Yakima River Canyon Marathon
© "ontherunevents.com" Your online information source for the Long Distance Running Community


Race Results @ ontherunevents.com
Race Results
Yakima River Canyon Marathon
April 5, 2003
Yakima, WA
26.2 miles

ontherunevents.com

  • Special thanks to Tony Sagare for providing us these results!
  • Check out this handy Pace Chart

    Event Feedback, let us know how you did and your thoughts about this event!
    Please Note: ontherunevents.com is not responsible for errors or omissions concerning race results. If you see a problem with your results...contact the event directly.
    DO NOT post your questions about results on the Event Feedback Board. Thanks !

    If you see a problem or have questions regarding your results..please go here and post your question.

    email this page to a friend !


    
    
    
                                 AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                           YAKIMA RIVER CANYON MARATHON
                           TWENTY SIX MILE 385 YARD RACE
                        USATF Certified.  Registration No.
                          Yakima River Canyon, Washington
               Sponsored by the Yakima Valley Hard Core Runners Club
                         Saturday, April 5, 2003 8:00 a.m.
    
    
                              MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
        1   101 Gary K Lowe          19 Rexburg            ID 3:48:00
        2   208 Dietrich R Hildebra  19 Milton-Freewater   OR 4:26:11
        3   226 Doug Antkowiak       17 Sumner             WA 4:31:42
        4   293 Nathan Walden        16 Yakima             WA 5:17:20
                             FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
        1   265 Casey Scott          18 Scottsdale         AZ 4:51:59
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
        1    12 Nick Silverman       24 Seattle            WA 3:10:56
        2    49 Paul Buchmann        23 Spokane            WA 3:31:11
        3   162 Nathan Greene        21 Tacoma             WA 4:06:44
        4   171 Adam Rosenberg       20 Issaquah           WA 4:10:33
        5   300 James Avey           23 Everett            WA 5:26:16
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
        1    69 Jessica Rapin        22 Bozeman            MT 3:38:25
        2    98 Kelsee Johnson       20 Yakima             WA 3:47:47
        3   177 Cheresa M Peterson   22 Tacoma             WA 4:14:11
        4   186 Heidi M Jurges       22 Tacoma             WA 4:17:59
        5   203 Christine M Neill    23 Yakima             WA 4:23:32
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
        1    22 Tim Holmberg         27 Seattle            WA 3:16:24
        2    23 Joerg Tonndorf       28 Corvalis           OR 3:16:55
        3    56 B-Rock Gavery        26 Seattle            WA 3:34:14
        4    58 Ryan Hediger         28 Eugene             OR 3:34:52
        5    73 Randy A McLain       26 Boulder            CO 3:39:17
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
        1     6 Sam Saunders         28 Summerland         BC 3:03:46
        2    60 Jennifer Yogi        27 Seattle            WA 3:34:55
        3   139 Beth J Littlehales   28 Portland           OR 4:00:04
        4   158 Kathryn Good         25 Seattle            WA 4:05:35
        5   174 Jennifer Busby       26 Olympia            WA 4:12:11
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
        1     1 Gerardo Avila        30 Puyallup           WA 2:35:23
        2     8 Judson Moore         32 Yakima             WA 3:07:04
        3    21 Christopher Wang     31 Port Townsend      WA 3:16:14
        4    30 Allen Remley         31 Kalispell          MT 3:21:03
        5    35 Steven J Hamling     34 Auburn             WA 3:25:43
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
        1    48 Wendy O'Neal         34 Spokane            WA 3:31:08
        2    71 Rachel Ann Van Slou  30 Avon               CO 3:38:36
        3   125 Tana Bullock         30 Vancouver          BC 3:57:50
        4   155 Jana Thomas          31 Kirkland           WA 4:03:46
        5   189 Virginia Rodriguez   33 Ellensburg         WA 4:19:29
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
        1     2 Michael Brisbois     39 Redmond            WA 2:45:07
        2     5 Christopher Warren   35 Renton             WA 3:02:15
        3    16 Geoff Weber          35 Virginia Beach     VA 3:13:11
        4    39 Martin Leduc         38 Vancouver          BC 3:26:38
        5    44 Sean Sexton          37 Olympia            WA 3:28:44
    
