43:55
      128  26   149 K DWYER               43  SEATTLE WA             43:55
      129  10     7 JUDY DENNY            53  SEATTLE WA             44:13
      130  45   141 MARY DAVIS            36  DES MOINES WA          44:17
      131   5    37 KATIE MILBURN         10  SEATTLE WA             44:35
      132        38 YVONNE MILLS          99  SEATTLE WA             44:42
      133  46   139 LIZ CYERS             38  KENT WA                46:33
      134  11   219 LAURA MOORE           55  SEATTLE WA             51:02
      135  27   178 REDELLA HARRISON      49  SEATTLE WA             51:03
      136  12   228 KATHY NYGARD          50  BURIEN WA              55:16
    
    
    
                                                                         Page 1
    
    
               PORT OF SEATTLE FIREFIGHTER'S 5K SALMON FUN RUN 2002
                                  AUGUST 24, 2002
                               SHILSHOLE BAY MARINA
                                    SEATTLE, WA
                              5K MALE OVERALL RESULTS
    PLACE DIV BIB   NAME                  AGE CITY/STATE           TIME
    ===== === ===== ===================== === ==================== =======
        1   1   112 FLOYD BANGERTER       21  TACOMA WA              14:44
        2   2     3 CHRIS CHARLES         25  SEATTLE WA             14:54
        3   3   200 PHILIP KOCHIK         24  SEATTLE WA             15:05
        4   1   308 GLEN MORGAN           31  SEATTLE WA             15:29
        5   1    33 IAN PATTERSON         18  SEATTLE WA             15:51
        6   2     9 BRENT SNYDER          17  SEATTLE WA             16:07
        7   1    67 JEFF CLARKE           47  SEATTLE WA             16:28
        8   2   273 EDDIE RICE            41  SEATTLE WA             17:17
        9   3     5 ZACHARY WILLS         42  SEATTLE WA             17:34
       10   2   337 JEFF BLAIR            35  SEATTLE WA             17:49
       11   4   234 MITCH PARKER          42  KENT WA                17:52
       12   5   105 MIKE ANDERBERG        47  EDMONDS WA             17:55
       13        00 BANDIT BANDIT         99  SEATTLE WA             18:02
       14       165 JIM GAUL              99  SEATTLE WA             18:13
       15   3   214 KEVIN MCKEAN          30  SEATTLE WA             18:29
       16   4   176 JOHN HANRAHAN         38  BURIEN WA              18:32
       17   4   271 LAWRENCE ZILLNER      28  SEATTLE WA             18:33
       18   6   252 TAD SEDER             45  SEATTLE WA             18:53
       19   5    70 KEVIN BOYKIN          34  SEATTLE WA             18:58
       20   7     8 MORRIS KITTLEMAN      43  SEATTLE WA             19:00
       21        40 MYLES PHILBIN         99  SEATTLE WA             19:08
       22   6   124 STEPHEN BROWN         33  MERCER ISLAND WA       19:09
       23   8   340 CASH DEVINE           42  SEATTLE WA             19:09
       24   7   193 JOHN KIBELSTIS        33  SEATTLE WA             19:10
       25   8    24 CARLOS APACIBCE       30  SEATTLE WA             19:17
       26   5   119 CHAD BICKERSTAFF      29  KIRKLAND WA            19:31
       27   9   209 CARL LUER             44  KIRKALND WA            19:32
       28   1    20 STEVE MOE             57  SEATTLE WA             19:45
       29   9   168 CHRIS GLOVER          31  SEATTLE WA             20:00
       30  10   240 HANS RAVNAAS          35  KIRKLAND WA            20:04
