Spring Fitness Half-marathon, 8 Miles, 5K & Duathlon
© "ontherunevents.com" Your online information source for the Long Distance Running Community


Race Results @ ontherunevents.com
Race Results
Spring Fitness Half-marathon, 8 Miles, 5K & Duathlon
April 5, 2003
Olympia, Wa
13.1, 8, 3.1 miles, Duathlon: 1 mile run, 10 mile bike, 1 mile run.

ontherunevents.com

  • Special thanks to Kristina Salazar for providing us these results!
  • Check out this handy Pace Chart

    Event Feedback, let us know how you did and your thoughts about this event!
    Please Note: ontherunevents.com is not responsible for errors or omissions concerning race results. If you see a problem with your results...contact the event directly.
    DO NOT post your questions about results on the Event Feedback Board. Thanks !

    If you see a problem or have questions regarding your results..please go here and post your question.

    email this page to a friend !


    
    
    
    
    
                   Spring Fitness Half-marathon,
                   8 Miles, 5k & Sprint Duathlon
                   April 5, 2003, Olympia, WA
                     Light rain, 45 degrees
                         53 Finishers
    
    5K Overall
    
    1.  Earl Zamora              41     Lacey          19:02
    2.  Chris Alliegro           39     Seattle        20:10
    3.  Erick Lindbergh          51     Tacoma         21:59
    4.  Georg Romer              30     Olympia        23:44
    5.  Robert Reed              71     Bellevue       25:47
    6.  Jim Clay                 66     Issaquah       26:15
    7.  Mike Mccann              51     Adna           26:30
    8.  Sally Lindbergh   F      57     Tacoma         26:56
    9.  Greg Stevenson           23     Seattle        27:19
    10. Christina Bruce   F      11     Sequim         27:20
    11. Heidi Oversier    F      32     Tacoma         27:28
    12. Monica Alliegro   F      27     Seattle        27:52
    13. Tim Bruce                68     Sequim         29:35
    14. Denise Doering-Burmark F 45     Gig Harbor     29:46
    15. Karen Youngblood  F      36     Gig Harbor     31:12
    16. Jennie Leichtling F      25     Kirkland       33:44
    17. Ivan Leichtling          26     Kirkland       33:44
    18. Taylor Renner     F      12     Gig Harbor     33:50
    19. Blair Burmark     F      12     Gig Harbor     33:50
    20. Laura Jones       F      13     Gig Harbor     33:50
    21. Robyn Johnson     F      33     Olympia        37:39
    
    8 Miles Overall
    
    1.  Richard Dane             50     Olympia        47:10
    2.  Robert Barrett           40     Aberdeen       55:19
    3.  Mark Baden               32     Tacoma       1:02:41
    4.  Lisa Lawrence     F      40     Tacoma       1:14:44
    5.  Stacy Olver       F      33     Bellingham   1:21:41
    5.  Lynn Horn                43     Lakewood     1:30:44
    6.  Joan Horn         F      42     Lakewood     1:30:44
    
    
    Half-Marathon Overall
    
    1.  Jason Reindorp           32     Seattle      1:22:11
    2.  Tom Grovey               29     Seattle      1:22:14
    3.  Neil Gelblum             51     Lk Oswego    1:24:45
    4.  Barry Olver              42     Bellingham   1:37:29
    5.  Brendan Patrick          35     Seattle      1:37:30
    6.  Carrie Simchuk     F     33     Seattle      1:37:39
    7.  Gary Sutherland          43     Lakewood     1:41:17
    8.  Abby Reichley      F     24     Seattle      1:42:20
    9.  Brian Hach               31     Puyallup     1:49:45
    10. Jeffrey Gilfoy           35     Poulsbo      1:56:05
    11. Sulan Peebles      F     46     Laguna Hills 1:59:59
    12. Bridget Sample     F     24     Seattle      2:00:40
    13. Kathleen Forrest   F     25     Seattle      2:10:39
    14. Amy Hight          F     20     Kelso        2:14:10
    15. Dennis Weczorek    F     58     Lk Stevens   2:16:25
    16. Thea Weczoreck     F     55     Lk Stevens   2:16:25
    
    Duathlon (1 mile run, 10 mile bike, 1 mile run)
    
    1.  Jeff Grove/Rick Horning  TE     Mt Lk Terrace  41:59
    2.  Charlie Katica           23     Seattle        43:06
    3.  Alan Trujillo            40     Renton         43:56
    4.  Bill Hamlin              51     Kennewick      45:30
    5.  John Anderson            39     Lacey          45:34
    6.  George Weiss             52     Bellevue       49:25
    7.  Maria Boyer        F     38     Black Diamond  56:07
    8.  Annie Childress    F     20     Tumwater       58:45
    9.  Catherine Hach     F     32     Puyallup       59:07
    10. Ross Fox                 72     Sumner       1:29:50
    
    
    


    If you have a problem with your results, please send wanttoduit@hotmail.com your comments here

    Your Name :

    Your Email Address :

    Comments:

    please visit

    Contact us today for details on how we can help get your event or product On-line