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
        1    15 Cary Steinman        37 Moxee              WA 3:13:08
        2    75 Teresa Tarbuck       38 Eugene             OR 3:40:13
        3    94 Diana"Slug" Robinso  36 Bellingham         WA 3:46:50
        4   156 Lyn Baker            39 Long Beach         WA 4:04:02
        5   213 Rosalie Sumsion      39 St Helens          OR 4:27:18
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
        1     4 Clifford W Banister  42 Pendleton          OR 2:58:50
        2     7 Steven Yee           43 Renton             WA 3:04:41
        3     9 Peter C Cooper       42 Pontiac            MI 3:07:55
        4    13 Ed Deets             42 Olympia            WA 3:11:11
        5    14 Kirk Wood-Gaines     40 Spokane            WA 3:12:24
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
        1    31 Leslie A Woodman     42 Penticton          BC 3:21:44
        2    40 Carol Stuhley        40 Yakima             WA 3:26:49
        3    81 Carol Burwell        41 Yakima             WA 3:42:28
        4   137 Kelly Hostetler      42 West Glacier       MT 3:59:43
        5   148 Julie Holmes         43 Issaquah           WA 4:01:13
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
        1    10 Kevin Carroll        48 Spokane            WA 3:08:26
        2    11 Quentin Phillips     46 Vancouver          WA 3:09:24
        3    18 Al Mayer             47 Coeur d'Alene      ID 3:13:36
        4    19 James D Anderson     45 Auburn             WA 3:14:51
        5    37 Ron Hayden           47 Kennewick          WA 3:25:57
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
        1    61 Barb Blumenthal      46 Sammamish          WA 3:35:42
        2    62 Janet E Green        49 Courtenay          BC 3:35:57
        3    67 Cotah Rose           46 Poulsbo            WA 3:37:56
        4    88 Janet Stadshaug      45 Kirkland           WA 3:44:08
        5   106 Barb Bumann          49 Spokane            WA 3:49:27
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
        1     3 Dan Menard           51 Lyle               WA 2:57:29
        2    24 Michael K Wakabayas  54 Spokane            WA 3:17:27
        3    27 Kenneth R LeCount    52 Battle Ground      WA 3:18:45
        4    32 Doug Settlemier      53 Vancouver          WA 3:22:51
        5    38 John E Blanchar      51 LaCrosse           WI 3:26:02
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
        1   151 Kathleen Wolff       50 Garden Valley      ID 4:03:31
        2   205 Cheri Gillis         50 Woodinville        WA 4:24:57
        3   245 Peggy Philp          51 Redmond            OR 4:40:57
        4   274 Fenny Roberts        50 Salem              OR 5:00:48
        5   277 Frances Spradlin     52 Pasadena           CA 5:04:30
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
        1    28 Doug Arcus           56 Fort St John's     BC 3:19:25
        2    66 David Jones          57 Seattle            WA 3:37:12
        3    74 Brent E Spilsbury    55 Shoreline          WA 3:39:53
        4    78 Jeff Hagen           55 Yakima             WA 3:41:53
        5    83 Paul T Emmett        57 Redmond            WA 3:43:41
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
        1   221 Barbara Sobey        55 Redmond            WA 4:29:53
        2   258 Jheri Heiser         56 Yakima             WA 4:47:55
        3   260 Sue Fauerbach        55 Renton             WA 4:49:42
        4   334 Lois Brown           56 Sebringdge Island  FL 6:56:30
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
        1    20 Larry Carroll        63 Liberty Lake       WA 3:16:14
        2    36 Bob Lehew            60 Tulsa              OK 3:25:47
        3    52 Paul H Hinen         61 Soap Lake          WA 3:32:25
        4   113 Andrew Kotulski      63 Montclair          NJ 3:53:04
        5   143 Kenneth Bonner       60 Victoria           BC 4:00:25
    
    
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
        1   103 Herschel M Backues   67 North Bend         WA 3:48:36
        2   181 L Bruce Katter       68 Edmonds            WA 4:15:29
        3   193 Evan Fagan           66 Victoria           BC 4:21:00
        4   255 Mel Preedy           69 Ravensdale         WA 4:46:33
        5   315 Daniel Archambeau    67 Sebring            FL 5:59:43
                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
        1   325 Virginia Farneman    65 Powell             OH 6:12:05
                             MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
        1   234 Bob Dolphin          73 Yakima             WA 4:33:49
        2   288 Albert Homenchuk     71 Burnaby            BC 5:15:52
        3   294 Keith Wood           74 S
    
    
    From:           	"Tony Sagare" 
    To:             	"Denny Brooks" 
    Subject:        	Yakima River Canyon Marathon - April 5, 2003 (Update)
    Date sent:      	Sun, 6 Apr 2003 20:19:43 -0700
    
    
    UPDATED: 4/6/2003
                                                                          Page 1
                           YAKIMA RIVER CANYON MARATHON
                           TWENTY SIX MILE 385 YARD RACE
                        USATF Certified.  Registration No.
                          Yakima River Canyon, Washington
               Sponsored by the Yakima Valley Hard Core Runners Club
                         Saturday, April 5, 2003 8:00 a.m.
    