       31  11   339 MICHAEL O'FRIEL       38  SEATTLE WA             20:08
       32       338 MIKE OSOTIO           99  SEATTLE WA             20:11
       33  10   281 MICHAEL STRATTON      46  SHORELINE WA           20:11
       34  12    43 SCOTT PARKER          30  SEATTLE WA             20:12
       35   2   226 KEVIN NELSON          50  KENT WA                20:15
       36   1    31 LARRY SCHWITTERS      61  SEATTLE WA             20:24
       37  13   329 JAMES READ            37  SEATTLE WA             20:24
       38  14   171 DAN GORDON            33  LYNNWOOD WA            20:24
       39   6   311 ACHINTA KHAIROM       29  SEATTLE WA             20:25
       40  15   294 MARK TRINIDAD         31  CAMARILLO CA           20:27
       41   2   232 LEE PARKER            66  AUBURN WA              20:29
       42  16   189 ANDREW JACKSON        35  SEATTLE WA             20:36
       43  11    36 BARRY WACHTER         40  SEATTLE WA             20:38
       44  17   211 ERIK MANDELBLATT      31  SEATTLE WA             20:40
       45   7   196 THOMAS KIBELSTIS      29  SHREVEPORT LA          20:46
       46  18   202 JOHN KUCEWICZ         30  SEATTLE WA             20:49
       47  12   230 FREDERICK OSOTIO      40  PORTLAND OR            20:54
       48  19   129 BRIAN CHONG           32  SEATTLE WA             21:11
       49  13   156 FRED FISCELLA         46  DES MOINES WA          21:19
       50  20   102 RYAN ADAMS            35  SEATTLE WA             21:28
       51  14     4 MATTHEW MCDANIEL      43  SEATTLE WA             21:31
       52  21   217 ROB MEYER             34  PUYALLUP WA            22:00
       53   8    45 BRYSON SPANGLER       27  SEATTLE WA             22:00
       54  22   279 SHAW PICK             32  SEATTLE WA             22:03
       55   3   222 JOHN MORRIS           55  SEATTLE WA             22:13
       56  23   315 LOREN PENNEY          33  SEATTLE WA             22:15
       57   4   116 ROBERT BARBEE         55  SEATTLE WA             22:16
       58  15   153 DOUGLAS FARNHAM       43  RENTON WA              22:20
       59  24   152 ROBERT EVANS          33  SEATTLE WA             22:22
       60  25   316 MAURY COSTANTINI      34  SEATTLE WA             22:34
       61  26   155 GREGORY FEY           39  BOTHELL WA             22:44
       62  16   128 RICHARD CARROLL       47  SEATTLE WA             22:54
       63       326 WILLIAM RINKER        99  SEATTLE WA             23:00
       64       327 JON GISSBERG          99  SEATTLE WA             23:06
       65  27   305 DAVID BIRELY          33  SEATTLE WA             23:11
       66  28     6 BENJAMIN SELLERS      35  SEATTLE WA             23:13
       67   3   333 REGGIE WILLIAMS II    18  SEATTLE WA             23:16
       68       341 GREGG JANTZ           99  SEATTLE WA             23:23
       69   3   225 ROGER NEALE           61  SEATTLE WA             23:24
       70  17   182 JOE HICKER            41  SEATTLE WA             23:43
       71  29   280 DARRIN STOLZ          37  SEATTLE WA             23:48
       72  18   184 JOHN HIXSON           44  FEDERAL WAY WA         24:05
       73  19   179 KEITH HARTLAGE        42  SEATTLE WA             24:16
       74  20    71 RICHARD KOEFOD        41  SEATTLE WA             24:22
       75  30   304 TED ST. CLAIR         34  SEATTLE WA             24:28