    Place Name                Age S City            St Club       Time    Pace
    ===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= =====
        1 Gerardo Avila        30 M Puyallup        WA            2:35:23  5:56
        2 Michael Brisbois     39 M Redmond         WA            2:45:07  6:19
        3 Dan Menard           51 M Lyle            WA            2:57:29  6:47
        4 Clifford W Banister  42 M Pendleton       OR HCR        2:58:50  6:50
        5 Christopher Warren   35 M Renton          WA            3:02:15  6:58
        6 Sam Saunders         28 F Summerland      BC            3:03:46  7:01
        7 Steven Yee           43 M Renton          WA            3:04:41  7:03
        8 Judson Moore         32 M Yakima          WA            3:07:04  7:09
        9 Peter C Cooper       42 M Pontiac         MI            3:07:55  7:11
       10 Kevin Carroll        48 M Spokane         WA            3:08:26  7:12
       11 Quentin Phillips     46 M Vancouver       WA            3:09:24  7:14
       12 Nick Silverman       24 M Seattle         WA            3:10:56  7:18
       13 Ed Deets             42 M Olympia         WA            3:11:11  7:18
       14 Kirk Wood-Gaines     40 M Spokane         WA            3:12:24  7:21
       15 Cary Steinman        37 F Moxee           WA HCR        3:13:08  7:23
       16 Geoff Weber          35 M Virginia Beach  VA            3:13:11  7:23
       17 Thomas Riley         40 M Coburg          OR            3:13:16  7:23
       18 Al Mayer             47 M Coeur d'Alene   ID            3:13:36  7:24
       19 James D Anderson     45 M Auburn          WA            3:14:51  7:27
       20 Larry Carroll        63 M Liberty Lake    WA            3:16:14  7:30
       21 Christopher Wang     31 M Port Townsend   WA            3:16:14  7:30
       22 Tim Holmberg         27 M Seattle         WA            3:16:24  7:30
       23 Joerg Tonndorf       28 M Corvallis       OR            3:16:55  7:31
       24 Michael K Wakabayas  54 M Spokane         WA            3:17:27  7:33
       25 Paul Ricci           43 M Lynden          WA            3:17:58  7:34
       26 Mark T Looi          42 M Issaquah        WA            3:18:28  7:35
       27 Kenneth R LeCount    52 M Battle Ground   WA            3:18:45  7:36
       28 Doug Arcus           56 M Fort St John's  BC            3:19:25  7:37
       29 Michael W Stricker   42 M Vancouver       WA            3:19:47  7:38
       30 Allen Remley         31 M Kalispell       MT            3:21:03  7:41
       31 Leslie A Woodman     42 F Penticton       BC            3:21:44  7:42
       32 Doug Settlemier      53 M Vancouver       WA            3:22:51  7:45
       33 Grant Finnighan      40 M Vancouver       BC            3:24:14  7:48
       34 Christoph R Enderle  42 M Mill Creek      WA            3:25:09  7:50
       35 Steven J Hamling     34 M Auburn          WA            3:25:43  7:52
       36 Bob Lehew            60 M Tulsa           OK            3:25:47  7:52
       37 Ron Hayden           47 M Kennewick       WA HCR        3:25:57  7:52
       38 John E Blanchar      51 M LaCrosse        WI            3:26:02  7:52
       39 Martin Leduc         38 M Vancouver       BC            3:26:38  7:54
       40 Carol Stuhley        40 F Yakima          WA HCR        3:26:49  7:54
       41 Steve H Varga        50 M Ellensburg      WA HCR        3:26:51  7:54
       42 Steve D Barrick      40 M Kent            WA            3:28:27  7:58
       43 Carey Bornn          44 M Langley         BC            3:28:42  7:58
       44 Sean Sexton          37 M Olympia         WA            3:28:44  7:58
       45 Michael Hilts        36 M Tigard          OR            3:29:00  7:59
       46 Jon Eaton            42 M Bothell         WA            3:29:23  8:00
       47 Brad Thompson        34 M Redmond         WA            3:29:37  8:01
       48 Wendy O'Neal         34 F Spokane         WA            3:31:08  8:04
       49 Paul Buchmann        23 M Spokane         WA            3:31:11  8:04
       50 Mike Schmitt         34 M Yakima          WA            3:31:44  8:05
       51 Bob Martin           38 M Bellevue        WA            3:31:53  8:06
       52 Paul H Hinen         61 M Soap Lake       WA            3:32:25  8:07
       53 Douglas Klopfenstei  43 M Seattle         WA            3:32:31  8:07
       54 David Olsho          51 M Seattle         WA            3:33:13  8:09
       55 Zachary Wills        43 M Auburn          WA            3:33:37  8:10
       56 B-Rock Gavery        26 M Seattle         WA            3:34:14  8:11
       57 Craig Soper          51 M Bothell         WA            3:34:24  8:11
       58 Ryan Hediger         28 M Eugene          OR            3:34:52  8:13
       59 Michael Horntvedt    36 M Bellevue        WA            3:34:53  8:13
       60 Jennifer Yogi        27 F Seattle         WA            3:34:55  8:13
       61 Barb Blumenthal      46 F Sammamish       WA            3:35:42  8:14
       62 Janet E Green        49 F Courtenay       BC            3:35:57  8:15
       63 Jim E Gardell        49 M Renton          WA            3:35:58  8:15
       64 Ivar Hildahl         42 M Lake Forest Par WA            3:36:26  8:16
       65 Mark Faust           43 M London          ON            3:37:06  8:18
       66 David Jones          57 M Seattle         WA            3:37:12  8:18
       67 Cotah Rose           46 F Poulsbo         WA            3:37:56  8:20
       68 Stanley Q Bostrom    45 M Yakima          WA HCR        3:38:23  8:21
       69 Jessica Rapin        22 F Bozeman         MT            3:38:25  8:21
       70 Tom Coan             45 M Seattle         WA            3:38:27  8:21
       71 Rachel Ann Van Slou  30 F Avon            CO            3:38:36  8:21
       72 Peter Cambridge      45 M Westbank        BC            3:38:56  8:22
       73 Randy A McLain       26 M Boulder         CO            3:39:17  8:23
       74 Brent E Spilsbury    55 M Shoreline       WA            3:39:53  8:24
       75 Teresa Tarbuck       38 F Eugene          OR            3:40:13  8:25
       76 John Elliott         39 M Snohomish       WA            3:40:57  8:26
       77 Terry Orcutt         44 M Scottsdale      AZ            3:41:42  8:28
       78 Jeff Hagen           55 M Yakima          WA HCR        3:41:53  8:29
       79 Craig Curran         51 M Brier           WA            3:42:03  8:29
       80 Brian T Trefry       42 M Spokane         WA            3:42:05  8:29
       81 Carol Burwell        41 F Yakima          WA HCR        3:42:28  8:30
       82 Don Majerus          52 M Bozeman         MT            3:42:45  8:31
       83 Paul T Emmett        57 M Redmond         WA            3:43:41  8:33
       84 Ed Walsh             54 M Magaila         CA            3:43:42  8:33
       85 Steven Brown         44 M Portland        OR            3:43:44  8:33
       86 Matthew C Shoemaker  37 M North Logan     UT            3:43:54  8:33
       87 Scott Whitlow        33 M Salem           OR            3:43:57  8:33
       88 Janet Stadshaug      45 F Kirkland        WA            3:44:08  8:34
       89 Doug Marshall        47 M Salem           OR            3:45:26  8:37
       90 Gregory Judge        54 M Renton          WA            3:45:58  8:38
       91 Ron Fowler           55 M Seattle         WA            3:45:59  8:38
       92 Scott B Nelson       33 M Moscow          ID            3:46:02  8:38
       93 Mark R Watry         39 M Spokane         WA            3:46:17  8:39
       94 Diana"Slug" Robinso  36 F Bellingham      WA            3:46:50  8:40
       95 Michael Dutton       32 M Bellingham      WA            3:46:51  8:40
       96 Scott Lucke          35 M Port Orchard    WA            3:47:07  8:41
       97 Larry Clark          50 M Bow             WA            3:47:38  8:42
       98 Kelsee Johnson       20 F Yakima          WA            3:47:47  8:42
       99 Paul Hopkins         42 M Friday Harbor   WA            3:47:54  8:42
      100 Clarence Zachow      40 M Wenatchee       WA            3:47:55  8:42
      101 Gary K Lowe          19 M Rexburg         ID            3:48:00  8:43
      102 Rory McVey           42 M Yakima          WA HCR        3:48:04  8:43
      103 Herschel M Backues   67 M North Bend      WA            3:48:36  8:44
      104 Aaron Stevens        28 M Sunnyside       WA            3:48:43  8:44
      105 Eric Anderson        51 M Yakima          WA HCR        3:48:49  8:44
      106 Barb Bumann          49 F Spokane         WA            3:49:27  8:46
      107 LaVerne Woods        46 F Seattle         WA            3:49:46  8:47
      108 Patrick H Kalen      56 M Fairbanks       AK            3:50:33  8:48
      109 Thomas R Jackson     42 M Moses Lake      WA            3:50:38  8:49
      110 Ernest McLellan      43 M Crooked Riv Ran OR            3:51:23  8:50
      111 Skip Hughes          43 M Kirkland        WA            3:51:34  8:51
      112 Ethan Bergman        51 M Ellensburg      WA HCR        3:51:55  8:52
      113 Andrew Kotulski      63 M Montclair       NJ            3:53:04  8:54