       76  31   170 JASON GORDON          37  PUYALLUP WA            24:30
       77  32   181 DONALD HELLING        39  SEATTLE WA             24:36
       78   1   114 PETER BARBEE          10  SEATTLE WA             24:41
       79  21   167 MARTY GISLER          44  LYNNWOOD WA            24:50
       80   5   295 WALTER TUAI           51  SEATTLE WA             25:20
       81  22   117 DWAYNE BARUSO         47  FEDERAL WAY WA         25:55
       82  33   162 DOUG FLAJOLE          34  BUCKLEY WA             25:58
       83  23   301 ALAN RODDY            46  SEATTLE WA             26:01
       84  34   221 JARED MOORE           37  SEATTLE WA             26:03
       85  35   303 BRAD HOLT             35  SEATTLE WA             26:05
       86   9   136 GREGORY CUNNINGHAM    24  SEATTLE WA             26:15
       87   4   147 MIKE DORMANN          62  SEATTLE WA             26:23
       88  36   125 ROGER BROWN           34  SEATTLE WA             26:48
       89  37   286 JOHN ZAREMBA          38  SEATTLE WA             26:49
       90  24   140 STEVE DAMM            43  SEATTLE WA             27:21
       91  38   321 KIRK ARNDT            32  SEATTLE WA             27:22
       92  25   274 KERRY MCNAIR          40  SEATTLE WA             27:44
       93   6   109 NICK BAILEY LLL       53  PORT LUDLOW WA         27:49
       94   5   262 NORM WERNER           64  ISSAQUAH WA            27:54
       95   7   243 BOB RILEY             57  MERCER ISLAND WA       27:55
       96   8   322 RICHARD SPORE         52  SEATTLE WA             28:01
       97  39    12 PETER RUDEK           34  SEATTLE WA             28:33
       98       331 JACK MYERS            99  SEATTLE WA             28:50
       99       330 THOMAS MYERS          99  SEATTLE WA             28:51
      100       307 IRV REINKE            99  SEATTLE WA             29:02
      101  10   191 MICHAEL KATZ          26  SEATTLE WA             29:27
      102  40   297 IVAN VARSOVIA         30  KENT WA                29:52
      103   9   289 DAVID ZEMANEK         56  DES MOINES WA          30:07
      104  41   224 CHRIS MYERS           35  BOTHELL WA             30:15
      105   2   292 BRYAN TING            07  NEWCASTLE WA           30:26
      106   4   186 PATRICK HOSKINS       18  SUMNER WA              30:41
      107       198 MICHAEL KIGHT         99  MEAD WA                30:57
      108   6   231 WOODY PANG            64  SEATTLE WA             30:59
      109  10   255 JOHN SMYTHE           58  EVERETT WA             31:18
      110  11   285 BRANDON SUMMERS       28  RENTON WA              31:24
      111  12    47 KIRAT SHAH            28  SEATTLE WA             31:35
      112  26   144 THERON DIRETTE        40  SEATTLE WA             31:58
      113  13   104 DHIEF ALLAN           29  PLUMMER WA             33:30
      114  27   197 PAUL KIGHT            43  SUQUAMISH WA           34:10
      115  42   257 CHRIS STECK           34  SEATTLE WA             35:15
      116  28   138 BRIAN CYERS           45  KENT WA                39:35
      117  43   107 FISH ARABIA           36  HONOLULU HI            41:10
      118  44   250 FRANK SCANDIFFIO      36  DES MOINES WA          44:15
      119  45   269 SPENCER THAL          37  SEATTLE WA             47:11
      120   3   270 ZACK THAL             10  SEATTLE WA             47:30
      121       320 KEN NYGARD            99  SEATTLE WA             55:17
    