      114 Ryan Moultray        30 M Yakima          WA            3:53:50  8:56
      115 Craig Swanson        49 M Plymouth        MN            3:54:12  8:57
      116 Jon Mahoney          51 M Vernon          BC            3:54:30  8:57
      117 Jim Kunz             54 M Seattle         WA            3:55:07  8:59
      118 Dave Bridgeman       54 M Cle Elum        WA HCR        3:56:02  9:01
      119 Guy Yogi             49 M Seattle         WA            3:56:14  9:01
      120 Craig Romano         41 M Seattle         WA            3:56:26  9:02
      121 Michael P Frank      37 M Seattle         WA            3:56:59  9:03
      122 Bert Huelmann        37 M Seattle         WA            3:57:18  9:04
      123 John H Bykonen       47 M Shelton         WA            3:57:33  9:04
      124 John Lin Lin         29 M Seattle         WA            3:57:41  9:05
      125 Tana Bullock         30 F Vancouver       BC            3:57:50  9:05
      126 Debra Barnabee       46 F Seattle         WA            3:58:13  9:06
      127 Clark Heath          40 M Moses Lake      WA            3:58:23  9:06
      128 Bill Sebring         47 M Olympia         WA            3:58:33  9:07
      129 Les Hostetler        40 M West Glacier    MT            3:58:35  9:07
      130 Gerald Buchmann      50 M Ephrata         WA            3:58:46  9:07
      131 Andy Fisher          28 M Seattle         WA            3:59:07  9:08
      132 Clay Sturgis         30 M Spokane         WA            3:59:08  9:08
      133 Ryan Sturgis         28 M Liberty Lake    WA            3:59:09  9:08
      134 Terry J Mack         54 M Coeur d'Alene   ID            3:59:18  9:09
      135 Mark Moody           40 M Bellevue        WA            3:59:40  9:09
      136 Kevin Kiker          49 M Jefferson       OR            3:59:41  9:09
      137 Kelly Hostetler      42 F West Glacier    MT            3:59:43  9:09
      138 Steve Brookman       50 M Alva            FL            3:59:45  9:10
      139 Beth J Littlehales   28 F Portland        OR            4:00:04  9:10
      140 Counsel Shanklin     33 M Yakima          WA            4:00:08  9:10
      141 Bryan J Wooldridge   38 M Olympia         WA            4:00:11  9:11
      142 Mark Frasco          43 M Maumee          OH            4:00:23  9:11
      143 Kenneth Bonner       60 M Victoria        BC            4:00:25  9:11
      144 Mark Schlerf         48 M Bend            OR            4:00:28  9:11
      145 Bill Starr           51 M Yakima          WA            4:00:31  9:11
      146 Bruce Palmquist      40 M Ellensburg      WA            4:01:09  9:13
      147 Fred Durbin          56 M Carnation       WA            4:01:11  9:13
      148 Julie Holmes         43 F Issaquah        WA            4:01:13  9:13
      149 Al Nicholson         54 M Meridian        ID            4:02:14  9:15
      150 John Thelan          54 M Mercer Island   WA            4:02:41  9:16
      151 Kathleen Wolff       50 F Garden Valley   ID            4:03:31  9:18
      152 Robin Gilcrist       40 F Juneau          AK            4:03:33  9:18
      153 Reesa Pereira        43 F Richmond        BC            4:03:43  9:19
      154 William Cooper       32 M Bellevue        WA            4:03:45  9:19
      155 Jana Thomas          31 F Kirkland        WA            4:03:46  9:19
      156 Lyn Baker            39 F Long Beach      WA            4:04:02  9:19
      157 David Klinetobe      42 M San Rafael      CA            4:04:37  9:21
      158 Kathryn Good         25 F Seattle         WA            4:05:35  9:23
      159 Craig S Watson       45 M Baton Rouge     LA            4:05:57  9:24
      160 Rod Harwood          42 M Pendleton       OR            4:06:18  9:25
      161 Alan Baker           52 M Long Beach      WA            4:06:41  9:25
      162 Nathan Greene        21 M Tacoma          WA            4:06:44  9:26
      163 John A Weger         42 M Baton Rouge     LA            4:06:56  9:26
      164 Charlie Crissman     34 M Seattle         WA            4:07:51  9:28
      165 Burke McLean         38 M Spokane         WA            4:08:17  9:29
      166 Chris Thomas         36 M Kennewick       WA            4:08:46  9:30
      167 Jim Richards         41 M University Plac WA            4:08:55  9:31
      168 Ed Sobey             54 M Redmond         WA            4:09:02  9:31
      169 Evan B Jones         46 M Colville        WA            4:09:25  9:32
      170 Gregory Kermgard     54 M Bellevue        WA            4:10:01  9:33
      171 Adam Rosenberg       20 M Issaquah        WA            4:10:33  9:34
      172 Stephen Love         49 M Mansfield       WA            4:10:50  9:35
      173 Martha Corazzini     44 F Henderson       NV            4:10:51  9:35
      174 Jennifer Busby       26 F Olympia         WA            4:12:11  9:38
      175 Cory Busby           33 M Olympia         WA            4:12:13  9:38
      176 Mike Rice            40 M Woodinville     WA            4:13:03  9:40
      177 Cheresa M Peterson   22 F Tacoma          WA            4:14:11  9:43
      178 Ben Maxwell          36 M Selah           WA            4:14:22  9:43
      179 Buffalo Bob Pfeiffe  61 M Rapid City      SD            4:14:28  9:43
      180 Brent D Nieman       36 M Benton City     WA            4:14:35  9:43
      181 L Bruce Katter       68 M Edmonds         WA            4:15:29  9:46
      182 Bill Pech            53 M Bellingham      WA            4:15:47  9:46
      183 Tami Hesselgesser    40 F Selah           WA            4:16:15  9:47
      184 Michael Keleher      48 M Phoenix         AZ            4:16:57  9:49
      185 James Kondek         47 M Bainbridge Isla WA            4:17:30  9:50
      186 Heidi M Jurges       22 F Tacoma          WA            4:17:59  9:51
      187 Greg Hersey          39 M Fircrest        WA            4:18:01  9:51
      188 Amy Rasic            28 F Bishop          CA            4:18:13  9:52
      189 Virginia Rodriguez   33 F Ellensburg      WA            4:19:29  9:55
      190 Rick Lutz            44 M Virginia Beach  VA            4:19:58  9:56
      191 Dennis Higbee        62 M Yakima          WA HCR        4:20:00  9:56
      192 Anthony Aue          32 M Seattle         WA            4:20:03  9:56
      193 Evan Fagan           66 M Victoria        BC            4:21:00  9:58
      194 Uschi Koebberling    49 F Vancouver       BC            4:21:05  9:58
      195 Justin Ross          27 M Selah           WA            4:21:34  9:59
      196 Albert Shum          43 M Los Angeles     CA            4:21:46 10:00
      197 Patrick O Tate       49 M Vashon          WA            4:21:55 10:00
      198 Edward F Hahn III    37 M Fort Lewis      WA            4:21:58 10:00
      199 Jim Tucker           53 M Selah           WA HCR        4:22:22 10:01
      200 Deborah Coughlin     44 F Seattle         WA            4:22:50 10:02
      201 Jason Lovallo        29 M Federal Way     WA            4:22:52 10:02
      202 Joe Johnson          33 M Redlands        CA            4:23:09 10:03
      203 Christine M Neill    23 F Yakima          WA            4:23:32 10:04
      204 JR Phillips          64 M Yakima          WA HCR        4:23:56 10:05
      205 Cheri Gillis         50 F Woodinville     WA            4:24:57 10:07
      206 Stuart Siegler       42 M Ellicott City   MD            4:25:56 10:09
      207 Karin M Buchmann     46 F Ephrata         WA            4:26:09 10:10
      208 Dietrich R Hildebra  19 M Milton-Freewate OR            4:26:11 10:10
      209 Linda Boyd           46 F Portland        OR            4:26:25 10:11
      210 Christa Moos         22 F Federal Way     WA            4:26:36 10:11
      211 Lauren R Kebre       22 F Seattle         WA            4:26:37 10:11
      212 Joanna Haug          45 F Seattle         WA            4:26:42 10:11
      213 Rosalie Sumsion      39 F St Helens       OR            4:27:18 10:13
      214 Bill Garrigues       47 M Yakima          WA HCR        4:27:31 10:13
      215 Neil B Corrigan      46 M Pasco           WA            4:27:40 10:13
      216 Robert Chapman       59 M Vancouver       BC            4:28:31 10:15
      217 Michelle R Rediger   24 F Albany          OR            4:29:01 10:17
      218 Ryan W Woodings      27 M Boise           ID            4:29:07 10:17
      219 David S Peterson     51 M Tacoma          WA            4:29:18 10:17
      220 Alice Kennedy        42 F Missoula        MT            4:29:37 10:18
      221 Barbara Sobey        55 F Redmond         WA            4:29:53 10:19
      222 Lisa Rodriguez       43 F Scottsdale      AZ            4:29:55 10:19
      223 Amy Orcutt           35 F Scottsdale      AZ            4:29:58 10:19
      224 Cy Cane              44 M Sammamish       WA            4:30:54 10:21
      225 Anna P Moore         29 F Seattle         WA            4:31:25 10:22
      226 Doug Antkowiak       17 M Sumner          WA            4:31:42 10:23
      227 David Antkowiak      46 M Sumner          WA            4:31:46 10:23
      228 Kirk Ehlis           36 M Yakima          WA            4:31:53 10:23