    
    
    
    
               PORT OF SEATTLE FIREFIGHTER'S 5K SALMON FUN RUN 2002
                                  AUGUST 24, 2002
                               SHILSHOLE BAY MARINA
                                    SEATTLE, WA
                               5K AGE GROUP RESULTS
    
    MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
        1 PETER BARBEE          SEATTLE WA             24:40   24:41
        2 BRYAN TING            NEWCASTLE WA           30:19   30:26
        3 ZACK THAL             SEATTLE WA             47:15   47:30
    
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
        1 LISA ANDERBERG        EDMONDS WA             19:48   19:50
        2 EMILY FARNHAM         RENTON WA              25:05   25:11
        3 ELINOR DIRETTE        SEATTLE WA             31:42   31:58
        4 KAYLEIGH HANRAHAN     BURIEN WA              40:58   41:10
        5 KATIE MILBURN         SEATTLE WA             44:22   44:35
    
    MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
        1 IAN PATTERSON         SEATTLE WA             15:51   15:51
        2 BRENT SNYDER          SEATTLE WA             16:07   16:07
        3 REGGIE WILLIAMS II    SEATTLE WA             23:08   23:16
        4 PATRICK HOSKINS       SUMNER WA              30:32   30:41
    
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
        1 SAYAKA YOSHINAGA      SEATTLE WA             19:16   19:18
        2 LULU HAYS             SEATTLE WA             19:58   20:07
        3 LILI NEWMAN           SEATTLE WA             21:44   21:49
        4 MADELINE LEVESQUE     SEATTLE WA             24:44   24:46
        5 KRYSTAL BERGMANN      SEATTLE WA             27:29   27:35
        6 ARIN ANDRUS           SEATTLE WA             27:30   27:36
        7 CORINNE FASSETT       SEATTLE WA             36:25   36:33
    
    MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
        1 FLOYD BANGERTER       TACOMA WA              14:44   14:44
        2 CHRIS CHARLES         SEATTLE WA             14:53   14:54
        3 PHILIP KOCHIK         SEATTLE WA             15:04   15:05
        4 LAWRENCE ZILLNER      SEATTLE WA             18:32   18:33
        5 CHAD BICKERSTAFF      KIRKLAND WA            19:28   19:31
        6 ACHINTA KHAIROM       SEATTLE WA             20:11   20:25
        7 THOMAS KIBELSTIS      SHREVEPORT LA          20:33   20:46
        8 BRYSON SPANGLER       SEATTLE WA             21:48   22:00
        9 GREGORY CUNNINGHAM    SEATTLE WA             26:12   26:15
       10 MICHAEL KATZ          SEATTLE WA             29:24   29:27
       11 BRANDON SUMMERS       RENTON WA              31:06   31:24
       12 KIRAT SHAH            SEATTLE WA             31:22   31:35
       13 DHIEF ALLAN           PLUMMER WA             33:18   33:30
    
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
        1 LAURA BANGERTER       TACOMA WA              19:01   19:02
        2 JENNIFER SHERIDAN     LYNNWOOD WA            20:34   20:34
        3 VALERIE MCKEAN        SEATTLE WA             21:36   21:43
        4 SARAH ENGLISH         SEATTLE WA             22:03   22:13
        5 AMY SUMMERS           RENTON WA              22:48   22:52
        6 AMY HAMAKER           SEATTLE WA             23:40   23:44
        7 ANGELA RUTTER         SEATTLE WA             24:03   24:06
        8 SOK-KHIENG LIM        RENTON WA              24:33   24:37
        9 EMILY BARBEE          SEATTLE WA             24:56   24:58
       10 DAWN OGLE             SEATTLE WA             25:40   25:42
       11 CAROLINE MOORE        SEATTLE WA             25:52   26:04
       12 ELIZABETH STOHR       SEATTLE WA             26:11   26:15
       13 JENNIFER EHLERS       KIRKLAND WA            27:05   27:22
       14 SARA ROTHWELL         SEATTLE WA             27:31   27:34
       15 STACY ROSEN           SEATTLE WA             27:31   27:34
       16 STEPHANIE EVANS       SEATTLE WA             28:01   28:12
       17 HOLLY BEAIRD          SEATTLE WA             28:06   28:17
       18 JENNY SCHLICKE        SEATTLE WA             28:46   29:01
       19 CRYSTAL CECIL         SEATTLE WA             29:09   29:12
       20 MEGAN BRADY           SEATTLE WA             29:20   29:28
       21 CHRISTINA BOYER       SEATTLE WA             29:49   29:55
       22 KELLI REBMAN          SEATTLE WA             29:50   29:55
       23 ASHLEY NOSHELL        SEATTLE WA             29:56   30:05
       24 BRANDY REINKE         SEATTLE WA             30:34   30:41
       25 SHANNA SAULSBERRY     KIRKLAND WA            30:47   30:58
       26 SARAH VANARSDALE      SEATTLE WA             30:49   30:59
       27 MOLLY HARRIS          SEATTLE WA             30:58   31:08
       28 AIMEE LARSEN          SEATTLE WA             31:44   31:57
       29 MEGHIN MARGEL         SEATTLE WA             32:47   33:02
       30 REBECCA ORE           SEATTLE WA             32:51   33:05
    
    MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
        1 GLEN MORGAN           SEATTLE WA             15:30   15:29
        2 JEFF BLAIR            SEATTLE WA             17:47   17:49
        3 KEVIN MCKEAN          SEATTLE WA             18:23   18:29
        4 JOHN HANRAHAN         BURIEN WA            10:51:19   18:32
        5 KEVIN BOYKIN          SEATTLE WA             18:57   18:58
        6 STEPHEN BROWN         MERCER ISLAND WA       19:04   19:09
        7 JOHN KIBELSTIS        SEATTLE WA             18:57   19:10
        8 CARLOS APACIBCE       SEATTLE WA             19:17   19:17
        9 CHRIS GLOVER          SEATTLE WA             19:53   20:00
       10 HANS RAVNAAS          KIRKLAND WA            20:00   20:04
       11 MICHAEL O'FRIEL       SEATTLE WA             20:05   20:08
       12 SCOTT PARKER          SEATTLE WA           10:52:59   20:12
       13 JAMES READ            SEATTLE WA             20:19   20:24
       14 DAN GORDON            LYNNWOOD WA            20:23   20:24
       15 MARK TRINIDAD         CAMARILLO CA           20:19   20:27
       16 ANDREW JACKSON        SEATTLE WA             20:31   20:36
       17 ERIK MANDELBLATT      SEATTLE WA             20:35   20:40
       18 JOHN KUCEWICZ         SEATTLE WA             20:43   20:49
       19 BRIAN CHONG           SEATTLE WA             21:01   21:11
       20 RYAN ADAMS            SEATTLE WA             21:23   21:28
       21 ROB MEYER             PUYALLUP WA            21:39   22:00
       22 SHAW PICK             SEATTLE WA             22:03   22:03
       23 LOREN PENNEY          SEATTLE WA             22:05   22:15
       24 ROBERT EVANS          SEATTLE WA             22:20   22:22
       25 MAURY COSTANTINI      SEATTLE WA             22:24   22:34
       26 GREGORY FEY           BOTHELL WA             22:33   22:44
       27 DAVID BIRELY          SEATTLE WA             22:58   23:11
       28 BENJAMIN SELLERS      SEATTLE WA             23:10   23:13
       29 DARRIN STOLZ          SEATTLE WA             23:29   23:48
       30 TED ST. CLAIR         SEATTLE WA             23:56   24:28
       31 JASON GORDON          PUYALLUP WA            24:09   24:30
       32 DONALD HELLING        SEATTLE WA             24:27   24:36
       33 DOUG FLAJOLE          BUCKLEY WA             25:54   25:58
       34 JARED MOORE           SEATTLE WA             25:52   26:03
       35 BRAD HOLT             SEATTLE WA             25:53   26:05
       36 ROGER BROWN           SEATTLE WA             26:29   26:48
       37 JOHN ZAREMBA          SEATTLE WA             26:40   26:49
       38 KIRK ARNDT            SEATTLE WA             27:05   27:22
       39 PETER RUDEK           SEATTLE WA             28:12   28:33
       40 IVAN VARSOVIA         KENT WA                29:28   29:52
       41 CHRIS MYERS           BOTHELL WA             30:04   30:15
       42 CHRIS STECK           SEATTLE WA             34:44   35:15
       43 FISH ARABIA           HONOLULU HI            40:58   41:10
       44 FRANK SCANDIFFIO      DES MOINES WA          43:45   44:15
       45 SPENCER THAL          SEATTLE WA             46:56   47:11
    