      229 Ryan M Alexander     28 M Westminster     CA            4:31:59 10:23
      230 Hamilton Licht       55 M Yakima          WA HCR        4:32:00 10:23
      231 Matthew Moore        34 M Seattle         WA            4:32:08 10:24
      232 Willie Weir          41 M Seattle         WA            4:32:40 10:25
      233 Sue Koreiva          48 F Salem           OR            4:33:29 10:27
      234 Bob Dolphin          73 M Yakima          WA HCR        4:33:49 10:28
      235 Jaime Seaburg        51 M Spokane         WA            4:33:53 10:28
      236 Fawn Daniels         26 F Woodburn        OR            4:34:19 10:29
      237 Kimmy Laing          25 F Tualatin        OR            4:34:31 10:29
      238 James Nolan          58 M Spokane         WA            4:35:29 10:31
      239 D Scott Redman       50 M Spokane         WA            4:36:35 10:34
      240 Shiann Hotopp        25 F Lynnwood        WA            4:36:54 10:35
      241 Mike L Scriver       49 M Roy             WA            4:37:27 10:36
      242 Neil Ernst           52 M Redmond         OR            4:39:50 10:41
      243 Bill Lowrey          50 M Baton Rouge     LA            4:40:15 10:42
      244 Stewart Buck         49 M Baton Rouge     LA            4:40:16 10:42
      245 Peggy Philp          51 F Redmond         OR            4:40:57 10:44
      246 Rachel Ziegler       31 F Selah           WA            4:41:39 10:45
      247 Michael Barton       42 M Edmonton        AB            4:42:36 10:48
      248 Babette McQueen      47 F Magnolia        TX            4:42:47 10:48
      249 Carol K Silvernail   48 F Puyallup        WA            4:43:18 10:49
      250 John L Vangolen      49 M Vashon          WA            4:43:42 10:50
      251 Kaycie Hersey        38 F Fircrest        WA            4:45:07 10:53
      252 Shelby L Lockhart    26 F Seattle         WA            4:45:46 10:55
      253 Joshua B Robins      27 M Seattle         WA            4:45:48 10:55
      254 Jon Gissberg         59 M Juneau          AK            4:46:17 10:56
      255 Mel Preedy           69 M Ravensdale      WA            4:46:33 10:57
      256 Les Pereira          42 M Richmond        BC            4:47:45 10:59
      257 Jennifer Park        31 F Seattle         WA            4:47:53 11:00
      258 Jheri Heiser         56 F Yakima          WA            4:47:55 11:00
      259 Andrew Dunn          42 M Kirkland        WA            4:48:05 11:00
      260 Sue Fauerbach        55 F Renton          WA            4:49:42 11:04
      261 Curtis Elko          40 M SeaTac          WA            4:49:52 11:04
      262 Casey Rice           41 M Yakima          WA HCR        4:50:36 11:06
      263 Nancy Bebek          41 F Tigard          OR            4:51:40 11:08
      264 Kevin St Jacques     39 M Bothell         WA            4:51:43 11:09
      265 Casey Scott          18 F Scottsdale      AZ            4:51:59 11:09
      266 Molly Scott          47 F Scottsdale      AZ            4:52:01 11:09
      267 Tina Wood            26 F Woodburn        OR            4:52:57 11:11
      268 Tim True             51 M Olympia         WA            4:52:59 11:11
      269 Keith Miller         41 M Kirkland        WA            4:54:12 11:14
      270 Erik Heinrich        32 M Bothell         WA            4:54:28 11:15
      271 Heather Scott        28 F Seattle         WA            4:54:31 11:15
      272 Marguerite Davis     48 F Sherwood Pk     AB            4:55:45 11:18
      273 Craig Bertholf       52 M Spokane         WA            5:00:05 11:28
      274 Fenny Roberts        50 F Salem           OR            5:00:48 11:29
      275 James Scheer         61 M Vancouver       WA            5:00:51 11:29
      276 Lisa S Knutson       41 F Yakima          WA            5:03:03 11:34
      277 Frances Spradlin     52 F Pasadena        CA            5:04:30 11:38
      278 Bena Filbert         41 F Issaquah        WA            5:11:02 11:53
      279 Peter Graham         37 M London          UK HCR        5:11:31 11:54
      280 Mike Hendricks       48 M Yakima          WA            5:11:32 11:54
      281 Lynda Petri          46 F Marengo         IL            5:12:49 11:57
      282 Blaine Gibson        53 M Yakima          WA            5:13:35 11:59
      283 Julie Whitlow        32 F Salem           OR            5:13:46 11:59
      284 Cheryl Nordhagen     50 F Salem           OR            5:13:48 11:59
      285 Elissa Purvis        31 F Sherwood Park   AB            5:14:02 12:00
      286 C.E. Goudeau         49 M Denham Springs  LA            5:14:42 12:01
      287 Peter J Landolt      50 M Yakima          WA HCR        5:15:51 12:04
      288 Albert Homenchuk     71 M Burnaby         BC            5:15:52 12:04
      289 Rick Tabor           45 M Yakima          WA            5:16:39 12:06
      290 Mary Zamani          31 F Battle Ground   WA            5:17:06 12:07
      291 David Sargent        52 M Portland        OR            5:17:13 12:07
      292 John Walden          39 M Yakima          WA            5:17:19 12:07
      293 Nathan Walden        16 M Yakima          WA            5:17:20 12:07
      294 Keith Wood           74 M Seattle         WA            5:20:49 12:15
      295 Doug Groenig         46 M Moxee           WA            5:21:46 12:17
      296 Peter Butler         71 M St Paul         MN            5:21:50 12:18
      297 Joan Loomis          54 F Eugene          OR            5:25:09 12:25
      298 Karen Christopherso  52 F Yakima          WA            5:25:18 12:25
      299 Tonja Phetmisay      31 F Boise           ID            5:26:14 12:28
      300 James Avey           23 M Everett         WA            5:26:16 12:28
      301 Jim Davison          70 M Lakewood        WA            5:27:40 12:31
      302 Jim Boyd             60 M Seattle         WA            5:28:27 12:33
      303 Layne Reibel         46 F Oviedo          FL            5:32:33 12:42
      304 Lauren C Swanstrom   21 F Duluth          MN            5:39:01 12:57
      305 Clarence L Johnson   56 M Woodinville     WA            5:39:04 12:57
      306 Tracy Flanagan       30 F Selah           WA            5:41:40 13:03
      307 Johnny Freeman       48 M Yakima          WA            5:43:48 13:08
      308 Fred C King          51 M Seattle         WA            5:45:37 13:12
      309 Nancy Armstrong      49 F Boise           ID            5:48:32 13:19
      310 Gary Spradlin        56 M Pasadena        CA            5:48:48 13:19
      311 Wendy Britton        37 F Bellevue        WA            5:51:47 13:26
      312 Wendy P Weill        50 F Middletown      NJ            5:54:46 13:33
      313 Karin E Czulik       53 F Issaquah        WA            5:57:50 13:40
      314 Jim Wong             44 M Maple Ridge     BC            5:58:38 13:42
      315 Daniel Archambeau    67 M Sebring         FL            5:59:43 13:44
      316 Sally J Temple       50 F The Dalles      OR            6:00:31 13:46
      317 Jill O'Brien         35 F The Dalles      OR            6:00:33 13:46
      318 Janeen Tervo         38 F Chelan          WA            6:00:35 13:46
      319 Kalin Raible         30 F Chelan          WA            6:00:40 13:46
      320 Robert Hildebrandt   54 M Fairbanks       AK            6:01:23 13:48
      321 Janice Jiles         48 F Yakima          WA            6:03:43 13:53
      322 Dennis A Groenig     55 M Hillsboro       OR            6:06:24 14:00
      323 Florence Dabney      44 F Loma Linda      CA            6:07:06 14:01
      324 Carol Dellinger      40 F Spokane         WA            6:10:48 14:10
      325 Virginia Farneman    65 F Powell          OH            6:12:05 14:13
      326 Libby Larsell        46 F White Salmon    WA            6:14:09 14:17
      327 Wayne E Hatter       55 M Middletown      NJ            6:16:11 14:22
      328 Jane Kirk            52 F Yakima          WA            6:26:11 14:45
      329 Ruth Rowse           49 F Spokane         WA            6:26:12 14:45
      330 Chris Gamache        36 F Seattle         WA            6:28:10 14:49
      331 Sandy Lundberg       40 F Mabton          WA HCR        6:36:08 15:08
      332 Monique McFadden     34 F Yakima          WA            6:41:11 15:19
      333 Jose Nebrida         61 M Chicago         IL            6:43:45 15:25
      334 Gretchen Eickmeyer   36 F Yakima          WA            6:43:46 15:25
      335 Lois Brown           56 F Sebringdge Isla FL            6:56:30 15:54
      336 Lori Warnick         32 F Yakima          WA            7:06:40 16:18
      337 Shon Hilton          34 M Yakima          WA            7:06:42 16:18
      338 Kasey Leinbach       39 F Yakima          WA HCR        7:12:17 16:30
    
      WHEELCHAIR WINNER:
    
          Jerry Martin         55 M Greenacres      WA            2:25:22  5:33
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    


    If you have a problem with your results, please send tjsagare@ewa.net your comments here

    Your Name :

    Your Email Address :

    Comments:

    please visit

    Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product On-line