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
        1 DANITA ERICKSON       SEATTLE WA             18:04   18:06
        2 JEANETTE MCDONALD     SEATTLE WA             20:35   20:36
        3 TARA ZAREMBA          SEATTLE WA             20:34   20:37
        4 SUE HOLLIS            SEATTLE WA             20:48   20:51
        5 KRISTEN WALLACE       SEATTLE WA             21:11   21:18
        6 DIANE MCDEVITT        SEATTLE WA             21:43   21:49
        7 ROWENA FISH           SEATTLE WA             21:57   22:04
        8 GRETCHEN HOWELL       SEATTLE WA             22:20   22:26
        9 LISA SABIN            SEATTLE WA             22:21   22:26
       10 A RINDAL              SEATTLE WA             22:56   22:56
       11 CHRISTINE CONTRERAS   SEATTLE WA             23:29   23:30
       12 LEIGH GARDNER         SEATTLE WA             23:34   23:42
       13 CINDY LARSEN          SEATTLE WA             23:40   23:43
       14 NICCOLE SCANDIFFIO    DES MOINES WA          24:05   24:26
       15 MARGARET BAGSHAW-PHIL SEATTLE WA             24:30   24:37
       16 HOLLY BESTE           SEATTLE WA             25:05   25:10
       17 TERESA                  S  SEATTLE WA             25:28   25:37
       18 DEANNA BAKER          REDMOND WA             25:49   25:51
       19 TERESA RODDY          SEATTLE WA             25:50   26:00
       20 MAUREEN GOLDSMITH     SEATTLE WA             26:11   26:17
       21 STACY BICKERSTAFF     KIRKLAND WA            26:19   26:22
       22 MARI BROWN            SEATTLE WA             26:29   26:48
       23 MAUREEN KIBELSTIS     SEATTLE WA             26:36   26:51
       24 DENNI KIBELSTIS       SEATTLE WA             26:37   26:51
       25 JUSTINE FISH          BELLEVUE WA            27:08   27:16
       26 MICHELLE PEARSON-LANG NORTH BEND WA          27:31   27:45
       27 NANCY POOLER          PORT ORCHARD WA        27:53   28:00
       28 JENNIFER TAKACS       ISSAQUAH WA            28:13   28:30
       29 LORI MYERS            SEATTLE WA             28:42   28:50
       30 MARGARET STECK        SEATTLE WA             29:25   29:29
       31 DOYLE CRONK           KIRKLAND WA            29:49   30:00
       32 CARI WATKINS          SEATTLE WA             30:04   30:10
       33 LISA HIRAI            SEATTLE WA             30:20   30:22
       34 JENNIFER TING         NEWCASTLE WA           30:19   30:26
       35 KELLY LANGAGER        SEATTLE WA             30:27   30:42
       36 MARY JACKSON          EVERETT WA             30:37   30:46
       37 RANDI COFFMAN         SEATTLE WA             30:52   31:02
       38 ELVA ALLAN            PULMMER ID             30:54   31:06
       39 RUTH ANN SHOWALTER    SEATTLE WA             31:05   31:11
       40 RENEE FLAJOLE         BUCKLEY WA             31:08   31:12
       41 SUZIE MYERS           BOTHELL WA             32:05   32:17
       42 JULIE PARK            SEATTLE WA             34:05   34:19
       43 CAROLE BIANQUIS       SEATTLE WA             34:23   34:40
       44 AURORA RED DANCER     BELLEVUE WA            37:31   37:51
       45 MARY DAVIS            DES MOINES WA          43:48   44:17
       46 LIZ CYERS             KENT WA                46:03   46:33
    
    MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
        1 JEFF CLARKE           SEATTLE WA             16:28   16:28
        2 EDDIE RICE            SEATTLE WA             17:13   17:17
        3 ZACHARY WILLS         SEATTLE WA             17:32   17:34
        4 MITCH PARKER          KENT WA              10:50:39   17:52
        5 MIKE ANDERBERG        EDMONDS WA             17:52   17:55
        6 TAD SEDER             SEATTLE WA             18:52   18:53
        7 MORRIS KITTLEMAN      SEATTLE WA             18:56   19:00
        8 CASH DEVINE           SEATTLE WA             19:08   19:09
        9 CARL LUER             KIRKALND WA            19:30   19:32
       10 MICHAEL STRATTON      SHORELINE WA           20:09   20:11
       11 BARRY WACHTER         SEATTLE WA             20:30   20:38
       12 FREDERICK OSOTIO      PORTLAND OR            20:48   20:54
       13 FRED FISCELLA         DES MOINES WA          21:16   21:19
       14 MATTHEW MCDANIEL      SEATTLE WA             21:24   21:31
       15 DOUGLAS FARNHAM       RENTON WA              22:13   22:20
       16 RICHARD CARROLL       SEATTLE WA             22:51   22:54
       17 JOE HICKER            SEATTLE WA             23:25   23:43
       18 JOHN HIXSON           FEDERAL WAY WA         24:00   24:05
       19 KEITH HARTLAGE        SEATTLE WA             24:06   24:16
       20 RICHARD KOEFOD        SEATTLE WA             24:21   24:22
       21 MARTY GISLER          LYNNWOOD WA            24:45   24:50
       22 DWAYNE BARUSO         FEDERAL WAY WA         25:38   25:55
       23 ALAN RODDY            SEATTLE WA             25:50   26:01
       24 STEVE DAMM            SEATTLE WA             27:08   27:21
       25 KERRY MCNAIR          SEATTLE WA             27:27   27:44
       26 THERON DIRETTE        SEATTLE WA             31:42   31:58
       27 PAUL KIGHT            SUQUAMISH WA           33:58   34:10
       28 BRIAN CYERS           KENT WA                39:05   39:35
    
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
        1 MARY HUSHOWER         REDMOND WA             20:06   20:09
        2 LORA BROWN            SEATTLE WA             22:29   22:36
        3 LEORA SCHWITTERS      SEATTLE WA             23:14   23:18
        4 ERIN KITTLEMAN        SEATTLE WA             24:22   24:31
        5 DORIE BERGER          SEATTLE WA             24:49   24:59
        6 HEATHER MOE           SEATTLE WA             25:32   25:43
        7 TERESA FURLONG        SEATTLE WA             25:56   26:09
        8 RACHEL COALMAN        SEATTLE WA             26:04   26:11
        9 JANET PAZARESKIS      SEATTLE WA             26:29   26:34
       10 BARBARA KOEFOD        KENMORE WA             26:43   26:46
       11 JOAN MAGNANO-DAMM     SEATTLE WA             27:08   27:20
       12 AMY RUST              EDMONDS WA             27:09   27:24
       13 ELIZABETH RUST        EDMONDS WA             27:09   27:24
       14 CHERYL STRATTON       SHORELINE WA           27:15   27:31
       15 MARY NIEMER           SEATTLE WA             27:21   27:40
       16 SANDY ANDERSEN        SEATTLE WA             27:50   27:54
       17 ELIZABETH PLOTKIN     SEATTLE WA             27:45   28:02
       18 CATHERINE LEMBO       SEATTLE WA             29:37   29:39
       19 SUSAN BEARCE          SEATTLE WA             29:36   29:41
       20 CARA ZENANEK          DES MOINES WA          29:53   30:07
       21 ROSE FISCELLA         DES MOINES WA          30:11   30:25
       22 GRETCHEN DORAN        SEATTLE WA             30:48   30:58
       23 NANCY HIXSON          FEDERAL WAY WA         31:35   31:41
       24 SANDY CHRISTIAN       KENT WA                41:18   41:25
       25 ANNE MONKS            SEATTLE WA             41:09   41:25
       26 K DWYER               SEATTLE WA             43:38   43:55
       27 REDELLA HARRISON      SEATTLE WA             50:52   51:03
    
    MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
        1 STEVE MOE             SEATTLE WA             19:42   19:45
        2 KEVIN NELSON          KENT WA                20:13   20:15
        3 JOHN MORRIS           SEATTLE WA             22:09   22:13
        4 ROBERT BARBEE         SEATTLE WA             22:16   22:16
        5 WALTER TUAI           SEATTLE WA             25:12   25:20
        6 NICK BAILEY LLL       PORT LUDLOW WA         27:36   27:49
        7 BOB RILEY             MERCER ISLAND WA       27:33   27:55
        8 RICHARD SPORE         SEATTLE WA             27:45   28:01
        9 DAVID ZEMANEK         DES MOINES WA          29:53   30:07
       10 JOHN SMYTHE           EVERETT WA             31:08   31:18
    
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
        1 SANDI HALGREN         SEATTLE WA             17:45   17:46
        2 CAROLYN KELLEY        SEATTLE WA             24:43   25:05
        3 CHRISTINE REIS        SEATTLE WA             26:06   26:09
        4 JUDY WHITTIER         CARNATION WA           27:45   27:59
        5 KATHY WEBER           SEATTLE WA             28:17   28:32
        6 PASTORA BRADY         TUKWILA WA             28:40   28:56
        7 DEBORAH CUSHING       SEATTLE WA             30:01   30:10
        8 NORMA CORBIN          AUBURN WA              34:38   34:52
        9 BETSY RALEIGH         SEATTLE WA             43:38   43:55
       10 JUDY DENNY            SEATTLE WA             44:04   44:13
       11 LAURA MOORE           SEATTLE WA             50:50   51:02
       12 KATHY NYGARD          BURIEN WA              54:53   55:16
    
    MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
        1 LARRY SCHWITTERS      SEATTLE WA             20:21   20:24
        2 LEE PARKER            AUBURN WA              20:25   20:29
        3 ROGER NEALE           SEATTLE WA             23:20   23:24
        4 MIKE DORMANN          SEATTLE WA             26:04   26:23
        5 NORM WERNER           ISSAQUAH WA            27:39   27:54
        6 WOODY PANG            SEATTLE WA             30:21   30:59
    
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
        1 WILMA PARKER          AUBURN WA              25:45   25:53
        2 PHYLLIS STENSLAND     SEATTLE WA             27:03   27:10
        3 NANCY PETERSON        SHORELINE WA           27:15   27:21
        4 JUDY GROOMBRIDGE      SEATTLE WA             28:24   28:36
    
    MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
    
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
    
    DQ'ED AGE GROUP:  99 - 99
        1 BANDIT BANDIT         SEATTLE WA             17:30   18:02
        2 JIM GAUL              SEATTLE WA             18:13   18:13
        3 MYLES PHILBIN         SEATTLE WA             19:07   19:08
        4 MIKE OSOTIO           SEATTLE WA             20:09   20:11
        5 WILLIAM RINKER        SEATTLE WA             22:54   23:00
        6 JON GISSBERG          SEATTLE WA             22:46   23:06
        7 GREGG JANTZ           SEATTLE WA             23:06   23:23
        8 JACK MYERS            SEATTLE WA             28:42   28:50
        9 THOMAS MYERS          SEATTLE WA             28:42   28:51
       10 IRV REINKE            SEATTLE WA             28:55   29:02
       11 MICHAEL KIGHT         MEAD WA                30:46   30:57
       12 KEN NYGARD            SEATTLE WA             54:53   55:17
    
    DQ'ED AGE GROUP:  99 - 99
        1 JEN ALLEN             SEATTLE WA             21:25   21:27
        2 MICHELLE PALM         SEATTLE WA             29:35   29:41
        3 YANA THAYER           SEATTLE WA             32:52   33:05
        4 MICHIKO YAMAMOTO      SEATTLE WA             34:17   34:38
        5 YVONNE MILLS          SEATTLE WA             44:29   44:42
    
    
    
    


    If you have a problem with your results, please send perfecttime@perfecttimeevents.com your comments here

    Your Name :

    Your Email Address :

    Comments:

    please visit

    Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product On-line